Gary e myers (30 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 9,18
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Gary Myers (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,50
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Gary Myers (ilustrador).

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: July 1973 ("A Bridle for Pegasus")
Anne McCaffrey; Richard K. Lyon; Roy L. Prosterman; J. T. Lamberty, Jr.; Edward Wellen; Gary E. Myers
Editorial: Condé Nast 1973
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 1,34
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Freas for "A Bridle for Pegasus" (novelette) by Anne McCaffrey. Includes "The City of Ul Chalan" (novelette) by Richard K. Lyon; "Peace Probe" by Roy L. Prosterman; "Young Breaker" by J. T. Lamberty, Jr.; "Godsend" by Edward Wellen. Science Fact: "Rar…ified Atmospheres" by Gary E. Myers. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: The R&D Budget" by Ben Bova; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Kelly Freas, Mike Hinge, Jack Gaughan, and Leo Summers.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: July 1973 ("A Bridle for Pegasus")
Anne McCaffrey; Richard K. Lyon; Roy L. Prosterman; J. T. Lamberty, Jr.; Edward Wellen; Gary E. Myers
Editorial: Condé Nast 1973
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 1,34
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Freas for "A Bridle for Pegasus" (novelette) by Anne McCaffrey. Includes "The City of Ul Chalan" (novelette) by Richard K. Lyon; "Peace Probe" by Roy L. Prosterman; "Young Breaker" by J. T. Lamberty, Jr.; "Godsend" by Edward Wellen. Science Fact: "Rar…ified Atmospheres" by Gary E. Myers. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: The R&D Budget" by Ben Bova; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Kelly Freas, Mike Hinge, Jack Gaughan, and Leo Summers.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: July 1973 ("A Bridle for Pegasus")
Analog (Anne McCaffrey; Richard K. Lyon; Roy L. Prosterman; J. T. Lamberty, Jr.; Edward Wellen; Gary E. Myers)
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1973
- Tapa dura
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,12
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. XCI, No. 5. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Freas for "A Bridle for Pegasus" (novelette) by Anne McCaffrey. Includes "The City of Ul Chalan" (novelette) by Richard K. Lyon; "Peace Probe" by Roy L. Prosterman; "Young Breaker" by J. T. Lamberty, Jr.; "Godsend" by Edward Wellen. Scie…nce Fact: "Rarified Atmospheres" by Gary E. Myers. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: The R&D Budget" by Ben Bova; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Kelly Freas, Mike Hinge, Jack Gaughan, and Leo Summers. Creasing. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: July 1973 ("A Bridle for Pegasus")
Analog (Anne McCaffrey; Richard K. Lyon; Roy L. Prosterman; J. T. Lamberty, Jr.; Edward Wellen; Gary E. Myers)
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1973
- Tapa dura
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. XCI, No. 5. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Freas for "A Bridle for Pegasus" (novelette) by Anne McCaffrey. Includes "The City of Ul Chalan" (novelette) by Richard K. Lyon; "Peace Probe" by Roy L. Prosterman; "Young Breaker" by J. T. Lamberty, Jr.; "Godsend" by Edward Wellen. Sci…ence Fact: "Rarified Atmospheres" by Gary E. Myers. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: The R&D Budget" by Ben Bova; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Kelly Freas, Mike Hinge, Jack Gaughan, and Leo Summers. Book.
ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: July 1973 ("A Bridle for Pegasus")
Analog (Anne McCaffrey; Richard K. Lyon; Roy L. Prosterman; J. T. Lamberty, Jr.; Edward Wellen; Gary E. Myers)
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1973
- Tapa dura
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,78
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. XCI, No. 5. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Freas for "A Bridle for Pegasus" (novelette) by Anne McCaffrey. Includes "The City of Ul Chalan" (novelette) by Richard K. Lyon; "Peace Probe" by Roy L. Prosterman; "Young Breaker" by J. T. Lamberty, Jr.; "Godsend" by Edward Wellen. Sci…ence Fact: "Rarified Atmospheres" by Gary E. Myers. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: The R&D Budget" by Ben Bova; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Kelly Freas, Mike Hinge, Jack Gaughan, and Leo Summers. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,23
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: Colorado Game, Fish, Parks Department
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Copyright Date: 1965 QUARTO, , PP.174, Good Solid Copy, Staining At Fore Edge. Text Figures (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,78
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Gary Myers (ilustrador).
