Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0674344561 ISBN 13: 9780674344563
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0674344553 ISBN 13: 9780674344556
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press January 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0674344561 ISBN 13: 9780674344563
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners somewhat bumped. light scuffing to covers, bottom edge of text block may be lightly discolored from shelfwear. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Light creasing and wear to wraps and to wraps, spine lightly cocked, small stain to textblock fore-edge, occasional pencil notes. 219 pages. Book.
Publicado por harvard, 1985
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. trade paperback,
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st Edition (?). . Very good trade paperback; cover & spine in very nice shape; uni price stamp on flyleaf; text untouched; diagrams; indexed; 276pp.
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Type: Book N.B. Small label to inside front cover. Light shelf wear to edges of covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0674344553 ISBN 13: 9780674344556
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. [From the library of noted scholar Richard A. Macksey.] Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Clean, unmarked pages. XII, 276 p. : illustrations ; 23 cm. "Generalized Phrase Structure Grammar provides the definitive exposition of the theory of grammar originally proposed by Gerald Gazdar and developed during half a dozen years work with his colleagues. This long awaited book contains both detailed specifications of the theory and extensive illustrations of its power to described large parts of English grammar. Experts who wish to evaluate the theory and students learning GPSG for the first time with find this book an invaluable guide." - Harvard University Press "Richard A. Macksey was a celebrated Johns Hopkins University professor whose affiliation with the university spanned six and a half decades. A legendary figure not only in his own fields of critical theory, comparative literature, and film studies but across all the humanities, Macksey possessed enormous intellectual capacity and a deeply insightful human nature. He was a man who read and wrote in six languages, was instrumental in launching a new era in structuralist thought in America, maintained a personal library containing a staggering collection of books and manuscripts, inspired generations of students to follow him to the thorniest heights of the human intellect, and penned or edited dozens of volumes of scholarly works, fiction, poetry, and translation." - Johns Hopkins University.
Publicado por garland 1978 NY, 1978
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLEINEN, 425 Seiten, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, dies ist dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, das Buch ist sehr gut erhalten --- Lib. Ex., no marks, LINEN, 425 pages, the book is in a very good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Publicado por garland 1978 NY, 1978
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLEINEN, 425 Seiten, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, dies ist dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, das Buch ist sehr gut erhalten --- Lib. Ex., no marks, LINEN, 425 pages, the book is in a very good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, a little grey dirt on top edge of book, cover and paper a little aged, otherwise in very good condition.
Publicado por Garland publ. Inc.; 1978., 1978
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLEINEN, 425 Seiten, Format 8°, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch befindet sich in einem sehr guten Zustand --- Lib. Ex., no marks, LINEN BINDING, 425 pages, very good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garland Publishing New York,, 1978
ISBN 10: 0824098528 ISBN 13: 9780824098520
Librería: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito22 x 15. 425 Seiten. Hardcover. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Publicado por N.Y., Ldn., Garland, 1978., 1978
Librería: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Holanda
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXIX,425 p. Orig. cl. (Ex library copy) 0 gr.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0674344553 ISBN 13: 9780674344556
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 63,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 292 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 54,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 128,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 137,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 139,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 127,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 127,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 146,92
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 231.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 153,19
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 231.
EUR 143,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 231 pages. 6.69x0.56x9.61 inches. In Stock.
EUR 140,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 172,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Reprint 2019. No detailed description available for "Order, Concord, and Constituency".
EUR 109,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - ORDER,CONCORD AND CONSTIT. (GAZDAR) LM 4.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 174,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1983. Hardcover. . . . . .
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 174,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Reprint 2019. No detailed description available for "Order, Concord, and Constituency".