Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ginn and Company, 1938
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good.
Publicado por Ginn and Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Ginn and Company, 1928
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Gray cloth boards lightly chipped at tail, rubbed edges. Prior owner name on fep. Text has no markings, binding is sound. Faint old dampstain in lower corner of many sheets. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Ex Libris.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016938845 ISBN 13: 9781016938846
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Introduction to Analytic Geometry. Book.
Publicado por Ginn and Co, USA, 1928
Librería: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Covers faded, edges worn and corners bumped. Especially scuffed top and bottom of spine. Much pencil and ink marking inside covers. Some penciling in text. Otherwise in good condition.
Publicado por Ginn & Co., Boston, 1912
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Cover scuffed, with worn edges & writing, black spots. Notes throughout book. Inside hinges weak. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾".
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 360.
EUR 23,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Starlog Communications International, NY, 1994
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. Special 200th edition contains interviews with Clarke, Burton, Dante, Hurd, Gibson, Gilliam, & Bova. Book.
Publicado por Mr. Magazine, 1953
Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPeriodical. Condición: VG. Female Peeping Toms / Parasitic Worms Are Eating Me Alive, etc Priscilla Periodical / Cover by Priscilla.
Publicado por Ginn & Company, Boston, 1928
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Revised. 326pp. Green cloth, black stamp. Shelf wear.Text is clean. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Y4.
Publicado por Ginn and Company, 1928
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. ASIN: B000YDQPSE Hardcover; revised edition; fading and edge wear to exterior; margin notes written in pencil; fading to pages; otherwise in good condition with tight binding.
Publicado por Starlog Communications International, NY, 1994
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. Special 200th edition contains interviews with Clarke, Burton, Dante, Hurd, Gibson, Gilliam, & Bova. Book.
Publicado por Starlog Communications International, NY, 1994
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Fine. Special 200th edition contains interviews with Clarke, Burton, Dante, Hurd, Gibson, Gilliam, & Bova. Misprint cover. Book.
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 24,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Kanto Poetry Center, Kanto Gakuin University, 1984
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Bilingual edition Japanese and English. Errata slip laid in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 102135502X ISBN 13: 9781021355027
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Elementary Functions and Applications. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 25,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.