Publicado por J Geophys Res, 1960
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 65, No 4, pp. 1287-1297, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por J Geophysical Research, 1970
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 75, No 11, pp. 2097-2114, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Berlin: Dümmlers, 1935
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 7 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Spanisch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.
EUR 50,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 55,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Elsevier Scientific Pub. Co, 1978
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xi, 272 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. D04068 444416587 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Publicado por Éd. maritimes et d'outre-mer
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 22,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Publicado por Éd. maritimes et d'outre-mer, 1985
ISBN 10: 2707000744 ISBN 13: 9782707000743
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 23,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Éd. maritimes et d'outre-mer
ISBN 10: 2707000744 ISBN 13: 9782707000743
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 24,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Des phares et des hommes' de Jean-Paul Dumontier y René Gast, publicado por Éditions Maritimes & d'Outre Mer en 1985, explora el tema de los faros y su importancia. Con 159 páginas, el libro presenta fotografías y dibujos en blanco y negro, y cuenta con un prólogo de Jean Prunieras, ingeniero general de puentes y carreteras y director del servicio de faros y balizas y de la navegación. Se encuentra en muy buen estado. EAN: 9782707000743 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Des phares et des hommes Autor: Jean-Paul Dumontier| René Gast Editorial: Editions Maritimes & d'Outre Mer Idioma: fr Páginas: 159 Formato: tapa dura.
Publicado por Berlin: P Stankiewicz Buchdruckerei, 1906
Librería: Gloria Mortzeck, Karlsdorf, Alemania
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXXVIII, 49 S. Gr. 8°, Brosch., Kartonumschlag. Umschlag im Rückenbereich wellig; Kl. Einrisse und Etikettenreste am Rücken, Etikettenreste, Knickspuren an den Ecken, Einschmutzungen. Papier gebräunt, Stauchspuren an den Ecken. Drei Tafeln im Anhang mit Grafik und Diagrammen. Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Kennzeichen auf den Titelseiten. 1000 gr.
EUR 54,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 63,10
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Leipzig, Barth, 1930
Librería: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 33,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. VIII/328 S., Hln., Einband mit Klarsischtfolie überklebt, Titelblatt mit Fehlstellen, diese professionell hinterklebt (ohne Textverlust), sonst guter Zustand!
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 272 pp., hardcover, minor library markings else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 69,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 284 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Publicado por éditions maritimes & d'outre mer, 1985
Librería: Les Kiosques, TOULON, Francia
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. Livre 1985, éditions maritimes & d'outre mer, in-4 plein skyvertex de 159 pages, titrage doré, jaquette illustrée en couleurs, photographies et dessins noir et blanc, préface de Monsieur Jean Prunieras, ingénieur général des ponts et chaussées, directeur du service des phares et balises et de la navigation. | Etat : Bon état général (Ref.: ref6248). Livre.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 248,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science Ltd, Amsterdam, 1978
ISBN 10: 0444416587 ISBN 13: 9780444416582
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 289,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good with no dust jacket. Unmarked, except for previous owner's name on inside cover page. Mild wear on corners from shelving. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. Published without Dust Jacket. ; Developments in Petrology; Textbook; B&W Illustrations; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 284 pages DB2.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Barth, Leipzig, 1930
Librería: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. Leipzig, Barth 1930. gr.8°. 182 Abb. VIII, 328 S. OLwd. Stempel auf Titel, sonst gut erhalten.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 1985
Librería: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1985 cartonné éditeur grand in-octavo sous jaquette illustrée en couleurs - à rabats muets - (editor hard-back with dustjacket illustrated in colours in-octavo), toutes tranches lisses (all smooth edges), pages de garde illustrées (endpapers illustrated), page de faux-titre (half title page), nombreuses illustrations (many illustrations), 165 pages, 1985 à Paris Editions Maritimes et d'Outre-Mer, sommaire (Contents) : Introduction - Histoire des phares - Les grands phares disparus - Cordouan, le phare roi - Construire un feu - Les travaux et les jours - Tragédies et comédies - Les naufrageurs - Un service technique avec un chapitre sur Augustin Fresnel et ses inventions. - première édition (first edition) - préface de Jean Prunieras Ingénieur Général des Ponts et Chaussées Directeur du Service des Phares et Balises et de la Navigation - bon état du livre et de la jaquette (book and dustjacket in very good condition).
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlag Ernst Reinhardt, 1932
Librería: Leipziger Antiquariat, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 28,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. 215 Seiten Zustand: Schutzumschlag etwas berieben und mit leichten Randläsuren und kleinen Rissen, Schnitt etwas gebräunt /// Versand gratis Innerhalb Deutschlands - Portofrei in Deutschland- ab 20 Euro mit Post ID - Gratisversand deutschlandweit innerhalb Deutschlands gratis Versand -Versandkostenfrei innerhalb Deutschlands /// Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 370 20,5 x 14,0 cm, Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag.
Idioma: Alemán
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 54. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1915 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 54.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1903 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 86 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 86 Language: German.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,70
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1921 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 781 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 781.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 58,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1903. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 82, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 82 82.