EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Witte de With Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 9073362652 ISBN 13: 9789073362659
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The National Trust 01/01/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 1843590921 ISBN 13: 9781843590927
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marlboro Press, Incorporated, The, 1985
ISBN 10: 0910395101 ISBN 13: 9780910395106
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marlboro Press, Incorporated, The, 1985
ISBN 10: 0910395101 ISBN 13: 9780910395106
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Witte de With Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 9073362652 ISBN 13: 9789073362659
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Vanguard, 1966
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Oakley, Graham Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Rupert Hart-Davis, 1966, 1966
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condición: Very Good +. 1st Edition. VG+, Bumping/VG++, Edgewear, Small Tears. 1st Edition. Juvenile fastasy folk-tale. Jacket by Graham Oakley. A full condition report for this book is available on request.
Publicado por The Viking Press, NY, 1930
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good+. Frontispiece/Mapped End Pages Ilustrador. First Edition. Ex-library copy, usual stamps, stickers, labels, and markings. Book club paper glued to fep. Blind-embossed seal on title/copyright page, rear withdrawn pocket. Else minimally aged and worn. Mapped end pages. Lightly bowed, shelf soiled and worn, folding to corners as well as to head and foot of spine, library label along upper edge of front cover and one on the spine. 358pp., including appendix. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library Copy/Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carlisle Natural History Society, 1943
Librería: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Contents crisp and clean. Light foxing to endpapers and textblock edges. Includes map in rear pocket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carlisle Natural History Society, 1943
Librería: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Contents crisp and clean. Foxing to endpapers and textblock edges. Light wear to spine. Includes map in rear pocket, plus numerous newspaper cuttings.
Publicado por The Vangard Press, Inc., New York, 1966
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Graham Oakley Ilustrador. 1st Edition. VG/poor, used, 120pp. Interior clean, no marks, binding tight. Dust jacket is worn and torn, tears on all edges, 2 large chips to the top edge of the lower, corners chipped and torn. DJ is not price-clipped.
Publicado por Vanguard Press 1966, 1966
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. No dustwrapper. No statement of printing. Very good plus copy, a tight solid copy with minimal wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chapman & Hall Ltd., 1909
Librería: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Binding very brittle and about to break. Exterior heavily worn: portion of spine missing. Some foxing to the front and rear advertisements. The text is unmarked. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carlisle Natural History Society, 1943
Librería: Kilmaree Books, Strathcarron, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. 8vo. 170 pages. Green cloth boards with titles in black on front and spine. 6 monochrome plates from photographs, including frontispiece. Folding colour map in rear pocket. Boards lightly edgeworn; corners bumped. A little soiling and spotting to edges of text block. A few spots on endpapers; pages otherwise clean. 2 leaves near rear with creased corners. Map intact. Binding firm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Rococo Group, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0009597859 ISBN 13: 9780009597855
Librería: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Very good book in fresh clean light card pictorial covers; one small rub and one or two minute ones. Internally fine and free of inscriptions; very well illustrated. A very attractive copy.
Publicado por Rupert Hart-Davis, 1966
Librería: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, Australia
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Graham Oakley Ilustrador. 120pp, 5 x 8 inches, ex-lib, good reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The National Trust, London, 2004
ISBN 10: 1843590921 ISBN 13: 9781843590927
Librería: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint with Corrections. 32 pages, illustrated, map.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Viking Press, New York, 1930
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Frontispiece Photograph Of Author In Native Dress Ilustrador. First American Edition. Xv, 358 Pp. Red Cloth, Gilt, Map Endpapers. First American Printing, 1930; Uk First Was In 1898. Light Wear, No Fraying, Some Fading To Spine Panel.
EUR 22,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 358 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Victor Gollancz, 1994. Octavo. Paperback. Signed by 4 authors on the half title page and title page, authors include: Tuttle, Hamilton, Moorcock and Langford. Book is like new with light toning to the page ends and a few light nicks to the back cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 23,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 358 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Air Forces Association, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0009597859 ISBN 13: 9780009597855
Librería: Caffrey Books, Oundle, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition.
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Rococo Group, London, 1990
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. N/A Ilustrador. 1990. The Rococo Group, London, 1990. Book condition : Near fine, like new, appears little read. Heavy book may require extra postage. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #009317. N/A.
EUR 21,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 1st edit., Royal Air Force Association, 1990. Very good copy., 1990
ISBN 10: 0009597859 ISBN 13: 9780009597855
Librería: R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, SOMER, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very good. Illus.; 370pp. folio orig. wrappers, small tear at head of spine, small crease on corner,