Gellert i (39 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Editorial: Leipzig:, Insel-Verlag, 1976

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , AlemaniaAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 3,00

      Envío por EUR 9,95 
      Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      0. 1. Aufl., 171 S., 8°, Pbd., mit 22 Holzstichen von Helga Paditz. Insel-Bücherei Nr. 562 [2]. (HKX/ H*2) Band.

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Stefan Küpper, Duisburg, , AlemaniaStefan Küpper

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 8,00

      Envío por EUR 9,95 
      Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Wiesbaden, Insel 1.-10. tsd. 1959. 77 S. Originalpappband (Jenne 69). 18,5 x 12,0 cm. Sehr gutes Exemplar.

    • Idioma: Alemán

      Editorial: Akademie Verlag 1991

      3050007567 / 9783050007564

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 22,21

      Envío por EUR 4,97 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. There is some light wear and rubbing on the cloth and dustjacket, with light tearing and creasing on the edges of the dustjacket, scratching and scuffing on the spine and back cover of the dustjacket, and faintly yellowed pages; the book is otherwise attract

    • Editorial: Teunis Horneer, Gorinchem, 1777. vi, 78 pp. 1777

      Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, HolandaAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 15,00

      Envío por EUR 14,50 
      Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Eigentijds kievitsmarmer omslag, randen wat geschaafd, kleine beschadiging aan de bovenkant van de rug, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.

    • Editorial: Art in Australia, Sydney 1931

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Rare Illustrated Books, Centennial Park, NSW, AustraliaRare Illustrated Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 30,10

      Envío por EUR 17,28 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hugh McRae Number: a collection of short literary pieces, illustrated by Adrian Feint. Small quarto, original printed wrappers, colour designs by Feint throughout; lower spine end is chipped, otherwise a very good copy.

    • Editorial: Art in Australia, Sydney 1927

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Rare Illustrated Books, Centennial Park, NSW, AustraliaRare Illustrated Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 30,10

      Envío por EUR 17,28 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Of interest: Adrian Lawlor on art critics and criticism. William Moore on new additions to the Sydney gallery. Article on Fred Leist portraits, four plates. Plates of sculptures by Rainer Hoff, George Lambert, Paul Montford and others. Small quarto, original printed wrappers, tipped colour plates, full-page black & white images;

    • Editorial: Sydney, 1925. 1925

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 34,49

      Envío por EUR 16,42 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      4to. c. 100pp. Tipped-in colour and b/w plates. Original stiff wrappers with French flaps. A very good copy. Detailed description available on application. Includes Lionel Lindsay, Hans Heysen, Will Ashton et al.

    • Editorial: Sydney, 1922. 1922

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 34,49

      Envío por EUR 16,42 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      4to. c. 100pp. Tipped -in colour and b/w plates. Original stiff wrappers with dustwrapper. A very good copy. Detailed description available on application. Henry Lawson, W.B. McInnes and Hugh McCrae featured.

    • Editorial: Sydney, 1924. 1924

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 34,49

      Envío por EUR 16,42 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      4to. c. 100pp. Tipped-in colour and b/w plates. Original stiff wrappers with dustwrapper. A very good copy. Detailed description available on application. Includes "The Grey Horse" by Katherine Susannah Prichard.

    • Editorial: Sydney, 1924. 1924

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 34,49

      Envío por EUR 16,42 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      4to. c. 100pp. Tipped-in colour and b/w plates. Original stiff wrappers with dustwrapper. A very good copy. Detailed description available on application. Includes "Colour" by Margaret Preston.

    • Editorial: Sydney, 1924. 1924

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 34,49

      Envío por EUR 16,42 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      4to. c. 100pp. Tipped-in colour and b/w plates. Original stiff wrappers with dustwrapper. A very good copy. Detailed description available on application. Includes Edith Fry, 'The Art of Fred. Leist.'.

