Geoff grabowski (31 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Golden Comeback (Feng Shui (Atlas Games))
Greg Stolze; Bruce Baugh; Tim Dedopulos; Geoff Grabowski; Rob Heinsoo; Andy Lucas; Hal Mangold; Jon Snead; Tim Toner; Rob Vaux
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaNoble Knight Games
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Atlas Games Feng Shui (Atlas Games) Golden Comeback (VG+)Manufacturer: Atlas GamesProduct Line: Feng Shui (Atlas Games)Type: SoftcoverCode: ATG4002Copyright Date: 1999Page Count: 128Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock ph…otos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Looking for an unexpected move to trip up this week's sneering Manchu general or arrogant gwailo gun thug? With new fu paths and new high level abilities for your old favorites, this book gives you more chops than Paul Bunyan's axe.But it's not just about fu powers. Golden Comeback gives you conversion rules for everything from Escrima to Capoeira to good old boxing like the Marquess of Queensberry intended. And we haven't forgotten transformed animal shticks and crazed creature combos -- that's right, you don't even need to be human!But don't worry, because all you berserk, gun-fondling vigilantes aren't left out in the cold. This book has new gun shticks so that no matter how esoteric your enemies, a .45 slug to the trachea will still seriously cramp their style. Furthermore, techies and spies can finally get their moist palms on gadgets so high tech they make the Sharper Image look like a catalog of pointy sticks.But that's not all. Not by a long shot. Golden Comeback also contains all new, 100-proof rules for car chases, Hong Kong style. It's got fight scenes like crazy. It's got new arcanoware, it's got the Silver Dragons' history, it's got a passel of tricked-out allies.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaMahler Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 10.78 X 8.38 X 0.36 inches; 128 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaChris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,67
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Southern California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,13
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Paperback Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,16
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,09
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaNoble Knight Games
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Sword & Sorcery Studios Scarred Lands (d20) Hollowfaust - City of Necromancers (VG+)Manufacturer: Sword & Sorcery StudiosProduct Line: Scarred Lands (d20)Type: SoftcoverCode: WW8322Copyright Date: 2001Author: Chris Campbell, Geoff Grabowski, Ethan SkempPage Count: 136Please review the condition a…nd any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:In the shadow of a dormant volcano crouched the dead city of Sumara. Wandering necromancers rediscovered it in the wake of the Divine War, and from the bones of that slain nation, the wizards fashioned a new realm: Hollowfaust, City of the Necromancers. Today, this city-state grows and prospers, defended by legions of undead warriors and ruled by a secret society of powerful spellcasters. On the surface, there exists a curious culture that embraces both the joy of life and the inevitability of death, but deep below, in tunnels beneath the city, the necromancers delve into the secrets of mortality and the undead. Welcome, then, to Hollowfaust - one of the strangest cities in all of Ghelspad. Enjoy your visit. And don't die.

Golden Comeback (Feng Shui)
Greg Stolze; Bruce Baugh; Tim Dedopulos; Geoff Grabowski; Rob Heinsoo; Andy Lucas; Hal Mangold; Jon Snead; Tim Toner; Rob Vaux
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Silicon Valley
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,48
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaChris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaNoble Knight Games
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Fine. White Wolf Exalted (1st Edition) - Core Books & Sourcebooks Manacle & Coin (EX)Manufacturer: White WolfProduct Line: Exalted (1st Edition) - Core Books & SourcebooksType: SoftcoverCode: WWP8825Copyright Date: 2003Page Count: 128Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact conditio…n of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Many hate and revile them, yet none turn away their visits. They are members of the Guild, a mercantile organization whose caravans and trading ships cross the face of Creation. They care not for the will of princes or Exalts, but only for profit. Some despise it, while others idolize it, but in truth, the Guild cares not if it is loved or hated, so long as those who do business with it pay their bills in full.Manacle and Coin details the Guild, the greatest of the world of Exalted's commercial organizations. Inside are the details of the Guild's structure and methods â" and of its abominable trade in addictive drugs and slaves. Manacle and Coin also includes an explanation of the monetary systems of Creation, for Storytellers and players desiring a greater degree of realism in their Exalted games.

