Gardner dee dee gardner (83 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (83)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic 1975

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Abyss

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 0,89

    Envío por EUR 4,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- YOUNG ADULT FICTION --- A down on his luck coach travels to Africa where he spots the world's greatest athlete - a white Tarzan-type. The coach

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic Book Services 1975

    0590037552 / 9780590037556

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Wraps have rubbed edges, lightly chipped at tail. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Prior owner name on front reverse, and sheet edges. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Libris.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic Book Services, New York NY 1973

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOddReads

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Edgewear, general wear, spine tears, sticker on front wrapper; moisture ripples.

  • Editorial: Fawcett, Greenwich,CT 1973

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaHastings of Coral Springs

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 0,86

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 127 pages illustrated with black and white still shots from the movie. A Walt Disney movie. A reading copy only. The exterior is heavily creased,soiled and rubbed. The fore-edge is soiled. The interior is age-toned. Scattered soil.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Scholastic Book Services TK 2442 1973

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, Estados Unidos de AmericaDarby Jones

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,18

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Stated 2nd printing. Strong Very Good with very light shelf edge and corner wear. Faint to no readers crease. Interior is unmarked with clean off white pages. Very nice copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scholastic 1975

    0590037552 / 9780590037556

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBurm Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,26 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover. Pocket paperback. Minimal Edge wear. Corner bumped lightly. Pages toned with age. Else, tight and square. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. YA/SPORTS/FILM.

  • Editorial: Scholastic 1973

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBurm Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 0,89

    Envío por EUR 6,26 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. A Walt Disney Production. Soft cover. Pocket/mass market paper back. Corner bumped/dog eared. Edge/shelf wear. Binding tight. Creased. Pages toned with age. Tail page edges wavy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: St. Martin's Press, New York 1976

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBurm Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 6,26 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. BCE. DJ: Minimal edge wear. Navy boards with silver gilt spine text. Prior owner's Ex-Libros plate obverse upper board. Else tight and square. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. SCIFI/FANTASY/SHORTSTORIES/SERIES. Karel Thole

  • Editorial: Scholastic, U.S.A. 1973

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargain Finders of Colorado

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,52

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition First Printing. Interior is tight, clean and, except for name inside front cover, unmarked. Stated this copy is from 1st printing.May, 1973. Paperback cover is whole and shows little wear. Illustrated with photos from 1973 movie. Based on 1973 Walt Disney movie starring

  • Editorial: Fawcett Books, New York 1973

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,52

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Rubbing on the covers. Size: Mass Market.

  • Editorial: Scholastic Book Services 1973

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Good Condition. Tear on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Editorial: Scholastic 1973

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Reading Well Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good+. No Dust Jacket. 0.4 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; Series: B & W Photos; 142 pages; Signed by Not signed; Illustrated paper covers. There is rubbing and light creasing of the covers. Interior pages are clean but lightly aging. There are creased corners at the front lower edge of approximately the first 20 pages

  • Editorial: Scholastic Book Services

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,51

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Scholastic Book Services

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,51

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Scholastic Book Services

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,51

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: SOFTCOVER January 1974 1974

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Garden

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 6,26 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good - Cash. General surface and edge wear to the covers. The corners have been bumped. Water soiling along the spine and bottom edge of the covers. Creasing to the covers. Previous owner's name inside. Page show reader wear. The binding is tight and pages are secure. Stock photos may not look exactly like

  • Editorial: Fawcett Gold Medal, New York NY 1973

    4149027250 / 9784149027258

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB. Illustrated by Black and White Photos (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Scholastic Book Services, New York NY 1973

    0590037552 / 9780590037556

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges and spine are worn; Trade PB. Illustrated by Black and White Photos (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Scholastic TK2442, United States 1973

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 9,50 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Solid with a few creases on the covers.

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,78

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Boards are moderately bowed, but not severely. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Some pages are falling out. Please note the ima

  • Editorial: Scholastic 1973

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Story Shop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,64

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. This was made into a Walt Disney movie. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 142 pages.

  • Editorial: Scholastic

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaArchives Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,28

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

  • Editorial: Scholastic, Scholastic 1973

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    softcover. vg, vg wraps; B024152; 143, Movie tie-in, Illus w scenes from movie.

  • Editorial: Fawcett Gold Medal 1973

    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Book Heaven

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    dj. First Edition. Very Good condition. Ink price to the cover. Signed.

  • Editorial: Scholastic 1973

    • Primera edición

    Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Book Heaven

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Printing. Very Good condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fawcett Gold Medal, New York 1973

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Sellers & Newel Second-Hand Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaSellers & Newel Second-Hand Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 17,28 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine first edition. Paperback original. Clean, square, binding tight. No tears, creases or internal markings. Appears unread. Based on the screenplay by Gardner and Caruso for the Walt Disney film starring Tim Conway, Jan-Michael Vincent, and John Amos. Includes several photos

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge 2010

    0415490634 / 9780415490634

    Serie: Routledge Frequency Dictionaries, Libro 3 de 16. Libro 3 de 16 - Routledge Frequency Dictionaries

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodbooks Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 39,46

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Has a sturdy binding with some shelf wear. May have some markings or highlighting. Used copies may not include access codes or Cd's. Slight bending may be present.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge 2013

    0415585457 / 9780415585453

    Serie: Routledge Introductions to Applied Linguistics, Libro 8 de 11. Libro 8 de 11 - Routledge Introductions to Applied Linguistics

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 49,76

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Taylor & Francis Group 2013

    0415585457 / 9780415585453

    Serie: Routledge Introductions to Applied Linguistics, Libro 8 de 11. Libro 8 de 11 - Routledge Introductions to Applied Linguistics

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 48,57

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 224.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge 2013

    0415585457 / 9780415585453

    Serie: Routledge Introductions to Applied Linguistics, Libro 8 de 11. Libro 8 de 11 - Routledge Introductions to Applied Linguistics

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 53,38

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.