Publicado por Guida Editori, 1982
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Naples, 1982; Italian text; illustrated blue paper covers; edge and corner wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Previous owner's name inside front cover; notation on title page, otherwise interior is clean and unmarked; 481 pages; From the library of Thomas Willette, University of Michigan professor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cleveland Museum of Art, Cleveland, OH, 1984
ISBN 10: 0910386757 ISBN 13: 9780910386753
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Very Good/Very Good. Color, B&W Photographs Ilustrador. Cleveland, OH: Cleveland Museum of Art. Very Good/Very Good. 1984. . Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 266pp., dust jacket light shelf wear to edges and corners, very light creasing to corners and spine tips, otherwise very good; cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, spine tips and corners very lightly bumped, otherwise very good; pages clean and unmarked. .
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo.
Librería: Design Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. This is a very good softcover copy with just light cover wear. Very clean inside and out. The spine is lightly creased, but binding is firm. Text in French. This catalog was prepared to accompany the exhibition which appeared after the Venice Biennale in 1980, at the Festival d'Automne in Paris in the fall of 1981. Texts by Michel Guy, Giuseppe Galasso, M. Mosser, P. Portoghesi, V. Scully, C. Norberg-Schulz, C. Jencks, H. Klotz among others. Illustrated throughout in black & white, with a few color plates. 10" high X 9" wide, 304 pages. This book will be securely packed and shipped with tracking.
Librería: Librería Berlín, Valencia, V, España
EUR 10,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Nuevo.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Limbach Verlag;, 1969
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 429 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 695.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Il Mulino, 1978
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd edition. Paperback, VG. 223pp, paper a little yellowed, as is the spine, otherwise fine. Political writings of the Italian philosopher & patriot Carlo Cattaneo [ 1801 - 1869 ]. Active in the revolution against the Austrians of 1848 he hoped to bring Italy forward by concentrating on the practical sciences. A fervent Republican, Garibaldi wanted him for a Government seat, but Cattaneo's refusal to pledge allegiance to the Monarchy meant he could not accept. 200 grams.
Publicado por Il Mulino Ed., Bologna,, 1961
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: MOLTO BUONO. Bologna, Il Mulino Ed. cm.11,5x19, pp.206, brossura Collana Classici della Democrazia Moderna,15.
Publicado por Societa Napoletana di Storia Patria, 1997
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1997; Italian text; gray paper covers; French flaps; corners lightly rounded; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 625 pages; From the library of Thomas Willette, University of Michigan professor.
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NUOVO. Roma, Salerno Ed. cm.16,5x11,5, pp.80, brossura. Collana Astrolabio,3. Liberalismo, insieme di principii politici ed economici fondati su un'idea individualistica della società e tesi a tutelare l'autonomia di iniziativa e di competizione del cittadino e delle élites; democrazia, governo fondato sulla partecipazione popolare, su un'idea comunitaria della vita civile e su principii di solidarietà sociale. Due modelli di regimi di libertà, che la storia ha portato, pur nella distinzione delle rispettive forze promotrici, a una reciproca integrazione e al trionfo su tutti gli altri sistemi e forze del mondo moderno.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Ecole Française de Rome; Palais Farnèse, Rome,, 1992
ISBN 10: 2728301778 ISBN 13: 9782728301775
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NUOVO. Rome, Ecole Française de Rome; Palais Farnèse cm.17x24, pp.IV,501, brossura, cop.fig.con bandelle. Collection de l'Ecole Française de Rome,154.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Presses Universitaires de Rennes, 2013
ISBN 10: 2753528268 ISBN 13: 9782753528260
Librería: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Francia
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. Coll. "Histoire". Histoire. Edition présentée par Noël-Yves Tonnerre. Préface d'André Vauchez. 16x24 cm. 312 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Menus frottements. Plis. Papier légèrement bruni. Dos frotté en tête. in-8°.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Guida, 1989
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 1989; Italian text. Glossy paper covers; mild edge wear; spine is creased; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 680 pages.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Adelphi Edizioni, Milano,, 1989
ISBN 10: 8845906701 ISBN 13: 9788845906701
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: COME NUOVO. Milano, Adelphi Edizioni cm.10,5x18, pp.131, brossura, cop. con bandelle. Collana Piccola Biblioteca, 225. A cura di Giuseppe Galasso.
Publicado por IL MULINO, BOLOGNA, 1962
Librería: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoN. PAG.208- BROSSURA - BUONO.
EUR 15,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: Nuevo. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. PX.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Publicado por IL MULINO, BOLOGNA, 1961
Librería: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoN. PAG.203- BROSSURA - BUONO.
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good(+). Large octavo in paleblue & white b&w illus wraps; 480p; bibliographical references and index. Volume II only. In Italian Series: Esperienze 7. / Social conditions Sozialgeschichte Religion Geschichte Catholic Church. Eglise catholique -- Italie (Sud) Church history. Italy, Southern -- Church history. Italy, Southern -- Social conditions. Italie (Sud) -- histoire religieuse. Italie (Sud) -- conditions sociales. Italien -- S?d Identifier: Social conditions. Very good(+) to near fine(-) with nominal edge-wear and personal owner name in ink to free endpaper.
Publicado por Società Salernitana di Storia Patria, Salerno,, 1993
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: COME NUOVO. Salerno, Società Salernitana di Storia Patria cm.17x24, pp.254, brossura, Collana di Studi Storici Salernitani. A cura di Carmine Carlone, Giovanni Vitolo. Appendice a cura di Francesco Mottola.
Librería: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Publicado por Soveria M., Rubbettino 2002., 2002
Librería: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-8° pp. 119, bross. edit.
Librería: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 12,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 20,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Einaudi, Torino, 1974
Librería: Libreria La Fenice di Pietro Freggio, Brescia, BS, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFrontespizio: Dalla caduta dell'Impero romano a oggi. In 8° (cm 21,5 x 16), pp. [XIII] + 341. Bross. Tit. nero al dorso arancione. Lievi segni di consunzione ai margini e alle cuffie. Rare fioriture ai tagli. Tracce di polvere. Lieve brunitura al margine di alcune pagine. Buone condizioni. Saggi 526.
Publicado por Le Monnier, 1974
Librería: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, Italia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: Usato - Ottimo. Galasso Giuseppe: Da Mazzini a Salvemini. Le Monnier, 1974 In-8 (Cm 20 x 14) pp. 250, brossura editoriale. Quaderni di storia diretti da Giovanni Spadolini. OTTIMO.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2003; Italian text; illustrated paper covers; French flaps; mild corner wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 351 pages; From the library of Thomas Willette, University of Michigan professor.