Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1965
ISBN 10: 0393002756 ISBN 13: 9780393002751
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Third Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1965
ISBN 10: 0393002756 ISBN 13: 9780393002751
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Third Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1997
ISBN 10: 0393039420 ISBN 13: 9780393039429
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1997
ISBN 10: 0393039420 ISBN 13: 9780393039429
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 4th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0393316890 ISBN 13: 9780393316896
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0393316890 ISBN 13: 9780393316896
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1998
ISBN 10: 0393316890 ISBN 13: 9780393316896
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0393316890 ISBN 13: 9780393316896
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0393316890 ISBN 13: 9780393316896
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0393316890 ISBN 13: 9780393316896
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
EUR 10,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAudio CD. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton, New York, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0393039420 ISBN 13: 9780393039429
Librería: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 4th Edition. 345pp, 1997. Bright and clean with no marks or tears. Size: 8vo - over 7? - 9?" tall. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Norton & Company, 1997. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 160 pp., hardcover, NEW in a very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 163 pp., Hardcover, NEW in a NEW dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Volume One ONLY! Previous owner's stamp on ffep and page 41. Otherwise handsome copy! Very good condition 145 pp.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Volume Two ONLY! Previous owner's stamp on ffep and page 41. Otherwise handsome copy! Very good condition 163 pp.
Publicado por The Teaching Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. The Great Courses. Course Guidebook. (religion, theology) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por W W Norton Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 0393316890 ISBN 13: 9780393316896
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 9780393316896. Trade Paperback. Revised edition. Pages 26-27 have pink highlighting; rest of book is clear; slight wear to corners and edges; 1/2 stain on back upper left corner; slight dustsoiling to edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Good condition. No Signature.