Garnett ritson (4 resultados)
Más imágenesThe Birds of Lakeland [Transactions of the Carlisle Natural History Society, Vol VI]
Ernest Blezard (ed), Marjory Garnett, Ritson Graham & Tom L. Johnston
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Carlisle Natural History Society 1943
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kilmaree Books, Strathcarron, Reino UnidoKilmaree Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 21,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. 8vo. 170 pages. Green cloth boards with titles in black on front and spine. 6 monochrome plates from photographs, including frontispiece. Folding colour map in rear pocket. Boards lightly edgeworn; corners bumped. A little soiling and spotting to edges of text block. A few spots on endpapers; pa…ges otherwise clean. 2 leaves near rear with creased corners. Map intact. Binding firm.

Editorial: Carlisle Natural History Society 1943
- Tapa dura
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino UnidoAcanthophyllum Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,09
Envío por EUR 25,43Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard covers. Condición: V.g. No Jacket. Transactions vol. 6. Folded map in pocket at rear intact. 170 pp. Weight: 1 Language: English.
The Birds of Lakeland. [Transactions of the Carlisle Natural History Society Volume VI]
Blezard, Ernest (ed.); Marjory Garnett, Ritson Graham and Tom. L. Johnston
Editorial: T. Buncle & Co. Ltd., Arbroath 1943
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,35
Envío por EUR 30,24Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None Issued. First Edition. 8vo. original green cloth (a trifle rubbed & dustmarked, occ. spotting, prev. owner's details to FFE, closed tear to rear map pocket); pp. [vi (last blank)], 170, with illustrations + folding map in rear pocket. A very good copy. From the library… of distinguished Lakeland literature collector Michael R.W. Berry, with his bookplate.
Editorial: Carlisle Natural History Society 1943
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Bookcase, Carlisle, , Reino UnidoBookcase
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,79
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Transactions of the Carlisle Natural History Society volume VI. Spine slightly discoloured, some foxing, flat signed to verso of ffep by Blezard and Johnston. Includes map to rear pocket. Clean and tight, Size: 8vo. Signed by Author.