Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper and Brothers, New York, 1946
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Copyright 1946.By Arnold Gesell, M.D.and Frances L. ILG, M.D. Book Condition: Very Good. Blue cloth boards and spine with black rectangle framed with gilt frame and letters inside. LIght wear spot on front and corners of boards. 475 Clean, bright beige color tightly bound pages. No marks, no writing, nice clean reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, Publishers, 1976
ISBN 10: 0060115017 ISBN 13: 9780060115012
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. pp.xviii, 461 pages, hardback, spine sunned - but area behind title has been stained green to make the renewed silver lettering very legible, a very good+ copy of an undated reprint of the 1976 Revised Edition [0060115017].
Publicado por P.U.F. 1967 - Bibliothèque Scientifique Internationale - Section Psychologie., Paris, 1967
Librería: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, Francia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché, bristol éditeur, 387 pages, sur papier glacé, in-8 couverture insolée, une signature en page de faux titre, sinon bon état.
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton, 1946
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xii, 475 pages, hardback, a very good copy in a very good price-clipped dust-jacket (*Written in collaboration with Louise Bates Ames and Glenna E. Bullis).
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton, 1956
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xv, 542 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket.
Publicado por GESELL Arnold & ILG Frances L, 1946
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por PRESSES UNIVERSITAIRES DE FRANCE, 1997
ISBN 10: 2130458319 ISBN 13: 9782130458319
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por PRESSES UNIVERSITAIRES DE FRANCE, 1972
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Satisfaisant. PRESSES UNIVERSITAIRES DE FRANCE collection PSYCHOLOGIE D AUJOURD HUI, 1972. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 assez bon.
Publicado por P.U.F. 1967 - Bibliothèque Scientifique Internationale - Section Psychologie., Paris, 1967
Librería: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché, bristol éditeur, XV et 492 pages, sur papier glacé, avec quelques diagrammes et tableaux. in-8 Une signature en page de garde, très bon état.
Publicado por HAMISH HAMILTON LTD., 1946
Librería: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, Australia
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. No Jacket. 475pp, 6 x 9 inches, p.o.n.
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton, 1956
Librería: Cuffern Books, Haverfordwest, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition.
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide proche du très bon état intérieur propre bonne tenue. in8. 1987. broché. 492 pages. Good.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por PRESSES UNIVERSITAIRES DE FRANCE, 1973
ISBN 10: 2130458319 ISBN 13: 9782130458319
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1973. Very Good.
Publicado por GESELL INSTITUTE of CHILD DEVELOPMENT, New York * * * * *, 1952
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. GESELL INSTITUTE of CHILD DEVELOPMENT. B00K: Very Good/, 1952 Ilustrador. B00K: Very Good/, $39.16 MOTHER~CHILD RELATIONSHIP: INFANCY THROUGH 16 YEARS * ILG, Frances L., M.D.; AMES, Louise Bates, Ph.D. GESELL INSTITUTE of CHILD DEVELOPMENT 1952 UnStated Edition NEW YORK S/c. Two Stapled Spine, With No Title Soft Cover B00K: Very Good/, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 24 Numbered Pages, Printed On 0ff~White Paper, Light Browning On Edges From Aging, Clean And Tight To The Spine, In Near Fine/ Condition. D/j: None. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Remainder Or Other Marks. Description Applies To This B00K, Only. = This B00K Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions P. U. F. 1988., 1988
ISBN 10: 213038949X ISBN 13: 9782130389491
Librería: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Francia
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. 387 pages. Défraîchi. Mouillure aux dernières pages.
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Muy bien. Título original "Infant from 5 to 10". Traducción de Nadine Granjon e Irène Lézine. Colección "Psychologie d'aujourd'hui". BUEN ejemplar con arrugas. 492pp.
Publicado por Presses universitaire de France, 1976
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Envoi rapide couverture salie intérieur propre. in8. 1976. broché. Fair.
Publicado por Paidós, Buenos Aires, 1972
Librería: Librería Monogatari, Chapela, PO, España
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBiblioteca de Psicología Evolutiva. Firma. Buen estado. ANTES DE HACER EL PEDIDO, DEBE INFORMARSE ACERCA DE LOS GASTOS DE ENVÍO HACIENDO CLICK EN EL ENLACE QUE ACOMPAÑA A ESTA FICHA, YA QUE ÉSTOS VARÍAN EN FUNCIÓN DEL PESO DE LOS LIBROS, LA MODALIDAD DE ENVÍO (ORDINARIO, CERTIFICADO O MENSAJERÍA), EL DESTINO Y LA FORMA DE PAGO (TARJETA, TRANSFERENCIA O CONTRA REEMBOLSO). Size: 540 Pp. 23x16.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito13575 GESELL A. & ILG F. L. 1946 THE CHILD FROM FIVE TO TEN. 475PP. ILLUSTRATED. HARD COVER NO DUST JACKET. VERY GOOD CONDITION. FIRST EDITION. (BS-468).
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito12586 GESELL, ILG, AND AMES 1956 EDIT. YOUTH - THE YEARS FROM TEN TO SIXTEEN 542 PP - HARDCOVER - GOOD CONDITION (BS-361).
Publicado por Paidós, 1980, Buenos Aires., 1980
Librería: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, España
Miembro de asociación: SEVILLA
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carrito18x11. 126 pgs. (X2095).
Publicado por Paidós, 1980, Buenos Aires., 1980
Librería: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, España
Miembro de asociación: SEVILLA
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carrito18x11.127 pgs. (X2096).
Publicado por Journal of the American School of Classical Studies at Athens., Baltimore, 1986
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Covers. Condición: Very Good. 33 pages, illustrated, 8 plates, original card covers as issued. From the collection of Sinclair Hood FBA, 1917-2021, archaeologist and academic, Director of the British School of Archaeology at Athens 1954-1962. Size: 20.5 x 27.5 cms. Category: Archaeology Pamphlets; Varied Booklets; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Publicado por Paidós, 1967, Buenos Aires., 1967
Librería: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, España
Miembro de asociación: SEVILLA
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carrito18x11.107 pgs. (X0934).
Publicado por Hamish Hamiltion
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover octavo (VG), d/w (VG) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton, London, 1956
Librería: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRusset cloth. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. 1st UK ed. xvi+542; prev.owner's name & address fr.pastedown otherwise internally clean, tight & unmarked; covers clean, bright & unworn but a few sm. whitish patches along lower fore-edge of fr., these fairly faint and of little consequence; unclipped jacket a tad grubby with sp.darkening plus sl.edge-rubbing and a number of small nicks, esp.top sp. Size: 16 Cms x 23.5 Cms.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.