Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0268016607 ISBN 13: 9780268016609
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0268016607 ISBN 13: 9780268016609
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0268016607 ISBN 13: 9780268016609
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Scribners Pub Date: 1/1/1978 Binding: Paperback Pages: 182 Reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Notre Dame Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 026803060X ISBN 13: 9780268030605
Librería: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. No Jacket. !st. Edition. 418pp. inc. index. Clean with tight binding, no marks no tears.Biography Ernest Hemingway 1899 to 1961. Criticism and interpretation. paypal welcome. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, Indiana, 2002
ISBN 10: 026803060X ISBN 13: 9780268030605
Librería: johnson rare books & archives, ABAA, Covina, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Fine. Octavo. Original paper wrappers. A fine, unread copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 026803060X ISBN 13: 9780268030605
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings.
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good+ hardcover. No DJ. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 18,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 18,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 18,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn cover. Hardcover.
EUR 22,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 22,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 22,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 22,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 22,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 19,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new.
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDBACK BLACK. Condición: GOOD. JACKET: GOOD. General wear, photographed endpapers, lightly agetoned DJ flaps, foxed DJ interior, contains BW photographs DATE PUBLISHED: 1978 EDITION: 182.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0268016607 ISBN 13: 9780268016609
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. In very good, clean condition. Examines the complex relationship between Ernest Hemingway and James Joyce referencing their writings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Square Circle Press, Corte Madera, CA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0930159004 ISBN 13: 9780930159009
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. The author inscribed on the title page. This is a nice clean book with very light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0684157993 ISBN 13: 9780684157993
Librería: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, Harwinton, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Light wear to dustjacket, some age spotting on closed book top edge, interior pages fine. ; Black faux leather hardcovers, gold lettering, illustrated endpaper, 200 black and white photos plus informative text. ; B&W Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 182 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0268016607 ISBN 13: 9780268016609
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribners Sons, 1978
ISBN 10: 0684157993 ISBN 13: 9780684157993
Librería: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book.
Publicado por University of Arkansas Press, Fayetteville, Arkansas, 1970
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Soundly stapled binding. Pages clean, off-white. Wrappers have light shelf wear. ; Contents: Suckow, Modern figures of destiny: D. H. Lawrence and Frieda Lawrence. Rossman, The gospel according to D. H. Lawrence: religion in Sons and Lovers. Smailes (ed.), D. H. Lawrence: seven hitherto unpublished poems. Gajdusek, A reading of "A poem of friendship," a chapter in Lawrence's The White Peacock. Briscoe and Vicinus, Lawrence among the radicals: MMLA, 1969: an exchange. Beards and Willens, D. H. Lawrence: criticism; Septeber, 1968-December, 1969; a checklist. Crump, Doctoral dissertations on D. H .Lawrence, 1931-1968: a bibliography. Laurentiana. 9.0" tall; 92 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
EUR 15,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Very clean, unmarked copy. 182 pgs., illustrated in b/w and color. Dust jacket is price clipped on top corner of front inside flap and has a very small tear on front lower corner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0268030596 ISBN 13: 9780268030599
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,87
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Brand New! An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!