EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Apa Productions, Singapore, Singapore, 1998
ISBN 10: 0887296122 ISBN 13: 9780887296123
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Full Color Photos Ilustrador. Full color guide to Bali. Excellent photos throughout. We ship fast. Some nudity.w.
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yayasan Dharma Seni Museum Neka, 2001
ISBN 10: 9798356055 ISBN 13: 9789798356056
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Cover does not match amazon image. Book looks and feels just like new!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yayasan Dharma Seni Museum Neka,, 2001
ISBN 10: 9798356055 ISBN 13: 9789798356056
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Excellent condition, except for inscription and signature of author at top of title page. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por [Apa Publ.]Berlin; Muenchen : Langenscheidt
ISBN 10: 3826812174 ISBN 13: 9783826812170
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Neka Museum, Bali, Indonesia, 1989
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 112 pages. Softcover. Illustrated wraps with light wear to edges, creasing. Light foxing to fly leaf. Light tone to margins throughout. Wonderful illustrations in full color documenting the paintings of Indonesian artists from the Neka Museum in Bali. Offers complementary text on the historical context and preservation of these important works of art. Translated from the Indonesian with contributions by Garrett Kam. Record # 751557.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum Neka, 1993
Librería: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Colorful cover with shelf wear markings and wrinkles on back bottom edge. Inscribed by author on front end page. Pages and photographs clean, colorful and bright.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yayasan Dharma Seni Museum Neka, Bali, Indonesia, 1993
ISBN 10: 9798356012 ISBN 13: 9789798356018
Librería: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Softcover Edition. folded card covers, sewn binding., a near-fine copy, free of any significant flaws.; INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR/PHOTOGRAPHER on half- title page.; 196pp., 129 color illustrations, 2 maps.; numerous works in various media depicting bali, the balinese, and aspects of balinese culture. very handsomely designed book. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author. Exhibition Catalogue.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yayasan Dharma Seni Museum, Bali, Indonesia, 1993
ISBN 10: 9798356012 ISBN 13: 9789798356018
Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Kam, Garrett Ilustrador. 196 pages, 129 color illustrations. This is not only a book about painting; it is about knowing a culture through artistic expression. Signed, inscribed and dated by the author and illustrator on the half title page as follows: "To Faith Mageach-/with warm regards &/many thanks!/Garrett Kam/Bali/11 November 1994". Book is clean, fresh, tight and bright. A highly collectible copy. Signed By the Author and Illu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yayasan Dharma Seni Museum Neka, 1993
ISBN 10: 9798356012 ISBN 13: 9789798356018
Librería: Artless Missals, DENVER, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG. Former owner blind stamp embossed on 2nd fly page. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean, no markings found. Some indentations and light scuffs. Extremities lightly bumped with minimal tip wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yayasan Dharma Seni Museum Neka, 2000
ISBN 10: 9798356020 ISBN 13: 9789798356025
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Revised 2000 edition with 116 pages (compared to 107 pages for the 1996 edition) in excellent condition (slight handling, unmarked). Color illustrations throughout. [1 lb]. Book.
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Farbtonänderung.
Publicado por Yayasan Dharma Seni Museum Neka, Bali, Indonesia, 2000
ISBN 10: 9798356047 ISBN 13: 9789798356049
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Very Good/Very Good. Black & White/Color Illus. Ilustrador. 2nd Revised Edition. Bali, Indonesia: Yayasan Dharma Seni Museum Neka. Very Good/Very Good. 2000. 2nd Revised Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 132 pp., dust jacket very good; cover very good; pages clean and unmarked. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centre for Strategic and International Studies, Neka Museum, 1990
ISBN 10: 979802611X ISBN 13: 9789798026119
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. About the book: Hardcover. No jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Book is in near fine condition. Additional photos available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yayasan Dharma Seni Museum Neka, Bali, Indonesia, 1993
ISBN 10: 9798356012 ISBN 13: 9789798356018
Librería: Peter Rhodes, Southampton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Kam, Garrett (Photographs) Ilustrador. First Paperback Edition. 285 x 210mm. pp. 196. English text. First paperback edition of 'Perceptions of Paradise: Images of Bali in the Arts'. Published to celebrate the tenth anniversary of the Neka Museum. Colour illustrations. Bound in original grey pictorial card covers with flaps. More of a working copy of this interesting book, with quite heavy bump to top right corner of text block and moderate wear to covers. Binding strong. No ownership inscription or underlining. See images. 1kg. Extra postage overseas.
EUR 56,21
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centre for Strategic and International Studies and Neka Museum, 1995
ISBN 10: 9798026365 ISBN 13: 9789798026362
Librería: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very clean. Inscribed and signed by Paul Nagano on title page. Illustrated in color. Pictures on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centre for Strategic and International Studies Neka Museum, 1995
ISBN 10: 9798026365 ISBN 13: 9789798026362
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover INSCRIBED BY PAUL NAGANO to the first owners. 80 pages, with color illustrations throughout. The condition of both hardcover and DJ is VG: the upper front corner was a little bumped, with a small DJ chip. The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. [1.7 lbs]. Book.
EUR 65,02
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Paul Nagano (watercolor) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Bali, Indonesia: Neka Museum, 1995. 1st edition, incribed by Nagano on title page, F/F. Book and dust jacket have very little wear. 68 full color illustrations of his watercolors. Includes list of exhibitions and commissions. Very beautiful and vibrant art. Nice copy. BO. Inscribed by Illustrator(s).
EUR 62,54
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 63,26
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Asia Books Co. Ltd, Thailand, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071157859 ISBN 13: 9780071157858
Librería: Q's Books Hamilton, Hamilton, NSW, Australia
EUR 94,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. This book is in excellent condition. The cover is clean, unmarked and in very good condition. The binding is sound. There are no loose pages. The pages have some very light foxing on the top edge. Otherwise they are in very good condition. Contains beautiful colour images. This is a large book and may require additional postage costs.
Publicado por Museum Neka Bali 1993, 1993
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition softback with stiff wrappers As New octavo 196pp., col. frontis., col. pls., appends., bibliog.,
Publicado por Yayasan Dharma Seni Museum Neka, Bali, 1993
Librería: Rosenbloom Rare Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Light wear to covers, signed and inscribed by Suteja Neka (famous Balinese Artist) on ffep otherwise unmarked, 196pp.
EUR 186,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 311,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. HARDCOVER, red paper covered boards, lettered in gold foil. Neatly lettered gift inscription (from Bali) in pencil on front flyleaf, otherwise as issued. 224 pp., color plates, b&w photographs. Color illus. dust jacket shows minor shelf wear, now in mylar. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 849,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Publicado por Neka Museum, Bali, Indonesia, 1990
ISBN 10: 979802611X ISBN 13: 9789798026119
Librería: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 57,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 103 pp. Full colour illus. Spine, corners bumped. Gift note on the title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Very Good- with No dust jacket as issued.