EUR 1,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Content is clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wild Swan Publications Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0906867339 ISBN 13: 9780906867334
Librería: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Stapled spine as issued, staples rusted inside. Fade strip to upper margin and sl to the outside edge of upper cover, rub to head of spine and some corners, with some corners having very sl crease, and sl laminate lift to one. ; 275x210mm; 46 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wild Swan Publications Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0906867339 ISBN 13: 9780906867334
Librería: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Stapled spine as issued, fade to spine and fore-edge. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 46 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kidderminster: KRM Publishing, 2006., 2006
ISBN 10: 0953477568 ISBN 13: 9780953477562
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 0367753928 ISBN 13: 9780367753924
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 33,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Nurturing Self-Regulation in Early Childhood explores how young children develop self-regulation and offers practical guidance on helping them to manage their feelings and behaviour. It considers the skills, attitudes and dispositions children need to be able to self-regulate and how their wellbeing and self-esteem can affect their ability to do this.Grimmer and Geens show how schools and settings can adopt an ethos where self-regulation permeates their whole provision. Considering the broad and multifaceted nature of self-regulation and how this key area of development shapes children and their learning, the chapters cover:developing empathyemotion coachingthe practitioner as a co-regulatorexecutive function and the sense of self and wellbeinginternational approaches to promoting self-regulationthe role of the adult and environment in encouraging skills for self-regulationworking effectively with parents and carers to ensure a consistent approachWith a focus on developmentally appropriate expectations, this book is essential reading for all early childhood educators who want to develop their understanding of self-regulation and embrace an approach that underpins their practice and changes children's lives.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wild Swan Publications Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0906867339 ISBN 13: 9780906867334
Librería: booksbesidetheseaside, St Leonards, Reino Unido
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A lovely clean copy, covers sunned.
EUR 28,60
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kidderminster Railway Museum, United Kingdom, Kidderminster, 2010
ISBN 10: 0953477584 ISBN 13: 9780953477586
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wild Swan Publications Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 1874103232 ISBN 13: 9781874103233
Librería: YattonBookShop PBFA, Yatton, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Revised. Peach glazed card covers with red lettering to front. Covers are generally in good order, just a little shelfwear. Bottom corner a bit creased. Stapled spine is holding well. Textblock is tight, bright and clean. 62 pp. Illustrated throughout. Additional photos are available upon request. When securely packed this item will weigh in the region of 343g. Unless specifically mentioned, all our books are photographed so you can see what you are buying. ABE may, however, display a stock image whilst processing ours. (YBP Ref: 032478:9e) Size: 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall Language: ENG 343 G. Book.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,18
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wild Swan Publications, 1985
ISBN 10: 0906867339 ISBN 13: 9780906867334
Librería: NIGEL BIRD BOOKS, Tregaron, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 46pp, ills, dwgs, card covers, faded at front left edge, otherwise vg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UK: Wild Swan Publications Ltd, 1985: 1874103232, 1985
ISBN 10: 1874103232 ISBN 13: 9781874103233
Librería: P. Cassidy (Books), Holbeach, LINCS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRevised Edition large format paperback. The book measures 10¾" x 8½", it has 62 pages and is very well illustrated with b&w photographs, scale plans, and maps etc. The covers and contents are in excellent condition. VG+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kidderminster Railway Museum, Kidderminster, 2010
ISBN 10: 0953477584 ISBN 13: 9780953477586
Librería: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 136 pages, 575g. Card covers FINE. Illustrated with period b/w photographs and street plan.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 26,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por W. Audenaerde bv, Breda, 1994
ISBN 10: 907326815X ISBN 13: 9789073268159
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Stickertje op schutblad.
Publicado por W. Audenaerde bv, Breda, 1994
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wild Swan Publications, Upper Bucklebury, Berks, 1985
ISBN 10: 0906867339 ISBN 13: 9780906867334
Librería: Peter White Books, Alton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. The story of this Worcestershire railway station and its operations, before and after restoration. 48 pages. Illustrated throughout with b/w photographs, maps and plans, which includes scale elevations of the station building. Condition: The front cover's colour is slightly faded, but the book is otherwise unmarked. Every book is sent in a cardboard postal package. Size: 27.5 Cm x 21 Cm.
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 22,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leuven University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 9058678059 ISBN 13: 9789058678058
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.