    • Editorial: Sydney, 1924. 1924

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 34,49

      Envío por EUR 16,42 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      4to. c. 100pp. Tipped-in colour and b/w plates. Original stiff wrappers with dustwrapper. A very good copy. Detailed description available on application. Includes Blamire Young on the Shrine of Remembrace, Melbourne.

    • Editorial: Sydney, 1922. 1922

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 34,49

      Envío por EUR 16,42 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      4to. c. 100pp. Tipped -in colour and b/w plates. Original stiff wrappers with dustwrapper. A very good copy. Detailed description available on application. Henry Lawson, W.B. McInnes and Hugh McCrae featured.

    • Editorial: Sydney, 1923. 1923

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 34,49

      Envío por EUR 16,42 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      4to. c. 100pp. Tipped -in colour and b/w plates. Original stiff wrappers with dustwrapper. A very good copy. Detailed description available on application. Australian Bookplates featured.

    • Editorial: Sydney, 1923. 1923

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 34,49

      Envío por EUR 16,42 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      4to. c. 100pp. Tipped-in colour and b/w plates. Original stiff wrappers with dustwrapper. A very good copy. Detailed description available on application. Includes [Norman] Lindsay's Reply to Orpen.

    • Editorial: Art in Australia, Sydney 1931

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Rare Illustrated Books, Centennial Park, NSW, AustraliaRare Illustrated Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 35,74

      Envío por EUR 17,28 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Of interest: Article by Lionel Lindsay on George Lambert (4 pages, colour plate). Art of P.G. C.R.W. Nevinson, review article. Margaret Preston on the art gallery of Wanganui. Percy Leason on Colin Colahan. Sculpture of Harold Parker by William Moore. Biographical article on colonial Gippsland artist William Dexter and his wife

    • Editorial: Art in Australia, Sydney 1931

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Rare Illustrated Books, Centennial Park, NSW, AustraliaRare Illustrated Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 37,62

      Envío por EUR 17,28 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      With appreciations by Harold Herbert, Lionel Lindsay and J.S. Macdonald. Small quarto, original printed wrappers, colour plates, full-page black & white images; aside from some mild foxing this is a near-fine copy.

    • Editorial: Art in Australia, Sydney 1933

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Rare Illustrated Books, Centennial Park, NSW, AustraliaRare Illustrated Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 38,87

      Envío por EUR 17,28 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Of interest: James E. Flett by Blamire Young; Louis McCubbin by Harold Herbert; William Rowell by A. Colquhoun; Napier Waller by J.S. MacDonald (two colour plates). Small quarto, original printed wrappers, tipped colour plates, full-page black & white images; spine is chipped, otherwise in very good condition.

    • Editorial: Sydney, 1922. 1922

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 41,38

      Envío por EUR 16,42 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      4to. c. 100pp. Tipped-in colour and b/w plates. Original stiff wrappers with dustwrapper. Backstrip repaired A very good copy. . The first of the new series and quite scarce Features Norman Lindsay, Thea Proctor et al.

    • Editorial: Sydney, 1923. 1923

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 41,38

      Envío por EUR 16,42 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      4to. c. 100pp. Tipped-in colour and b/w plates. Original stiff wrappers with dustwrapper. A very good copy. Detailed description available on application. Howard Ashton, Thea Proctor and Norman Lindsay featured.

    • Editorial: Angus & Roberston Ltd, Sydney 1921

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Rare Illustrated Books, Centennial Park, NSW, AustraliaRare Illustrated Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 42,01

      Envío por EUR 17,28 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      First Edition. Of interest: an elusive watercolour by Richard Parkes Bonnington in the Mitchell Library; report by Blamire Young with a tipped colour late of the painting; 'The Japanese Outlook on Western Art' by A.L. Sadler, six pages; tipped colour plates by Hans Heysen and Sir John Longstaff; four full-page caricatures by Geo

    • Editorial: John Fairfax and Sons, Sydney 1934

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Rare Illustrated Books, Centennial Park, NSW, AustraliaRare Illustrated Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 42,01

