Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,81
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amberley Publishing 2020-08-15, 2020
ISBN 10: 1445697343 ISBN 13: 9781445697345
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por Gateshead Jewish Boarding School, 2005
Librería: Seagull Books, Hove, Reino Unido
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0297774123 ISBN 13: 9780297774129
Librería: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, Alemania
EUR 15,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 14x22 cm. 370 p. Hardback cover with brown linen, imprinted golden letters, and dust jacket. Sprache: Englisch, Good general condition. Dust jacket slightly rubbed. Ex-library book with corresponding stamps and card pocket. Front fly-leaf torn out. Inside clean - no markings or annotations. USADO / GEBRAUCHT / USED. From Contents: Part one: TORY AND WHIG (From the 1680s to c. 1714): The Tories and the ideology of order / The Whigs and government by Consent / Court and Country. Part two: COURT AND COUNTRY (From 1714 to 1760s): The Defence of the Whig Establishment / Country ideology. Part three: RADICAL AND CONSERVATIVE (From the 1760s to the 1790s): The developmernt of a radical ideology / Radical ideology in the 1790s / The Conservative defence of the Constitution. The relationship between political ideas and political reality is difficult to define. Consequently historians seldom attempt to link thought and action, but concentrate solely upon the facts of a given political situation. In this book, which covers the period from the Glorious Revolution of 1688 to the French Revolution of 1789, Dr Dickinson has succeeded in redressing the imbalance. Taking as his theme the ideas and arguments used to defend or reform the constitution and political order in Britain, he combines what men wrote and said with what they actually did. His achievement is to have opened up an entirely new avenue of eighteenth-century British political history. Dr Dickinson bases his study on a wealth of contemporary evidence, much of it previously untouched. It includes the treatises of all major political thinkers and propagandists, all reported parliamentary debates from 1688 to 1800, literally thousands of pamphlets, sermons, magazines and newspapers, as well as an abundance of politically-conscious literature by writers such as Addison, Swift, Steele, Pope and many others. (Flap text) [English History+History 18th century+Political ideology+Liberty and property+Dickinson+Great Britain+Tories and Whigs]. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 15,30 (original price 17,00) **.
EUR 20,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
EUR 23,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. A celebration of Gateshead s rich heritage and identity - its special events, achievements, people, industry and landmarks.KlappentextrnrnA celebration of Gateshead s rich heritage and identity - its special events, achievements, people, ind.
EUR 25,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 33,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sutton Publishing Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0750928646 ISBN 13: 9780750928649
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 68,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1363511092 ISBN 13: 9781363511099
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Touchladybirdlucky Studios Sep 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1341459470 ISBN 13: 9781341459474
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 41,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work. This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Publicado por Leipzig Verlag von Duncker & Humblot, 1872
Librería: JOSEPH STEUTZGER / ANTIQUARIAT & KUNSTHANDEL GbR, Buch am Buchrain, BAY, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°. 4 Bl., 79 (1) S. Blätter vom Rand her gebräunt - die ersten und letzten Blätter stärker stockfleckig. 1 Orig.-Broschur (unbeschnitten, Umschlag stockfleckig und rundum bestoßen).
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1840
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. A splendid original antique print - printed circa 1840 - Mounted - matted - and ready to frame. Mount Size approx 10 x 8 inches , 30 x 24 cms Excellent condition --HAND COLOURED - colouring not contemporary but delicately and expertly executed - fine view of gateshead and the river and shipping.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 18,62
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 46.
Publicado por Gateshead, UK: The Mayor of Gateshead., 1836
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Engraving. 15 x 9.5 cm. Very Good.From the Collection of Hon.Gerald Henry Brabazon Ponsonby (1829 - 1908), Private Secretary to the Lord-Lieutenant of Ireland; son of the 4th Earl of Bessborough.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1882 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 8 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 54. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1905 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 54.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1851 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 24 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1899 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 28 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1907 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 20 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 46.
Publicado por Gateshead/Amsterdam (BALTIC/ ROMA Publications), 2006
Librería: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito56, (14)pp. Prof. illus. 4to. Wraps. Edition limited to 1000 copies.
Año de publicación: 2008
Librería: Antiquariat / Buchhandlung Walther König, Köln, NRW, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 38,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. Between the Sky and My Head. Catalogue ed. by Thomas Kellein. Bielefeld/Gateshead 2008/09. 208 S. mit 183 farb. Abb., Ppbd. Für dieses Buch hat Yoko Ono eine Auswahl ihrer Werke von 1961 bis in die Gegenwart zusammengestellt - ergänzt um Texte und Manuskripte aus ihrem persönlichen Archiv, teilweise als Faksimiles abgebildet. Mehr als einhundert Tuschezeichnungen aus ihrem weitgehend unbekannten und bislang unpublizierten Zeichnungskonvolut "Franklin Summer" zeigt sie hier zum ersten Mal. Bereits seit 1994 arbeitet sie daran, mittlerweile sind rund 1400 Arbeiten entstanden. Historische Partituren aus ihrem berühmten Künstlerbuch "Grapefruit" von 1964 - wie "Drinking Piece for Orchestra", "Bicycle Piece for Orchestra", "Painting to Be Slept On" oder "Coffin Car" - hat Yoko Ono für ihre Bielefelder Retrospektive 2008 erstmals als dreidimensionale Arbeiten realisiert. Sie werden hier auf zahlreichen farbigen Tafeln dokumentiert. Einen sehr persönlichen Hintergrund hat "Vertical Memory" von 1997. Die 21teilige konzeptuelle Photoserie zeigt immer ein und denselben unidentifizierbaren Mann. Mit dem darunterstehenden Text stellt Yoko Ono den Bezug zu den für sie bedeutenden Vaterfiguren her.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,81
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 140. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1907 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 140.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 218. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1909 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 218.
Publicado por London: 1830., for C. J. G. & F. Rivington, 1830
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDisbound. Temple, to the end of the first Christian century / by J. Collinson. xii, 448 p.; 23 cm. Good bookblock, pages lt. foxed. Lacks spine, covers detached.
Publicado por Gateshead-on-Tyne: William L. Douglas, 1854
Librería: Mark Westwood Books PBFA, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 161,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Quarto: 168pp. Very good copy in original cloth, neatly rebacked with original spine laid down. Rare: a note on the title page states "Only sixty copies printed". The year 1854 is of particular interest as in October the Great Fire of Gateshead and Newcastle occurred, a tragic and spectacular series of events starting in Gateshead in which a substantial amount of property in the two towns was destroyed in a series of fires and an explosion which killed 53 and injured hundreds.