Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
EUR 8,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 11,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. binding is tight no rips or markings small crease3 on the back of the book cover is different than the stock photo.
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Osiris Entertainment, 2013
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Good. light scratches to disc, some wear, Ex-Library: contains identifying library markings but withdrawn from circulation, Good Viewing Copy!
Publicado por Anvil Books, Tralee, Ireland, 1973
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. former owner's ink stamp, age toning to text paper, moderate usage, otherwise clean and sound.
EUR 15,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geography Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 0906602181 ISBN 13: 9780906602188
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geography Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 0906602181 ISBN 13: 9780906602188
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very good. No jacket. Covers are worn, especially along edges. Front and back covers are creased. Back cover has sticker from publisher over bar code. Text block and inside edges are tanned, but readability is not affected. Pages are unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dublin: Geography Publications, 1991, Dublin, 1991
ISBN 10: 0906602181 ISBN 13: 9780906602188
Librería: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine-. No Printing Stated. Soft Cover. Near Fine-. No Printing Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. An incredibly thorough work that uncovers the buried life and times of Father John Murphy. 206 pages including many reference sources and appendises. Illustrations. Extremely light wear confined to lower front corner of wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Four Courts Press, Dublin, Ireland, 1998
ISBN 10: 185182359X ISBN 13: 9781851823598
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover is in excellent condition, save for rubbing and slight corner bumping. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geography Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 0906602181 ISBN 13: 9780906602188
Librería: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. VG+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geography Publications, Dublin, 1991
ISBN 10: 0906602181 ISBN 13: 9780906602188
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. 1st Edition. First edition first printing Larger format paperback 216 pages Illustrated Very Good + condition. No inscriptions.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series; A 1798 bicentenary book. Physical description; 208 pages ; 24 cm. Subjects; Ireland History Rebellion of 1798 Participation, Female. Women revolutionaries Ireland Biography. Women Ireland History 18th century. Women Ireland Social conditions. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction and Fantasy Publications, 2019
ISBN 10: 1928094554 ISBN 13: 9781928094555
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 26,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Geography Publications, 1991
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1991. No edition remarks. 206 pages. Signed by the author. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustration plates. Signed with dedication from the author on title page. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series; A 1798 bicentenary book. Physical description; 208 pages ; 24 cm. Subjects; Ireland History Rebellion of 1798 Participation, Female. Women revolutionaries Ireland Biography. Women Ireland History 18th century. Women Ireland Social conditions. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercier Press 2006-05-01, 2006
ISBN 10: 1856355055 ISBN 13: 9781856355056
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 23,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 192 pages. 8.27x5.28x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Geography Publications, 1991
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 18,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1991. 184 pages. Signed by the author. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. has been signed by the Author and dedicated. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geography Publications, Dublin, 1991
ISBN 10: 0906602181 ISBN 13: 9780906602188
Librería: LeeMan Books, Dublin, DUBL, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Furlong (1929-2022) was one of the foremost historians of Wexford and its place in Irish history. This book was the result of 17 years research and is unlikely to be surpassed. It contains many illustrations and maps. Clean and unmarked. Small fold marks on edge of front cover.
Librería: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, Irlanda
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A very good copy in the wraps, signed by the author (Hayes) on the front end paper with an old price above.
Publicado por Anvil, Ireland, 1973
Librería: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good Minus. No Edition Listed. Dermot MacMurrough was a king by misadventure. Due to a whole series of fatal family mishaps he was elected to power at 16. His survival and return to power after two disasters were major achievements of persistence. After his death, he was damned as a traitor and a blackguard. Wear at edges, reading creases, some creases on book, rubbed, light interior browning. Size: 4 1/2" x 7". PAPERBACK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MERRION PRESS, CORK, 2006
Librería: O'Brien Books, Wexford, WEX, Irlanda
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. DIARMAIT KING OF LEINSTER BY NICHOLAS FURLONG. SIGNED BY NICHOLAS FURLONG. 1ST EDITION SOFTCOVER. 192 PAGES. Signed by Author(s).