Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Church Publishing Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 0819232971 ISBN 13: 9780819232977
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Sidebotham, Jay Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morehouse Publishing 4/18/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0819232971 ISBN 13: 9780819232977
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Faith Rules: An Episcopal Manual. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Church Publishing Inc, US, 2016
ISBN 10: 0819232971 ISBN 13: 9780819232977
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This easy-to-use guide can be used as a confirmation resource, in a new member class, or adult study groups.Ian Markham, Dean and President of Virginia Theological Seminary, introduces both the Christian faith and The Episcopal Church to the seeker and Episcopal laity in this indispensable manual. Each page in Faith Rules is Episcopal wisdom set in concise, straightforward language for anyone in the 21st century.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New England Free Press, Boston
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Very Good. A new left introduction to the political economy of American capitalism. Movement for a Democratic Society pamphlet no. 1. 16pp.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Selbstverlag Seminar für Wirtschaftsgeographie, 1973
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 277 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 112 pages. 7.00x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 3,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 348 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einband folienkaschiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 545.
Librería: Books & Bygones, Reading, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Gottlich, Dennis M. - Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. 8.25" x 9.5"; 367 pages; burgundy cover with copper titles; dustwrapper decorated with coloured fish sketches; mint copy; colour photographs by Dennis M. Gottlich; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Leske und Budrich Verlag;, 2001
ISBN 10: 3810030430 ISBN 13: 9783810030436
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 417 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 635.
EUR 19,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München, Reinhard Fischer Vlg., 1999
ISBN 10: 3889272568 ISBN 13: 9783889272560
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Gut. 136 S.; mit Abb. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur auf Einband. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München : Reinhard Fischer Vlg., 2000
ISBN 10: 3889272568 ISBN 13: 9783889272560
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Gut. 136 S.; mit Abb. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Einband mit Spuren vom Ablösen eines Bibliotheksschildes. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
EUR 21,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009552996 ISBN 13: 9781009552998
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 11/6/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009552996 ISBN 13: 9781009552998
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,77
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. From Frontiers to Borders: How Colonial Technicians Created Modern Territoriality. Book.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Herbert von Halem Verlag, 2004
ISBN 10: 393160652X ISBN 13: 9783931606527
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito21,5 x 14 cm. Condición: Gut. 272 Seiten Innen gebrauchter, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). DE-50-03 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 398.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009552996 ISBN 13: 9781009552998
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Konstanz : UVK-Verl.-Ges., 2006
ISBN 10: 3896696211 ISBN 13: 9783896696212
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Gut. 346 S. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 620.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009552996 ISBN 13: 9781009552998
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 46,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. How did modern territoriality emerge and what are its consequences? This book examines these key questions with a unique global perspective. Kerry Goettlich argues that linear boundaries are products of particular colonial encounters, rather than being essentially an intra-European practice artificially imposed on colonized regions. He reconceptualizes modern territoriality as a phenomenon separate from sovereignty and the state, based on expert practices of delimitation and demarcation. Its history stems from the social production of expertise oriented towards these practices. Employing both primary and secondary sources, From Frontiers to Borders examines how this expertise emerged in settler colonies in North America and in British India - cases which illuminate a range of different types of colonial rule and influence. It also explores some of the consequences of the globalization of modern territoriality, exposing the colonial origins of Boundary Studies, and the impact of boundary experts on the Paris Peace Conference of 1919-20.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cham, Springer International Publishing., 2021
ISBN 10: 3030627314 ISBN 13: 9783030627317
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. 2021. XV, 325 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Mathematics in Industry, 34. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009552996 ISBN 13: 9781009552998
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 11,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 342 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 480.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009552996 ISBN 13: 9781009552998
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,17
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009552996 ISBN 13: 9781009552998
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. How did modern territoriality emerge and what are its consequences? This book examines these key questions with a unique global perspective. Kerry Goettlich argues that linear boundaries are products of particular colonial encounters, rather than being essentially an intra-European practice artificially imposed on colonized regions. He reconceptualizes modern territoriality as a phenomenon separate from sovereignty and the state, based on expert practices of delimitation and demarcation. Its history stems from the social production of expertise oriented towards these practices. Employing both primary and secondary sources, From Frontiers to Borders examines how this expertise emerged in settler colonies in North America and in British India - cases which illuminate a range of different types of colonial rule and influence. It also explores some of the consequences of the globalization of modern territoriality, exposing the colonial origins of Boundary Studies, and the impact of boundary experts on the Paris Peace Conference of 1919-20.