Gareth wardell (23 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (23)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Independently published 2022

      9798834924951

      Serie: Essays, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Essays

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 10,29

      Envío por EUR 4,77 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Essays 2: Grouse Beater This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money b

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Independently published - 2022

      9798834924951

      Serie: Essays, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Essays

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 21,98

      Envío por EUR 8,09 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Independently published 2021

      9798773853336

      Serie: Essays, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Essays

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 25,07

      Envío por EUR 5,79 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 15,76

      Envío por EUR 6,49 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Editorial: Richmond Hill Gallery, Richmond, Surrey 2006

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, , Reino UnidoWashburn Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 14,93

      Envío por EUR 23,99 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Card Covers. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Richmond Hill Gallery from 13th October to 5th November 2006, featuring works of Scottish born painter and printmaker Barbara Rae, inspired by her excursions into the Southwest of the United States. 20pp with timeline, illustrated t

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: London: Lund Humphries 2008

      0853319901 / 9780853319900

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: David Ford Books PBFA, Cley-next-the-Sea, , Reino UnidoDavid Ford Books PBFA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 53,71

      Envío por EUR 30,13 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Fine. First edition. Hardcover book. Grey cloth, silver title to spine and colour pictorial dustjacket. 192pp, large quarto. With 171 colour reproductions of Barbara Rae's paintings, some whole page, and some b&w photos in chronology and interview with her by Gareth Wardell. Fine book in a near Fine dustjacket, very light marks

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: see below 2014

      1910350079 / 9781910350072

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Reino UnidoLacey Books Ltd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 58,49

      Envío por EUR 28,97 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Good. 2014 Royal Academy of Arts large format paperback edition. Light reading wear, small bump to corner else very good condition.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Lund Humphries 2008

      0853319901 / 9780853319900

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Vortex Books, Teddington, MIDDX, Reino UnidoVortex Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 77,59

      Envío por EUR 20,86 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Uninscribed. No wear to book or dust jacket. 192 pages.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Royal Academy of Arts, London 2010

      1910350079 / 9781910350072

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, , FranciaPapier Mouvant

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 66,00

      Envío por EUR 32,00 
      Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Excellent. Reprint. 159 pages : illustrations en couleurs, couverture illustrée en couleurs ; 24,0 x 29,0 x 2,2 cm || Texte anglais || Impression 2014 || Sans aucune inscription.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd, Aldershot 2008

      0853319901 / 9780853319900

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino UnidoColin Martin Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 83,56

      Envío por EUR 23,18 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Qto., 192 pages, colour illustrated. Unused, a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Royal Academy of Arts, London 2014

      1910350079 / 9781910350072

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, Reino UnidoWidney Manor Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 101,46

      Envío por EUR 23,18 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. 160pp with colour illustrations.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Independently published 2022

      9798360395669

      Serie: Essays, Libro 3 de 3. Libro 3 de 3 - Essays

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, , AlemaniaBuchpark

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 16,93

      Envío por EUR 105,00 
      Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 280 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: see below 2014

      1910350079 / 9781910350072

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Reino UnidoLacey Books Ltd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 101,46

      Envío por EUR 28,97 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 2014 Royal Academy of Arts large format paperback edition. Light reading wear, else very good condition.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Royal Academy of Arts, London 2010

      1905711581 / 9781905711581

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Reino UnidoCotswolds Rare Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 149,21

      Envío por EUR 27,93 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by the author to half-title page - no inscription. Signed by Author(s).

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Royal Academy of Arts, London 2010

      1905711581 / 9781905711581

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 177,97

      Envío por EUR 11,22 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. A demin-blue cloth casebound book. There is a dust jacket with the white and black text down a pink spine. Pages: (6), 7-159, (1). Profusely illustrated with color images. "Scottish artist Barbara Rae (b. 1943) is renowned for her vivid, expressionistic paintings and graphic works. In this book, the first comprehensiv

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Lund Humphries 2008

      0853319901 / 9780853319900

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Zebra Books, Cambridge, , Reino UnidoZebra Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 179,05

      Envío por EUR 23,18 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. With dust jacket - minimal surface/edge wear - no marks or damage - VG+/VG+.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Royal Academy Publications 2011

      1907533109 / 9781907533105

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaMichael Knight, Bookseller

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 201,99

      Envío por EUR 2,59 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Standard edition. Hardcover with very good dust-jacket. Clean and solid. No tears, stains, or odors. NOT a book club edition. NOT ex-library. Hand-wrapped and packaged in cardboard.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Royal Academy Publications 2011

      1907533109 / 9781907533105

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, Reino UnidoWidney Manor Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 232,76

      Envío por EUR 23,18 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book is in very good condition with a good dust jacket. 144pp with colour illustrations.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Royal Academy of Arts, London 2011

      1907533109 / 9781907533105

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Lost Books, AUSTIN, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaLost Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 332,80

      Envío por EUR 4,31 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Trade paperback. Condición: Very good. 148 p. Audience: General/trade.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: R. A. Publications 2011

      1907533109 / 9781907533105

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 1758,33

      Envío por EUR 2,59 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: New.

    • Editorial: Scottish Gallery, Edinburgh 2006

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, , Reino UnidoDavid Bunnett Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 51,33

      Envío por EUR 24,34 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      SOFTCOVER. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. 4to in embossed stiff card covers, unpaginated, approx. 68pp on thick glossy art paper, colour plates, etc. Price list loosely inserted . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unmarked and unread copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box .

    • Editorial: Lund Humphries 2008

      0853319901 / 9780853319900

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 66,74

      Envío por EUR 12,96 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good +. Good +. 192 p. 30 cm. 171 colour plates + other illustrations. Black paper hardcover in dustjacket. Jacket has mild edge wer, some scratches and rubbing to rear. Book itself has bumped corners, some dents in edges. Dead bug? squashed between rear board and jacket, making a small mark.

    • Editorial: Royal Accademy Arts 2014

      Librería: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItaliaMiliardi di Parole

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 126,30

      Envío por EUR 22,40 
      Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.