G pitt david (79 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (79)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Toronto Press 1984

    0802065635 / 9780802065636

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Toronto Pr 1984

    0802056601 / 9780802056603

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,74

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. No DJ. This is a former Theological library copy but still in very good condition. All usual library markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. APPEARS TO HAVE HAD MINIMAL USE AS LIBRARY COPY.; 100% Satisfaction Guarantee

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jesperson Press, St. John's, Newfoundland, Canada 1984

    0920502377 / 9780920502372

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBob's Book Journey

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,77

    Envío por EUR 5,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. A biography of E. J. Pratt (1882-1964) who is generally recognized as the leading Canadian poet of his generation. Pictorial wraps, 415 pp., photos. Minimal wear, clean throughout, tight binding.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Toronto Pr 1987

    0802057535 / 9780802057532

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, CanadaThe Book Scouts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 3,99

    Envío por EUR 8,63 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HARDCOVER. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! Canadian first edition, first printing. Published in 1987. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and b

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Toronto Pr 1984

    0802056601 / 9780802056603

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, CanadaThe Book Scouts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 3,99

    Envío por EUR 8,63 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HARDCOVER. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! Canadian first edition, first printing. Published in 1984. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and b

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Toronto Pr 1987

    0802057535 / 9780802057532

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Atticus Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAtticus Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, Ontario 1984

    0802065635 / 9780802065636

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Presumed First Edition. Some edge wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white photographs. Book.

  • Editorial: Airmont Publishing Company, INC., New York 1966

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,77

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Edition Or Printing Stated. Former Owner's Signature On The Ffep As Well As A 40 Cent Price Written. Underlining Throughout.

  • Editorial: Airmont 1965

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: good. Mass market paperback; 112pp; color il on front cover; a black-out mark & number on front cover; some browning to pp. Paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Toronto Press, Toronto 1987

    0802057535 / 9780802057532

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 10,80 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: About 'As New'. About 'As New'. First Edition. Second volume of a comprehensive biography of Canadian poet, born in Newfoundland, E. J. Pratt [1882-1964]. xviii, 555pp, [18] plates of illustrations, index. Bright, clean, unmarked copy, still fresh. Tight, square binding, no wear to the black cloth. Unclipped du

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Toronto Press 1984

    0920502377 / 9780920502372

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Samson Books, Trenton, ON, CanadaSamson Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,17

    Envío por EUR 11,18 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. Edgewer; marking, tearing to spine. Partial Contents - BOOK I. The Newfoundland Parson's Son 1882-1907; BOOK II. The Wandering Scholar 1907-16; BOOK III. The Young Poet 1916-23; COOK IV: The New Voice 1923-7.

  • Editorial: Airmont Pub., Canada 1964

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,22

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good/ Fine. First Edition By This Publisher.. 253 pages."On his secret mission hung the fate of an empire!" >> Minor wear to bottom of paper spine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Painted Cover (ilustrador). Book.

  • Editorial: Airmont 1965

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Tree Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,94

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. A very good or better condition copy. Bright and clean wraps show light shelf wear. The binding remains flat and shows only minimal signs of reading wear. Internally, the front hinge is a touch soft. The pages are toned but are otherwise free from markings or marginalia. A copy in above average

  • Editorial: Jesperson Press, St. John's, Newfoundland 1984

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLiberty Book Shop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Lg softcover ed. , .; 415 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Toronto Press /Jesperson, Toronto 1984

    0920502377 / 9780920502372

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 11,66 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Fine. About new book, unmarked and still stiff to open, in barely rubbed card covers; 415 pp with illustrations.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Toronto, Toronto 1984

    0920502377 / 9780920502372

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, CanadaPurpora Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 17,28 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine Plus. First Edition. This book covers the first forty-five years of Pratt's life. 415 pages with index.