      Envío por EUR 17,28 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Of interest: J.R. MacGregor collection of Australian art, illustrated with tipped-in colour plates by Arnesby Brown, Matthew Smith, Arthur Streeton, Hans Heysen, George Lambert and others; obituary of Sir John Sulman; report on the Imperial Russian Ballet tour of Australia; Sydney Art School exhibition; special architecture sect

    • Editorial: John Fairfax and Sons, Sydney 1938

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Rare Illustrated Books, Centennial Park, NSW, AustraliaRare Illustrated Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 44,52

      Envío por EUR 17,28 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Special Issue - New Trends in Australian Art: tipped colour frontispiece still life by Russell Drysdale; Basil Burdett reports on modern art in Melbourne, twelve pages; Thea Proctor surveys the Sydney scene in seven pages; tipped colour plates reflecting modernist trends by Roger James, Isabel Hunter Tweedle, Grace Cossington-Sm

    • Editorial: Art in Australia, Sydney 1934

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Rare Illustrated Books, Centennial Park, NSW, AustraliaRare Illustrated Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 44,52

      Envío por EUR 17,28 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Of interest: long article illustrated with colour plates by B.J. Waterhouse on the painting of Robert Johnson and an additional appreciation by Walter Taylor. Small quarto, original printed wrappers, colour plates, full-page black & white images; a near fine copy.

    • Editorial: Art in Australia, Sydney 1931

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Rare Illustrated Books, Centennial Park, NSW, AustraliaRare Illustrated Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 47,03

      Envío por EUR 17,28 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hugh McRae Number: a collection of short literary pieces, illustrated by Adrian Feint. Small quarto, original printed wrappers, colour designs by Feint throughout; lower spine end is chipped, otherwise a very good copy.

    • Editorial: Angus & Robertson, Sydney 1931

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Rare Illustrated Books, Centennial Park, NSW, AustraliaRare Illustrated Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 47,03

      Envío por EUR 17,28 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Monograph on the Australian artist best remembered for his brilliant portraiture although his first love was the landscape of the Australian bush. Octavo, decorated wrappers, foxed at the start and the internal staples rusting.

    • Editorial: Art in Australia, Sydney 1933

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Rare Illustrated Books, Centennial Park, NSW, AustraliaRare Illustrated Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 47,03

      Envío por EUR 17,28 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      With a long article on John D. Moore by Norman Carter and an appreciation by Basil Burdett, numerous colour and black & white plates. Small quarto, original printed wrappers, tipped colour plates, full-page black & white images; staples rusted, lower edge of the pages and plates a little wormed, a good copy.

    • Editorial: Sydney, 1925. 1925

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 51,73

      Envío por EUR 16,42 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      4to. c. 100pp. Tipped-in colour and b/w plates. Original stiff wrappers with dustwrapper. A very good copy. Detailed description available on application. Includes Hardy Wilson and Margaret Preston.

    • Editorial: Art in Australia, Sydney 1925

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Rare Illustrated Books, Centennial Park, NSW, AustraliaRare Illustrated Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 53,92

      Envío por EUR 17,28 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      First Edition. Of interest: 'La Poupee' (The Doll) full-page woodcut printed in scarlet by Thea Proctor; 'Hans Heysen's Flower Pieces' by Lionel Lindsay with tipped colour plate; 'The Ornithologist of Cobbitty', seven page story illustrated by the author, Hardy Wilson; 'Sidney Thompson' by Howard Ashton with colour plate; 'Will

    • Editorial: Art in Australia, Sydney 1926

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Rare Illustrated Books, Centennial Park, NSW, AustraliaRare Illustrated Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 59,57

      Envío por EUR 17,28 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Of interest: tipped colour plate 'Derelict' by Norman Lindsay and three black & white drypoint plates: 'Phyllida', 'The Eighties' and 'Panama', also includes a black & white plate of an aquatint titled 'Moonlight Piper'; celebration of Australian printmaking with plates by Sydney Long, Ure Smith, H. van Raalte, T. Friedensen, Er