Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket.
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E C W Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2004
ISBN 10: 1550226363 ISBN 13: 9781550226362
Librería: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Printing. 242 pages and 7 pages of preview of the next Jake Morgan mystery "Dirty Laundry". A like new fine copy with Book Release news letter laid in.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine with slightest of wear - looks new. Inscribed in ink by the author on the title page: "To Dave Thanks for all your help! Rick Gadziola.". Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition first printing of a fine softcover with no jacket as issued. The 2nd novel in the Jake Morgan mystery series, an ex-cop from Boston, now a card dealer in Las Vegas NV USA.
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Fine. 1ST. An Outstanding Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Signed Jack Of Hearts Included. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Thanks And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Librería: M.A.D. fiction, Grimsby, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition first printing of a fine hardcover in a fine dustjacket. The 3rd novel in the Jake Morgan mystery series, an ex-cop from Boston, now a card dealer in Las Vegas NV USA. This copy is inscribed and signed by the author on the title page. Inscribed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E C W Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2004
ISBN 10: 1550226363 ISBN 13: 9781550226362
Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition First Printing. The book is signed by the author on the full title page. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E C W Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2004
ISBN 10: 1550226363 ISBN 13: 9781550226362
Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition First Printing. The book is signed and inscribed by the author on the full title page. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por ECW Press, Toronto, 2006
Librería: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Nea Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 8vo. SIGNED by author to title page. 240 p.p. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Dust jacket has some bumping to edges and corners, else fine. In Drawing Dead, the Las Vegas poker dealer and ex-cop Jake Morgan is forced into a game he really doesn't want to play. He gets pressured into becoming a hotel gigolo by his boss for a beautiful high roller who winds up dead. Just as Morgan is cleared in her death, he falls into the clutches of another femme fatale - and this one wears a badge, and gets him caught in the crossfire of between dirty cops out to kill each other. Signed by Author(s).