Más imágenesEditorial: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago 1947
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
single issue magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1947. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers, 178 pages, illustrated. Includes "Forever is Too Long" by Chester S. Geier, "You Can't Scare Me" by Charles F. Myers, "Man of Two Worlds" by Robert Moore Williams, "The Princess an…d Her Pig" by Richard S. Shaver, etc. Good copy with tearing/minor chipping to the slightly toned spine, usual edgewear to the cover, chip to the lower right corner of the front cover, owner's stamp to the second contents page, paper tanned. 291E.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,84
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Gary Myers (ilustrador).

TALES OUT OF INNSMOUTH - New Stories of the Children of Dagon
Price, Robert M. (editor) (John S. Glasby; H. P. Lovecraft; Gary Myers; Brian McNaughton; Pierre Comtois; C. J. Henderson; Ann K. Schwader; Scott David Aniolowski; Franklyn Searight; Stanley C. Sargent; Gregory Luce; Peter Cannon)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Chaosium, Oakland, California 1999
Serie: Call of Cthulhu Fiction, Libro 13 de 20. Libro 13 de 20 - Call of Cthulhu Fiction
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,20
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. (x) 284 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Harry Fassl. This anthology contains: The Weird Shadow Over Innsmouth byJohn S. Glasby and H. P. Lovecraft; Understudy by Gary Myers; The Doom That Came to Innsmouth by Brian Mc…Naughton; The Old Ones' Signs by Pierre Comtois; Fleas of the Dragon by C. J. Henderson; Mail Order Bride by Ann K. Schwader; The Idol by Scott David Aniolowski; The Guardian of the Pit by Franklyn Searight; Trust Me by Stanley C. Sargent; Just a Tad Beyond Innsmouth by Stanley C. Sargent; The Deep End by Gregory Luce; and It Was the Day of the Deep One by Peter Cannon. Size: 8vo. H. E. Fassl; (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 68,46
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,56
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Editorial: Massachusetts College of Art Boston, MA 2000
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,04
Envío por EUR 7,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
63 pp.; 19 x 27.9 cm.; glue bound; tipped in image[s]; black-and-white & color; edition size 1500; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Massachusetts College of Art Bakalar and Huntington Galleries, Boston, January 20 - March 4, 2000. Essays by Robert E. Alvi…s and Louise Myers Kawada. Artists include Barbara Bosworth, Gillian Brown, Inga McCaslin Frick, Peter Eudenbach, Bill Jacobson, Fred H.C. Liang, Cameron Shaw, Arlene Shechet, Duane Slick, Kiki Smith, Pat Steir, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Bill Thompson, Roger Tibbetts, Stephen Tourlentes, Mark Winetrout, Petah Coyne, Jeanne Dunning, Peter Garfield, Michal Hardoof-Raz, Arnaldo Hernandez, Christopher Wiley, David Ireland, Larimer Richards, Gary Simmons, and Tomas Vu Daniel. Includes an exhibition checklist. Also includes a tipped in multiple by Peter Eudenbach titled "Memento Mori," a flattened penny with the image of the distorted skull found in Hans Holbeins "The Ambassadors." Good / Very Good. Rubbing of covers, spine, and cover edges and bumping to bottom right corner of publication. Contents clean and unmarked.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 63,39
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 70,48
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Rhetoric, History, and Theology : Interpreting the New Testament
Still, Todd D. (EDT); Myers, Jason A. (EDT); Arnold, Bill T., Ph.d. (CON); Bauckham, Richard (CON); Burge, Gary M. (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 133,06
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Rhetoric, History, and Theology : Interpreting the New Testament
Still, Todd D. (EDT); Myers, Jason A. (EDT); Arnold, Bill T., Ph.d. (CON); Bauckham, Richard (CON); Burge, Gary M. (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 141,10
