Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. good condition.
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Southern Electric This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Massachusetts, 1931
Librería: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Ex-Library. Pages are clean. Book is tight. Jacket condition is good. Slight dust on head and tail of book. Some writing in book.
Publicado por J Applied Physics, 1973
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 44, No 3, pp. 1295-1301,Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por J Applied Physics, 1971
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 42, No 13, pp. 5590-5595, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por The Education Center, Inc./Greensboro, North Carolina,, 1987
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, name on the cover, 64 pages, 8 3/8 x 10 7/8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780749415983.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With owner's name inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0406604975.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allan Sutton, Gloucester, 1988
ISBN 10: 0862993377 ISBN 13: 9780862993375
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Sheila G. Mackie Ilustrador. 1988. Allan Sutton, Gloucester, 1988. Hard cover. Book condition : Very good. A very clean unmarked copy . Introduction by Manus Magnusson. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #008810. N/A.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Loeb Classical Library, 1960
ISBN 10: 0674992768 ISBN 13: 9780674992764
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 1960 printing, 446 pp., Hardcover, very good (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ian Allan Publishing 27/09/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0711028079 ISBN 13: 9780711028074
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. G, D Ilustrador. Buy with confidence! Comes with our 100% money back guarantee!! Tracking included with every order!!! **** Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items **** All items ship Monday - Friday in a secure bubble mailer . The cover is clean but does show some wear . The cover has curled corners . The pages are nice and crisp! Page corners are curled .
Publicado por J Applied Physics, 1971
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 42, No 10, pp. 4025-4034, Illus, 4to, Extracted from Orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st.ed. Front cover creased along spine joint. Compiled from material written for The Archers Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Quilt Study Group, Mill Valley, California, 1982
ISBN 10: 0960659013 ISBN 13: 9780960659012
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Pages clean, bright. Previous owner's name on title page. Wrappers have very light handling wear. ; Contents: Koob, Documenting quilts by their fabrics. Mathieson, Some sources of design inspiration for the quilt pattern Mariner's Compass. Cozart, Women and their quilts as portrayed by some American authors. Glover, Discovery of the Cedar Heights quilt collection. Davis, The contemporary American quilter. Garoutte, California's first quilting party. Brackman, Quilts at Chicago's World's Fairs. Bonfield, The production of cloth, clothing, and quilts in 19th century New England homes. Jarrell, Three historic quilts. DeGraw, Museum quilt collecting. Index. ; 8.25" tall; 112 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Linwood Music Publishing Co. Ltd., 1938
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1938. No Edition Remarks. 28 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue cloth boards. Flat signed by author to front pastedown. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240125070 ISBN 13: 9781240125074
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law 12/20/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240125070 ISBN 13: 9781240125074
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,77
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Administration of Justice in Criminal Matters in England and Wales. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fountain Press, 1948
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240125070 ISBN 13: 9781240125074
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014881943 ISBN 13: 9781014881946
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,79
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Flush Times of Alabama and Mississippi.; c.1. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Fountain Press, 1945
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 7th edition. Light wear to boards with light fading. Content is clean and bright with writing on the ffep. No DJ.
Publicado por Fountain Press, 1950
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4th Ed. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Complete DJ with some edge wear/small tears and toning.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0471884103.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Estates Gazette, 1939
Librería: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. red boards with gilt titles spine and gilt vignette front board, light bumping to spine ends, pen name front end-paper, 256pp pages clean and overall VG condition.
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from: - Hertfordshire Archaeology and History, Volume 14, 2004-2005., 2005
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 4,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4pp, 4 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Relative Term Press 2014-05-25, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692203923 ISBN 13: 9780692203927
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Relative Term Press 2013-10-31, 2013
ISBN 10: 061588993X ISBN 13: 9780615889931
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.