Hollowfaust: City of Necromancers (Dungeons & Dragons d20 3.0 Fantasy Roleplaying)
Sword and Sorcery Studio; Campbell, Chris; Grabowski, Geoff; Skemp, Ethan
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,75
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Book cover has light rubbing, light corner wear and leftover price sticker on back, otherwise still looks bright and attractive. Tight binding, part of leftover price sticker on first page, otherwise pages are clean and crisp. Overall a sturdy copy with interior in great condition.

Blood & Salt (Exalted (1st Edition) - Core Books & Sourcebooks)
Geoff Grabowski; Genevieve Cogman; Ian Eller; Michael Kessler
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaNoble Knight Games
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. White Wolf Exalted (1st Edition) - Core Books & Sourcebooks Blood & Salt (VG+)Manufacturer: White WolfProduct Line: Exalted (1st Edition) - Core Books & SourcebooksType: SoftcoverCode: WWP8827Copyright Date: 2004Page Count: 128Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact cond…ition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:The Lintha are the South's most infamous buccaneers, a deadly gang of pirates so daring as to war with the pirate-lords of the Coral Archipelago to the north and to attack trade as far east as Chiaroscuro, all while under the attention of three imperial fleets and countless local navies. All those who enter the Family are bound by terrible oaths -- oaths so fearsome, it is said, that even the ghosts of the Lintha's dead comrades rise from the Underworld to protect the Family's floating stronghold of Bluehaven The Glorious Principalities of An-TengBlood and Salt details the Lintha Family's organization, history and dark practices, and the geography, culture and history of the lands of An-Teng, an ancient and decadent civilization that lies north of the Silent Crescent. The book also describes many of the gods and monsters of the Southwestern Ocean -- providing everything needed to run games set in the exotic and romantic lands of the Southwest.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 27,91
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 34,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Boards have scuffing and staining with bumping to corners. Binding is lightly shaken, left leaning. Text and images are clean and unmarked. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: White Wolf Publishing, Inc, Stone Mountain, CA, USA 2004
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,10
Envío por EUR 15,18Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good condition. Minor to Moderate wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.

Blood & Salt - A Savage Paradise for Exalted
Geoff Grabowski; Genevieve Cogman; Ian Eller; Michael Kessler
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BC BOOKS, APOLLO BEACH, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBC BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,14
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Oversized Softcover. Condición: NEW CONDITION. //NO REMAINDER MARK//NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKS OF ANY KIND (no names or inscriptions, no bookplate, no underlining, etc) //.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 38,00
Envío por EUR 4,96Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable.

Mysterious Places, The World of Darkness 55302
Blackwelder, Kraig; Chillot, Rick; Grabowski, Geoff; Kiley, James; McFarland, Matthew
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaChamblin Bookmine
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,49
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
4To Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 135pp. Pictorial boards, white lettering on spine. Text and artwork are clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinges are secure, textblock is square with pointed corners. Slightest overall shelf/timewear, boardwear.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 71,19
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Corner rubbed. Clean, unmarked pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 70,49
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 73,88
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaNoble Knight Games
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 106,78
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. White Wolf Wraith - The Oblivion - Core Book & Sourcebooks Doomsayers - Into the Labyrinth (VG+)Manufacturer: White WolfProduct Line: Wraith - The Oblivion - Core Book & SourcebooksType: SoftcoverCode: WWP6064Copyright Date: 1998Page Count: 168Please review the condition and any condition notes f…or the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Take a trip into every wraith's worst nightmare with Doomslayers: Into the Labyrinth. With fiction from noted authors Matthew Costello and Lucy Taylor, Doomslayer is the complete guide to the Labyrinth, its denizens and those wraiths brave--or foolish--enough to hunt them.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaNoble Knight Games
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 111,23
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. White Wolf Hunter - The Reckoning Hunter - The Reckoning (VG+/NM)Manufacturer: White WolfProduct Line: Hunter - The ReckoningType: HardcoverCode: WWP8100Copyright Date: 1999Page Count: 302Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are st…ock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+/NM. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:For centuries, supernatural powers have reigned, warring among themselves, culling the human herds and lashing out from the shadows. The creatures of the night have held court since before the dawn of history. Nothing lasts forever. From the throng of humanity, individuals emerge who know the truth. They know monsters exist. Enough is enough. The forces of darkness must pay their due. You are the reckoning.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 139,74
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 141,30
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 177,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Spot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 249,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.