Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. McCann, Dan Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classics Illustrated Comics, 2015
ISBN 10: 1906814686 ISBN 13: 9781906814687
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Woodbridge, George Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 6. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 0205547885 ISBN 13: 9780205547883
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 6 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tselane Publishing/JGM Ministeries, 2002
ISBN 10: 0967258839 ISBN 13: 9780967258836
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classics Illustrated Comics, 2015
ISBN 10: 1906814686 ISBN 13: 9781906814687
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Woodbridge, George Ilustrador.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tselane Publishing/JGM Ministeries, 2002
ISBN 10: 0967258839 ISBN 13: 9780967258836
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classics Illustrated Comics, 2015
ISBN 10: 1906814686 ISBN 13: 9781906814687
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Woodbridge, George Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tselane Publishing/JGM Ministeries, 2002
ISBN 10: 0967258839 ISBN 13: 9780967258836
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classics Illustrated Comics, 2015
ISBN 10: 1906814686 ISBN 13: 9781906814687
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Woodbridge, George Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Museum of Art, 1936
Librería: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. San Francisco Museum of Art, 1936. 28 pages folloowed by 25 b&w full-page illustrations; Bibliography; List of 139 works in the exhibition; short esay. Spine heavily worn; binding is tight; appears to have been reinforced. Decorated Wrapper (softcover). Good. 10"x 8". Exhibition Catalogue.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
EUR 14,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classics Illustrated Comics, 2015
ISBN 10: 1906814686 ISBN 13: 9781906814687
Librería: Book Bunker USA, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Woodbridge, George Ilustrador. *Brand new* Ships from USA.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Wild and Wacky Science IntelliQuest Quiz This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Publicado por The Committee for a Constitutional Government, 1950
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. The Committee for a Constitutional Government New York 1950 12mo. 288 pages. wraps worn with rubbing, soiling, and creasing. pages browned and brittle.
Publicado por The Committee for Constitutional Govt,, 1950
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Why the Taft-Hartley Law , Irving G. McCann, The Committee for Constitutional Govt, New York, 1950, 288p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed, text tanning/clean, binding solid,---5.00.
Publicado por The Committee for Constitutional Government, NY, 1950
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOrange-purple Wraps. Condición: Good Plus to Very Good. 1st Printing - Stated. The order form is still attached in the back. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classics Illustrated Comics, 2015
ISBN 10: 1906814686 ISBN 13: 9781906814687
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Woodbridge, George Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 0205979572 ISBN 13: 9780205979578
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classics Illustrated Comics, 2015
ISBN 10: 1906814686 ISBN 13: 9781906814687
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Woodbridge, George Ilustrador.