Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emond Montgomery Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1552394786 ISBN 13: 9781552394786
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emond Montgomery Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1552394786 ISBN 13: 9781552394786
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emond Montgomery Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1552394786 ISBN 13: 9781552394786
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emond Montgomery Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1552394786 ISBN 13: 9781552394786
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emond Montgomery Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1552394786 ISBN 13: 9781552394786
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emond Montgomery Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1552394786 ISBN 13: 9781552394786
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayland Publishers, London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0853403198 ISBN 13: 9780853403197
Librería: Godley Books, Hyde, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Ex-library book with usual (but minimal) marks and stamps. A clean tight copy with unmarked boards and slight bumping to top of spine. Price clipped dust jacket not torn with creasing to top edge. An examination of the cradle of Britain's industrial revolution in the Midalnds, its machinery, buildings and its relics. 96pp. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 9.5 x 8 Inches.
Publicado por [The Church], 1986
Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Geoffrey Booth ; Tony Bates. Ilustrador. Pbk, [14]p., illustrated (mostly in col.) A clean unmarked copy in fine condition.[Bere Regis - Dorset - England - History and Description] r198 / m13907.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0801476771 ISBN 13: 9780801476778
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Pentland Press, Durham, UK, 1994
ISBN 10: 1858212219 ISBN 13: 9781858212210
Librería: James Hulme Books, Stourbridge, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First impression. Well bound in black boards with gilt titling to spine. Spine ends and corners all very good. Text pages and eps all clean with no markings or inscriptions. D/J is unclipped with no tears or loss, just minor shelf wear. Despatched same or next working day in protective packaging.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bishop Auckland. Pentland Press. 1994., 1994
ISBN 10: 1858212219 ISBN 13: 9781858212210
Librería: Gemini-Books, Shrewsbury, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, first print. Hardback. Book and dust jacket are in Fine condition. 177pp. Jacket supplied in a new removable clear cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0435591010 ISBN 13: 9780435591014
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Mild shelf wear to extremities. Previous owners name on title page. Contents clear and legible.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0801476771 ISBN 13: 9780801476778
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Duell, Sloan and Pearce
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Kenyon College, Gambier, Ohio, 1966
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 366pp. Perfectbound. Color illustrations. Toning on the spine and light offsetting on the rear wrappers, near fine. Several notable writers feature their work including: Howard Roman ("Bloom and the Dryad"), Harris Downey ("The Hand and Head of Molly Glass"), May Sarton ("A Village Tale"), Adrian Mitchell ("The Beggar"), and George Steiner ("The Retreat From the World"). Additional contributors include Alfred Werner, Roy Harvey Pearce, Vivian Mercier, Constantine FitzGibbon, William S. Pechter, James McCormick, Philip Booth, Hilary Corke, William Dickey, Irving Feldman, Nathan A Scott. Jr., Anthony Ostroff, John Thompson, Geoffrey H. Hartman, and J. A. Bryant Jr.
Publicado por London: Spon, 1967
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 287p hardback from a college library with "Reference Only" sticker under adhesive film, very good with minor signs of use/age to binding Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0801476771 ISBN 13: 9780801476778
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por London: Dean & Son nd (c.1960) roy.8vo 125pp ill., 1960
Librería: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australia
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. GD+ original illustrated boards.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinemann Educations Books, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0435591010 ISBN 13: 9780435591014
Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / Second Print (first published 1986). Paperback copy with stapled spine, no dustjacket as issued. 43pp. B/w illustrations throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (25/7).
Publicado por Wayland Publishers, 1973
Librería: Mr Mac Books (Ranald McDonald) P.B.F.A., Thornhill, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback ISBN 0853403198 Cloth covers slightly bumped at bottom of spine. Small owner's message on front end paper. Dustwrapper is rubbed at edges with small tears and sections missing at top of spine. Illustrated in B & W with drawings. 96 pages Wt 0.6 Kg Good (Good).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, England / New York, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195297563 ISBN 13: 9780195297560
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. xvi, 614 pp. LCC: 2005031846.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0801476771 ISBN 13: 9780801476778
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por London: Wayland, 1973, 1973
Librería: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emond Montgomery Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1552394786 ISBN 13: 9781552394786
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por London: Wayland, 1973., 1973
ISBN 10: 0853403198 ISBN 13: 9780853403197
Librería: Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, SAL, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hard cover book in good+ condition with price-clipped dust jacket also in good+ condition. Shelfwear to all edges of jacket. Page edges lightly tanned throughout. 8vo. 96pp.
EUR 58,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 58,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por London: The Grey Walls Press, 1951
Librería: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, KENT, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION. Octavo (19 x 13cm), pp.145-192. Publisher's card wraps, printed price of one shilling and sixpence to upper. Tick to upper, edges and covers toned. Near fine.
Publicado por Essex County Council, Chelmsford, 1978, 1978
Librería: Missing Books (PBFA), Great Leighs, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Paperback. White card covers with red lettering to front cover. 11.75ins x 8.25ins, [xiv], 201pp plus 3 folding maps and a folding key diagram. Maps and diagrams within the text. Interesting to see what the planners thought would happen 35 years ago! VG.