Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hanover House Headliners, Garden City, NY, 1954
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Condensed and simplified for quick reading by Evelyn Sibley Lampman. The endpapers are maps. 192 pages. The extremities are moderately worn. The text is clean and unmarked. The edges of the price-clipped jacket are worn. The rear of the jacket is rubbed. There is writing on the front flap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY, 1950
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. No DJ. Light edge wear. Map FFEP. Blue cloth boards with gold gilt [rubbed] spine text. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. HXFIC/HOLIDAY.
Publicado por Doubleday, 1950
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Book Club Edition. Book Club Edition. Blue Cloth Boards With Gold Lettering. Rubbing And Light Edge Wear To Boards. No Jacket. Map Illustrated End Papers. Binding Is Tight And Square. Pages Are Clean Throughout. Previous Owner's Name On Title Page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday
Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. The Plymouth Adventure Ernest Gebler 1950 1st Ed Hardcover Doubleday. Dust Jacket. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Special Attributes: Dust Jacket. Author: Ernest Gebler. Publisher: Doubleday. Modified Item: No.
Publicado por Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co, 1950, 1950
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. A Chronicle Novel of the Voyage of the Mayflower.
Publicado por Doubleday
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Doubleday
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Doubleday
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Doubleday
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Doubleday & Co., Inc
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Doubleday & Co., Inc
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Doubleday & Co., Inc
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York, 1950
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. The book is a hardcover edition bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. It is in good condition, showing minor wear on the edges and corners. There is no dust jacket present. The pages are clean, with no inscriptions or markings, and the binding is intact and firm.
Publicado por Doubleday, 1950
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Popular Books, 1962
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Popular Books#G567, 1962, 16mo., 189 pages. Paperback in good+ condition. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall.
Publicado por New York: Doubleday & Company, I, 1950
Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No DJ, blue boards, faded gilt lettering on the spine. Moderate shelf/edge wear, fading and some discoloration to the cover, bumping to the cover corners. Deckle page edges, the pages are tanned with age, PO bookplate to front pastedown. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1950
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Significant damage due to wetness. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por perma book,, 1952
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. P-166, very good , (HISTORICAL NOVEL), paperback,
Publicado por Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. (1950), 377pp, maps to eps, owner's name to fep rubbed out, slight shelfwear.
Publicado por Pan Books Ltd, 1963
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1963. Reprinted. 220 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pan, London, 1963
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
EUR 4,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Pan Edition. VG, Edgewear, creases, mild spine lean, browning. Comic drama. Cover by Glenn Steward. Pan X202. Photo on request.
Publicado por Doubleday, 1950
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York, 1950
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Owner nameon endpaper.
Publicado por perma book,, 1952
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. P-166, very good -fine, , reading crease (HISTORICAL NOVEL), paperback,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arthur Barker, London (1961)
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condición: VG, Wear, Foxing, Browning. 1st Edition. Comic drama. Jacket design by Smilby. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, 1950
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Blue cloth binding with gilt stamped title on spine cover, no DJ, binding tight and square very light rubbing on spine extremes, text clean and unmarked, end paper map of the rout of the Mayflower, frontis : the Mayflower cross section, top edge yellow, fore edge untimmed, no names no stamps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Co. Inc., 1950
Librería: L&L's Book Nook, Centralia, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Faults: No dust jacket, lightly soiled boards, some toning due to age, edge wear to top of spine. Otherwise, strong binding, clean pages, square spine. The story, which was made into a film, tells a fictionalized version of the Pilgrims' voyage across the Atlantic Ocean to North America on board the "Mayflower". During the long voyage, Captain Jones falls in love with Dorothy Bradford, the wife of William Bradford. The love triangle is resolved in a tragic way.
Publicado por Doubleday, Doubleday, 1950
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. BCD edition. B010796; 377 pp, contents very good hardcover, dustjacket fair, edge wear & tears, end paper maps,
Publicado por Doubleday & Company Inc, 1957
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. very good condition dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; B049297.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Doubleday & Company, 1950
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. B038597; 377 pp hardcover, good contents and covers, no dustjacket.