EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 5. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
EUR 5,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 1408263653 ISBN 13: 9781408263655
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0719063310 ISBN 13: 9780719063312
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0719063310 ISBN 13: 9780719063312
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780998872. 6/9/2026 9:54:32 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 1408264226 ISBN 13: 9781408264225
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2009
ISBN 10: 140820441X ISBN 13: 9781408204412
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2009
ISBN 10: 140820441X ISBN 13: 9781408204412
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good condition is defined as: a copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day.
EUR 5,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2020
ISBN 10: 0367142406 ISBN 13: 9780367142407
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Name inscription on fly leaf. Inside pages are clean. ; 2nd Edition; 9.53 X 7.40 X 1.34 inches; 592 pages.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9781408263655.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9781408263655.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0719063310 ISBN 13: 9780719063312
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780719063312.
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9781408204412.
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9781408204412.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0719063310 ISBN 13: 9780719063312
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780719063312.
EUR 19,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location 30-C-44*.
EUR 22,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Some shelf and corner wear. Text appears clean. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Has bookstore Stickers on the Spine and Back Cover. Good study copy. Looks Nice. Size: 25 cm. 499 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Sociology & Culture; ISBN: 058289431X. ISBN/EAN: 9780582894310. Dewey Code: 320.441 22. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561006037.
Publicado por Collins, London, 1950
Librería: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Illustrated by Watkins-Pitchford, D; John Verney; Ilustrador. Heavy 4to volume in red cloth boards; Red cloth cover which is splitting at spine ends and has a couple of marks; contains D watkins Pitchford (BB) - Monty's Christmas Eve- short story, as well as a feast of other stories by a selection of authors. Red cloth cover , marked in places and with a little splitting cloth to spine ends; internally Vg; ; Collins Magazine Annual; Monty; Vol. 3; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
EUR 57,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Mark Garnett is senior lecturer, Department of Politics and International Relations, Lancaster University, UK.Peter Dorey is professor of British politics, School of Law and Politics, Cardiff University, UK.Philip L.
EUR 28,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 654 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.