Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Permabooks, 1950
Librería: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Permabooks #67. Good condition hardcover book. [2102].
Publicado por Dell First Editions, NY, 1956
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. #D9, 3rd Printing. Paperback Original. 384pp. Cover by Richard Powers, Illustrated by David Stone. Slight general wear, spine ends slightly worn, slight lean. Photos on request. Size: Mass Market.
Publicado por Berkley, 1965
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por World Editions, Inc, New York, NY, 1951
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Willer (cover) Ilustrador. None Stated. The July,1951 issue (v 2, # 4) of a sci-fi digest from the early 1950s. Stories by William Tenn, Fritz Leiber(Appointment in Tomorrow), John D MacDonald (Common Denominator), Charles Dye, Milton Lesser, Cyrill Judd, H L Gold, & Geoff Conklin. Light edge wear. Light toning to the pages. A good to very good copy.
Publicado por Dodge, 1936, 1936
Librería: bccbooks, WHITE PLAINS, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good/No Dj. 1st. Darkened spine. Sl soiled covers.
Publicado por Ballantine, 1953
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Reprint edition. Fair/Wraps (29578) . Mass market paperback, fair condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Crease on r., a few pencil/pen markings on fr.Sp creases, lt fraying at sp ends. To fr corner ltly bent. Tanned pp. Ins fr glue receding, ins sp split. Clean. 211.
Publicado por Dell 8741, Canada, 1969
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers.
Publicado por Collier, New York, 1963
Librería: Counterpoint Records & Books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. "18 choice tales of the outermost worlds of medicine edited by." clarke, doyle, hawthorne, leinster, etc. very clean & tight. blk wraps w/drawing of doctor eagle/serpent/sword. spine uncracked, titles in white & red, very minor wear at crnr tips, 412 pgs.
Publicado por Berkley S1311, United States, 1966
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers.
Publicado por Galaxy Publishing Corp, New York, 1952
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated paper cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. G: in good condition without dust jacket as issued. Page edges browning. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). 160pp. British Edition (Vol 4).
Publicado por Galaxy Publishing Corp, New York, 1952
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated paper cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. G: in good condition without dust jacket as issued. Page edges browning. 190mm x 140mm (7" x 6"). 160pp.
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Befriedigend. 192 Seiten Fawett Gold Medal Book 1963 . Groff Conklin - tb 192s. - anderes cover 73-WESV-OY1N Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 454.
Publicado por Coronet 1967 : A paperback. Book orders are shipped on a daily basis., 1967
Librería: Mr.G.D.Price, Mansfield, Reino Unido
EUR 3,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoslightly chipped cover, o/w VG.
Publicado por Coronet rpt.1973 : Paperback. Orders shipped daily., 1973
Librería: Mr.G.D.Price, Mansfield, Reino Unido
EUR 3,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVERY GOOD condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collier Books/Collier-Macmillan, New York and London, 1968
Librería: Broadwater Books, Southampton, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fifth printing. 16 science fiction short stories from Arthur C Clarke, Julian Huxley, Isaac Asimov and others. Slight wear and creases to cover edges, remains, and some damage caused by failed removal of, label to the rear cover. Rear corner creased and splitting. internally clean and firm with no insc. 313 pps.
Publicado por Coronet rpt.1973 : Paperback. Postage is reduced on multiple orders., 1973
Librería: Mr.G.D.Price, Mansfield, Reino Unido
EUR 5,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVERY GOOD condition.
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoimo. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Gold Medal, Greenwich, 1960
Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition. 12mo, 192 pp. Gold medal T2174. Compilation of authors including: Theodore Sturgeon, Arthur C. Clarke, Damon Knight, Poul Anderson, John Wyndham, Algis Budyrs, and others. Scarce title. **OCLC** lists two [2] copies: one at Indiana University, Bloomington and one at The British Library, St. Pancras, London. [#558710220]. Very Good with some edge chipping to first page in illustrated color wraps.
Publicado por Berkley Publishing Corporation, New York, 1965
Librería: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. First Edition. Berkley Medallion F1053. Collects twelve stories. Short crease to back cover. Near fine. ; Small octavo.
Publicado por Coronet, London, 1973
Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Third Impression. A nice firm unmarked book with the usual brown age toning, appears unread.
Publicado por Coronet, 1969
Librería: MacKellar Art & Books, Bournemouth, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1969 Coronet Paperback 1st Edition 1st Impression : Very good clean tight copy.
Publicado por Terra 171
Librería: Storisende Versandbuchhandlung, Melle, Alemania
EUR 1,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. Sprache: Science Fiction Taschenbuch ,
Publicado por Terra 171
Librería: Storisende Versandbuchhandlung, Melle, Alemania
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: sehr gut. Sprache: Science Fiction Taschenbuch ,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, New York (originally Published 1948-1951), 1951
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 212,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGrey Boards. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition Thus. First Collected Edition, For The Science Fiction Book Club, Included The Text Of The Second, Revised Hardcover Editions Of "Voyage Of The Space Beagle" And "Slan", Per The Copyright Dates; The "World Of A" May Be The Original 1948 Hardcover Version, Later Revised By Van Vogt. Inscribed By The Author, A. E. Van Vogt, To A Serious Collector Of His Work. Lightly Used. Very Near Fine In Very Near Fine Dust Jacket With Orange Color On Spine Faded From Orange To Yellow. This First Combined Edition Is Very Scarce When Signed (No Book Store Signings As There Was No Similar Trade Edition). Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por The League of American Writers, New York., 1938
Librería: Peter Ellis, Bookseller, ABA, ILAB, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Octavo. pp [viii], 82, [iv]. Wrappers. One page address to the Writers of America by Donald Ogden Stewart. 237 of the letters are printed, the overwhelming majority against Franco and Fascism. Seven letters are put in the Neutral ? section. Only one, by Gertrude Atherton, is in the Against section, i.e. pro-Franco. In the Anti-Franco section there are statements by John Steinbeck, Sherwood Anderson, Ernest Hemingway , Pearl Buck, Humphrey Cobb, Countee Cullen, Theodore Dreiser, Floyd Dell, William Faulkner, Babette Deutsch, Dashiell Hammett, Edna Ferber, Langston Hughes, John Gould Fletcher, Rockwell Kent, Hildegarde Flanner, Marianne Moore, James Weldon Johnson, Katherine Ann Porter, Stanley J. Kunitz, Upton Sinclair, Edgar Lee Masters, Irwin Shaw, Clifford Odets, I.F. Stone, Robert Nathan, Thornton Wilder, Carl Van Doren, William Carlos Williams, Stephen Vincent Benet, Richard Wright etc. Robinson Jeffers and E.E. Cummings contribute to the Neutral? section.Four appendices, including Aims of the Spanish Loyalist Government, Aims of the Franco Junta and Bibliography.Spine rubbed. Covers a bit darkened at the edges. Very good.
EUR 267,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Gnome Press, N.Y. (1955), 1st edition, so stated. Red cloth hardcover, slightly cocked. Text block very brown, but not especially brittle. Condition is good. Dust jacket chipped at top of spine and along folded edge of front cover. Price clipped.