Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1988
ISBN 10: 0878053484 ISBN 13: 9780878053483
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1988
ISBN 10: 0878053484 ISBN 13: 9780878053483
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1988
ISBN 10: 0878053484 ISBN 13: 9780878053483
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1988
ISBN 10: 0878053484 ISBN 13: 9780878053483
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1988
ISBN 10: 0878053484 ISBN 13: 9780878053483
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1988
ISBN 10: 0878053484 ISBN 13: 9780878053483
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1988
ISBN 10: 0878053484 ISBN 13: 9780878053483
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1988
ISBN 10: 0878053484 ISBN 13: 9780878053483
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1988
ISBN 10: 0878053484 ISBN 13: 9780878053483
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1988
ISBN 10: 0878053484 ISBN 13: 9780878053483
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of Mississippi, 1988
ISBN 10: 0878053476 ISBN 13: 9780878053476
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1988
ISBN 10: 0878053484 ISBN 13: 9780878053483
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Librería: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1988
ISBN 10: 0878053484 ISBN 13: 9780878053483
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of Mississippi, 1988
ISBN 10: 0878053476 ISBN 13: 9780878053476
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of Mississippi, 1988
ISBN 10: 0878053476 ISBN 13: 9780878053476
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1988
ISBN 10: 0878053484 ISBN 13: 9780878053483
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Light shelfwear to edges, corners and ends of spine. Remainder mark on bottom of page block. 16 pages of glossy black and white photos. Interior is free of previous owner markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book extra shipping charges may apply.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, 1988
ISBN 10: 0878053476 ISBN 13: 9780878053476
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First/First in NF/NF condition. BP/Lincoln/Confederacy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1988
ISBN 10: 0878053484 ISBN 13: 9780878053483
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No text marks. Owner signature on first page. Nice clean used book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0760703817 ISBN 13: 9780760703816
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illustrated Ilustrador. reprint. 8vo, 510 pp.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, 1988
ISBN 10: 0878053484 ISBN 13: 9780878053483
Librería: Hidden Shelf Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Sealed paperback copy of Come Retribution: The Confederate Secret Service and the Assassination of Lincoln by William A. Tidwell, with James O. Hall and David Winfred Gaddy. Published by University Press of Mississippi. Book remains unopened in the publisher's original shrink wrap. Mild shelf/storage wear to the shrink wrap only, with small areas of bunching, wrinkling, and light handling evidence visible at corners and edges. The book itself appears unread and very well preserved. A strong copy for collectors and readers interested in Lincoln assassination scholarship, Civil War history, Confederate intelligence operations, and historical conspiracy research.
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books, New York, 1997
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. (1997), 510pp, illus., light shelfwear to cover, binding lightly cocked, slight rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Inc, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0760703817 ISBN 13: 9780760703816
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Reprint. New edition. Second printing. xv, [1], 510, 2] p. Notes. Index. The primary author, Tudwell, was a Retired U.S. Army Brigadier General, who has served in the U.S. Intelligence Community since the Second World War, including nearly a quarter century with the Central Intelligence Agency. From Wikipedia: "James Otis Hall (June 30, 1912 February 26, 2007) was an amateur historian who specialized in the assassination of Abraham Lincoln. He was widely regarded as one of the top experts on this matter, and is noted for having discovered a letter by John Wilkes Booth, written on the morning of the murder, in which Booth attempted to justify his actions. He also argued that Samuel Mudd was guilty of helping Booth. His books include Come Retribution by William A. Tidwell, James O. Hall and David W. Gaddy; On the Way to Garrett's Barn John Wilkes Booth & David E. Herold in the Northern Neck of Virginia, April 22 26, 1865; and The Surratt Family and John Wilkes Booth. He served in the U.S. Army as First Lieutenant during World War II, then worked for the Department of Labor. He was widowed and living in McLean, VA at his death. The James O. Hall Research Center at the Surratt House Museum is named for him." Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight wear and soiling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of Mississippi, 1988
ISBN 10: 0878053476 ISBN 13: 9780878053476
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Near Fine condition hard cover book with Very Good condition dust jacket. Slightest bumping to spine edges. Slightest smudging to text block edges. Some writing on ffep. Dust Jacket unclipped. Dust Jacket has slight shelf wear, creasing, and bumping. Dust jacket protected by mylar covering. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such.
Publicado por Center for Cryptologic History, National Security Agency
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (cryptography, Indochinese War 1946-1954, Vietnam War 1961-1975) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1988
ISBN 10: 0878053484 ISBN 13: 9780878053483
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 38,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.