  • Editorial: Airmont Publishing, New York 1964

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. Airmont Book CL48. Light wear on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; previous owner's name inside. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jesperson Press, St. John's, Newfoundland 1984

    0920502377 / 9780920502372

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Dave Shoots, Bookseller, Saint John, NB, CanadaDave Shoots, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 17,28 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Good Plus. Original photographic softcover with red, black, and white lettering. Spots to edges of text block. Final half of book has slight creases to bottom corners of pages due to careless handling (creases get worse as back cover approaches - it appears that the book was jammed on to a shelf). New

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 23,14

    Envío por EUR 12,10 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. All five classics are about Near Fine, unread condition! The Airmont paperback Classic Series have interesting and generally very well done new cover art for each title usually with an insightful introduction. Five books for one shipping price. uncredited (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Toronto Press 2017

    1442650230 / 9781442650237

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, CanadaLaurel Reed Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 25,45

    Envío por EUR 9,85 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Heavy book.

  • Editorial: University of Toronto Press 0920502372, Toronto

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,64

    Envío por EUR 19,87 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    [0920502372] 1984. (Mass market paperback) As new. 415pp. Illustrations. As New. Pratt is generally recognised as the leading Canadian poet of his generation.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jesperson Press, St. John's, Newfoundland 1990

    0921692307 / 9780921692300

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada2Wakefield

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 25,06 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. 219 pages. 21.5 cm. Illustrated card covers. Bibliography. Index of Personal Names. An unmarked, tight local history book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Toronto Press 1984

    0802056601 / 9780802056603

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 32,04

    Envío por EUR 11,66 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Near Fine. First Edition. Both books tight and bright with crisp dust jackets; volume 1 seems to have a missing front endpaper while the rear pastedown is a printed page of U of T paperbacks. Volume 2 has a name to the front endpaper; the nearly new dust jacket is in mylar ; 1.6 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inch

  • Editorial: Jesperson Press, St. John's Newfoundland 1984

    0920502377 / 9780920502372

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 16,42 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good-. Reprint. 415 pp. Index. Bibliography. Notes. Light edgewear, corners rubbed. The first 45 years of the life of the leading Canadian poet of his generation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Toronto, Toronto 1984

    0802065635 / 9780802065636

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, AB, CanadaWagon Tongue Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 18,88

    Envío por EUR 26,79 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. SUBTITLED : ` The Truant Years : 1882- 1927 ' The preface to this 415 page volume - INDEX at the back - reminds us that Ned Pratt didn't object to a `full-dress biography' - `but only after I'm gone'. Edward John Dove Pratt was born in outport Newfoundland in 1882. He went on to b

  • Editorial: Gower Street United Church, St. John's, Newfoundland

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,73

    Envío por EUR 19,87 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1966. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. 79pp. 8vo. Booklet format, stapled, and cover glued, as issued. Bisque-coloured card covers with burgundy title and decoration to front cover. There is discolouration from the staples to both the front and rear covers. That identified, this is a clean, bright copy. Black and white portrai

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, Ontario 2017

    1442650230 / 9781442650237

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 53,40

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Canadian First. A solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; minimal wear; one page has some creasing; collectible condition; frontispiece is a photograph of E.J. Pratt; 752 pages; dust jacket is protected by a mylar cover; an impressive work of schol

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 43,61

    Envío por EUR 12,10 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. All five classics are about Near Fine, unread condition! (Note: The Pickwick Papers copy is essentially as new - thick, white, and uncommonly unread). The Airmont paperback Classic Series have interesting and generally very well done new cover art for each title usually with an insightful introd

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 43,61

    Envío por EUR 12,10 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. All nine classics are about Near Fine, unread condition! (Note: The Wizard of Oz is only Very Good condition). The Airmont paperback Classic Series have interesting and generally very well done new cover art for each title usually with an insightful introduction. Nine books for one shipping pric

  • Editorial: The Ryerson Press, Toronto

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Harry E Bagley Books, Fredericton, NB, CanadaHarry E Bagley Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 25,92 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. (1969), pp., xx, 155, (1) pp bibliography, clean, tight copy. A vol. in the Critical Views on Canadian Writers series, Series editior, Michael Gnarowski Size: 8 Vo.. Book.