Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paleface Pr, Spicewood, TX, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966654102 ISBN 13: 9780966654103
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Just a hint of edge rubbing with light age frecking on top page edges. In DJ with just a hint of edge rubbing. Now protected in a mylar jacket. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 205 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Resources, 1984
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. NEAR FINE+ softcover booklet (N0 DJ as issued). Bright clean square and tight.101 pages .Shelf 1108.
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Deas, Rich; Gary Spector [jacket] Ilustrador. Stated First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks. Complete number line [1 - 10] at copyright page. A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's dust jacket design. NON price-clipped dust jacket [$ 16.95], clean, crisp, colors bright, minor edge wear. Pages [361] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Off-white boards, clean, red metallic spine lettering, 1/4" tear at head of spine. 16-year-old Vassar Spore's detailed plans for the next 20 years of her life are derailed when her bohemian grandmother insists that she join her in Southeast Asia for the summer, but as whe writes a novel about her experiences, Vassar discovers new possibilities. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paleface Press, Spicewood, Texas, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0966654102 ISBN 13: 9780966654103
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. "Everyone knows that the Kennedy assassination was investigated by the Warren Commission. Everyone knows the official government explanation that Lee Harvey Oswald was the assassin and that he acted alone. Relatively few believe that was the truth. But what most people don't realize is that there was a second government investigation from 1977 to 1979; even fewer know what evidence and shocking revelations came from it." Hardcover, xiii, 205 pp., photos, unclipped jacket. Light wear, clean text, tight binding, nice jacket with corner creases on the front flap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Station Hill Arts, Barrytown, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 1886449546 ISBN 13: 9781886449541
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Small softcover. 71 pages. Essays by George Quasha, Charles Stein. Includes the text of an interview of Hill by Regina Cornwell. Includes numerous black and white illustrations. A fine copy in French style wrappers.
Publicado por Paleface Press, Spicewood, TX, 1998
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing with full number line. A fine copy in a fine DJ, now protected in removable archival mylar. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #166.
Librería: EFR-JFK, South Windsor, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Printing. Just a hint of edge rubbing, in like DJ, nearly new. Now protected in a mylar jacket.
Librería: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Used; Very Good. Used; Very Good. 23-F-01 Paleface Pr 1998 Hardcover. Book Condition; Very Good . 1998. HARDCOVER.
EUR 23,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Paleface Pr
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. Presumed first ed., 1998; 203 p., clean and unmarked anywhere on strong unaged paper; period photos; boards and glossy d.j. without discernible wear.
Librería: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,58
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Used; Very Good. Used; Very Good. 27-A-11 Paleface Pr 1998 Hardcover. SIGNED by author on front free end page. Book Condition; Very Good . 1998. HARDCOVER.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paleface Press, Spicewood, Texas., 1998
ISBN 10: 0966654102 ISBN 13: 9780966654103
Librería: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover with dustjacket. Condición: Fine+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine+. First Edition. The author was Deputy Chief Counsel for the U. S. House of Representatives Select Committee on Assassinations, in charge of the investigation of John F. Kennedy. This is the inside story of the Kennedy assassination investigation, told by someone who was there. Signed by the author on the front free end page. No other names or markings. ; Standard Book Size.; 205 pages; Signed by Author.