Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1994
ISBN 10: 0877888183 ISBN 13: 9780877888185
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. COVER HAS VERY LIGHT SHELF WEAR. PAGES HAVE VERY LIGHT WEAR IF ANY. CHRISTIAN. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arkansas Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 155728704X ISBN 13: 9781557287045
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover; two creases to back cover corner, else fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TAN Books and Publishers, Inc., Rockford, Illinois, 1979
ISBN 10: 0895550911 ISBN 13: 9780895550910
Librería: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Reprint. xiv, 346pp. Volume 3 only. Volume admits to a number of small bumps and creases to extremities, with a little heavier wear to bottom edges of a small number of pages. The clear coating over volume admits to some minor creasing, though this isn't offensive Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trans Amer Inst Mining Engr, 1895
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 39, pp. 584-620, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por ERM Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0971050228 ISBN 13: 9780971050228
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por ERM Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0971050228 ISBN 13: 9780971050228
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Public Policy Institute Of California, 2005
ISBN 10: 1582130922 ISBN 13: 9781582130927
Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked. Models urban growth in San Joaquin Valley over the next four decades. Color maps. 114p. Loose institute newsletter included.
EUR 10,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: Used - Very Good. Used - Like New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Golden
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Corwin
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1929
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A lovely crisp clean hardcover copy in very food condition, light rubbing to spine and expected age toning to textblock, former owners name written neatly in ink on front endpaper. No DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1929
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ as Issued. 3rd Edition. A lovely crisp clean hardcover copy in very good condition, expcted light shelfwear, more pronounced at extremities. No DJ as issued.
EUR 16,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por McGraw Hill, 1929
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Cover has shelf and edge wear. Pages are tanning.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, 1930
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Bindings tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 16,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Trans Amer Inst Mining, 1905
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 35, pp. 326-338, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
EUR 18,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por US Department of the Army + Osprey Publishing, 1985
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2 books: US Marine Rifleman in Vietnam 1965 - 73. Melson, Charles D. Osprey Publishing (UK), 1998. 64p. . trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + Vietnam Studies Riverine Operations 1966-1969, Fulton, William B., Washington, D.C.: Department of the Army, 1985, 210p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, clean text, solid binding---8.00 for both.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1911
Librería: Dennis McCarty Bookseller, Downers Grove, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. (Assaying) A MANUAL OF FIRE ASSAYING. By Charles Herman Fulton. McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1911. 8vo size book, maroon clth w/lite fading, a little edge wear, tight & sound. 219-pages of text fine & illustrated; lots of owner markings in pencil inside both covers and on both endpapers.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: Used - Very Good. Used - Like New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.