Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill (edition ), 1980
ISBN 10: 0070512175 ISBN 13: 9780070512177
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 187.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A M S Press, Incorporated, 1970
ISBN 10: 0404072062 ISBN 13: 9780404072063
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 187 1st Edition.
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 187.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mcgraw Hill Higher Education, 1980
ISBN 10: 0070512175 ISBN 13: 9780070512177
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0070512175.
EUR 3,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0070512175.
Publicado por see notes for publisher info, 1970
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Berlin, Tribüne, 1977, 1977
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito83 S., brosch., Abb., guter Zustand.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 0,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 162 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bertelsmann, Gütersloh
Librería: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Buchclub-Ausgabe. Ohne Jahr (um 1980 ?) - Pappband - Papier etwas gebräunt - kleiner Stempel im Vorsatz.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 2026
ISBN 10: 1009537393 ISBN 13: 9781009537391
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 28,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Latin America has experienced an unprecedented expansion of LGBTQ+ rights in recent decades. Although obstacles remain for LGBTQ+ citizens, countries such as Uruguay and Argentina have become world leaders in enacting LGBTQ+ rights, and public opinion has shifted dramatically towards more positive sentiments. What underlies these shifting attitudes? Drawing on both survey data and interviews, we describe multiple processes by which individuals move from prejudice and rejection to tolerance and acceptance. We show that attitude change is often slow and gradual, and that explaining these trends requires attention to both macro-level forces and individual experiences. In Latin America, a boom in international tourism created economic incentives for tolerance; broad shifts in demographics and the media landscape created openings for people to reconsider what a family looks like; and societies grappling with human rights abuses were more receptive to appeals for protecting LGBTQ+ rights as human rights.
Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Consumable Edition. New 1995 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, World Geography, A Physical And Cultural Approach, World Literature: 20th Century Selections, Consumable With Answer Key, Units 2-11 Student Worksheets With Guided Reading, Interpreting The Reading, Critical Thinking, About The Authors, 26 Pages And Pictorial Lavender And Green Cover Featuring World Globes, ISBN 0028230345 (1995 Copyright) LL.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por 1979, 1979
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogeheftet, ohne Einband. Condición: gut. 27 cm, Beil., Ecke leicht geknickt, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: eng.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Centro de Investigaciones y Estudios Superiores en Antropologi?a Social, Mexico City, 1997
ISBN 10: 9684963335 ISBN 13: 9789684963337
Librería: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book in brown illustrated wraps has minor rubbing to edges, tight, bright, and unmarked. Warmly inscribed (in Spanish), signed by author and dated 12-01-2000.
Publicado por Lizensausgabe für Bertelsmann Reinhard Mohn Gütersloh
Librería: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito91 Seiten, kartoniert, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, Leihbuch.
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gutes Exemplar. 1. O.-Broschur. Aus der Reihe 'Archivbilder'. Mit durchgehend sehr zahlreichen Schwarzweissabbildungen (historische Fotografien). 1. Auflage. Inhalt: Die Altstadt / Die Saline Salzuflen / Hoffmann's Stärkefabriken / Vom Soolbad zum Fürstlichen Thermalbad / Die Goldenen Zwanziger bis zum Dritten Reich / Ausflugsziele und Ereignisse / Das Staatsbad im Dritten Reich.; Jahr: 1998; Format: Großoktav; Anzahl der Seiten: 128; Auflage: 1.; Zustand: 2 (gutes Exemplar)Shipping costs displayed on some platforms (mainly AbeBooks/ZVAB) may differ from the actual costs for items over 500 grams or in larger formats. If you are affected by this, we will ask you for your consent. PLEASE NOTE US CUSTOMERS: Due to the US government's customs regulations, goods can currently only be shipped to the US as parcels, which costs at least 30,00 USD. 300 gr. 128 pages.
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1970
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette Livre Bnf 1/1/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 2329357567 ISBN 13: 9782329357560
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,26
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Nouvel Organe de la M�decine Sp�cifique: Ou Exposition de la M�thode Hom�opathique Dans Son �tat Actuel. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Bertelsmann, G?tersloh o. j.,, 1111
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. Opb., 191s., in gutem Zustand, [OSB18,3] Deu 400g.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette Livre - BNF 5/29/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2329017839 ISBN 13: 9782329017839
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,71
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. de la Valeur Pratique de la Maxime, Nemo Cum Damno Alterius Locupletior Fieri Debet En Droit Romain. Book.
Publicado por serie A - Vol. LXXIII - 1966, 1966
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPlaquette in-8, Tipografia Editrice Giardini, Pisa, Estratto dagli "Atti Soc. Tosc. Sc. Nat. , Mem. ", serie A - Vol. LXXIII - 1966, 5 figures et 1 tableau dans le texte Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1009537393 ISBN 13: 9781009537391
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 22,02
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1009537393 ISBN 13: 9781009537391
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 30,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 90 pages. 6.00x0.19x9.00 inches. In Stock.