Galati rocco (11 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,36
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Stoddart Pub, Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A. 2001
- Tapa dura
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdagio Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,10
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Examines the roots of Falun Gong, under the leadership of Master Li Hongzhi, in the centuries-old practices of Buddhism and Taoism and documents the vicious persecution that has led to the persecution at the hands of the Chinese government.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Irolita Books, Aurora, CanadaIrolita Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 16,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: FINE. Estado de la sobrecubierta: FINE. First edition. Clean, unworn copy. No writing or markings. Binding is sound and tight. New archival mylar dj cover. 158 pages. Includes bibliography, index. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,88
Envío por EUR 7,80Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. pp. xviii, 158. 8vo. Light shelfwear, corners bumped, remainder mark to bottom edge; very good- in very good-, discoloured dustjacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Old Goat Books, Waterloo, CanadaOld Goat Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 15,61Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: NF. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NF.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 17,34Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,51
Envío por EUR 19,08Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** Dust jacket has small price sticker-remains, text has remainder mark bottom edge, small sticker on front end page, otherwise without flaw. 6 X 9" 158 pages (2000). This book examines the roots of Falun Gong and documents the v…icious persecution that has led to the beatings, deaths, and imprisonment of thousands of Falun Gong practitioners at the hands of the Chinese government. It also asks what role Falun Gong will play in the ongoing political game between China and the West.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Stoddart Publishing, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2001
- Tapa dura
Librería: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, CanadaMisterSeekersBook.Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 21,40
Envío por EUR 12,36Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. As New. No Notes, Names or Markings. No Torn Or Folded Pages. No Damage to Dust Jacket. - For More Information On Condition. Please See All Images. The Falun Gong Phenomenon Burst Into Being Like A Supernova In 1991 When A Working Class Man And Former Soldier, Li…Honzhi, Began Teaching Simple Lessons And Exercises Inspired By Qi Gong, The Exercises Practised By Millions Of Chinese Every Morning. Within Years This Movement's Numbers Reached As High As 100 Million In China (Making It Larger Than The Communist Party,) Its Leader Was Exiled In The West And The Movement Was Banned By The Communist Authorities. Meanwhile The Falun Gong's Massive But Peaceful Demonstration Against This Banning In Tiananmen Square Have Led To Persecution Of Its Members, Along With Show Trials And Imprisonment. Li's Teachings Are Rooted In An Eclectic Synthesis Of The Ancient And Traditional Chinese Beliefs Of Taoism And Buddhism: Take Care Of Your Family, Respect Your Neighbours, Abandon Materialism And Ambition, Choose Not To Hate Your Enemies And Try To Be A Better Person. The Authors Recount The Life Of Master Li And Examine The Falun Gong's Beliefs And Practices.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, CanadaAlhambra Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,64
Envío por EUR 30,36Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. 158 pp, index, b/w photos.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dromanabooks, Newstead, AustraliaDromanabooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 9,43
Envío por EUR 40,77Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. 158p, index. New book. "The first objective study of Falun Gong. " 480gms weight; 8vo.