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Rhetoric, History, and Theology : Interpreting the New Testament
Still, Todd D. (EDT); Myers, Jason A. (EDT); Arnold, Bill T., Ph.d. (CON); Bauckham, Richard (CON); Burge, Gary M. (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 127,86
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Rhetoric, History, and Theology : Interpreting the New Testament
Still, Todd D. (EDT); Myers, Jason A. (EDT); Arnold, Bill T., Ph.d. (CON); Bauckham, Richard (CON); Burge, Gary M. (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 142,10
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: CRC Pr I Llc 2011
Serie: Modern Police Administration, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Modern Police Administration
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 177,63
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 432 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2017-07-27 2017
Serie: Modern Police Administration, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Modern Police Administration
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 219,64
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

Social Identities : Multidisciplinary Approaches
Taylor, Gary (EDT); Spencer, Steve (EDT); Baycroft, Timothy (CON); Blain, Jenny (CON); Bufton, Serena (CON); Green, Lorraine (CON); Hirst, Julia (CON); Horboken, Victor (CON); King, Barry (CON); Myers, Kevin (CON); Parker, David (CON); Pickering, Michael (CON); Rosie, Anthony (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 222,45
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Social Identities : Multidisciplinary Approaches
Taylor, Gary (EDT); Spencer, Steve (EDT); Baycroft, Timothy (CON); Blain, Jenny (CON); Bufton, Serena (CON); Green, Lorraine (CON); Hirst, Julia (CON); Horboken, Victor (CON); King, Barry (CON); Myers, Kevin (CON); Parker, David (CON); Pickering, Michael (CON); Rosie, Anthony (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 241,42
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Social Identities : Multidisciplinary Approaches
Taylor, Gary (EDT); Spencer, Steve (EDT); Baycroft, Timothy (CON); Blain, Jenny (CON); Bufton, Serena (CON); Green, Lorraine (CON); Hirst, Julia (CON); Horboken, Victor (CON); King, Barry (CON); Myers, Kevin (CON); Parker, David (CON); Pickering, Michael (CON); Rosie, Anthony (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 243,61
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Social Identities : Multidisciplinary Approaches
Taylor, Gary (EDT); Spencer, Steve (EDT); Baycroft, Timothy (CON); Blain, Jenny (CON); Bufton, Serena (CON); Green, Lorraine (CON); Hirst, Julia (CON); Horboken, Victor (CON); King, Barry (CON); Myers, Kevin (CON); Parker, David (CON); Pickering, Michael (CON); Rosie, Anthony (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 244,53
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 444,92
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

Frontier Times Magazine: July, 1972: Badman - Lawman Special!
Coburn, Walt; Carter, Jack; Kildare, Maurice; Dufur, Lee; Peltier, George N.; Yantis, Gary W.; Myers, Olevia E.; Sharp, Patricia Maxwell; Sellers, Grace; ryan, Tom K.
Editorial: Western Publications Inc., USA 1972
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 88,94
Envío por EUR 17,27Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. 72 pages. Features: Law rides the Larb Hills; Some facts about Wayne Brazel; Gallina Mountain's Murder Mine; "Boston Cowards" of Fort Hay; A Boxcar, A Siding, A Water Tank - the time when all a man needed for adventure was to hop a train west; Isolated Log Schoolhouses - Dea…th Traps! (vulnerable to Indian attack); Scourge of the Cherokee Nation - Bob Rogers; The Maxwells of Arizona - trackers and lawmen; Revenge by Fire! - Henry Timmerman was the only person ever hung (legally) in Klickitat County, Washington; and more. Average wear. Underlining and a few markings to six pages. A sound vintage copy. Baerman, Clinton [cover] (ilustrador).