Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0806311878 ISBN 13: 9780806311876
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Ballantine Books Pub Date: 8/1/1982 Binding: Paperback Pages: 558 reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0806311878 ISBN 13: 9780806311876
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0806311878 ISBN 13: 9780806311876
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0806311878 ISBN 13: 9780806311876
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0806311878 ISBN 13: 9780806311876
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0806311878 ISBN 13: 9780806311876
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0806311878 ISBN 13: 9780806311876
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Instituto Editoriale del Mezzogiorno, 1953
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1953 paperback. Major wear and tear to covers and edges. Pages are very tanned, but quite readable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Names, 1978
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 26, No 2, pp. 139-176, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Follett Publishing Company, 1943
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Follett Publishing Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Follett Publishing Company, 1943
Librería: Modesty Swan Books and Art, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Handsome Spanish-English Dictionary. In Very good condition. Bump on right corner, a couple small spots and age-related tanning. CC.
Publicado por Scribners, 1956
Librería: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. 1st edition. Hardback Good complete solid reading copy. spanish text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0806311878 ISBN 13: 9780806311876
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Contents are tight and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ediciones J. Porrua Turanzas, Spain, 1978
ISBN 10: 8473170652 ISBN 13: 9788473170659
Librería: The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Previous owner's book plate on the half title page. Some wear to the covers. Fast shipping with free delivery confirmation. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0806311878 ISBN 13: 9780806311876
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint . Clean and straight with lightly bumped corners. Text is unmarked. The white and green dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover. 299pp.
Publicado por Names, 1974
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 22, No 2, pp. 59-74, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in orig journal covers, else VG.
Publicado por Names, 1976
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 24, No 3, pp. 144-164, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in orig Journal covers, else VG.
Publicado por Chandler's Inc., Evanston, IL, 1949
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 299 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear and discoloring; cracked front hinge; a good book overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Genealogy; Inventory No: 205551.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1932
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good; Contents are tight and clean; Hard Cover; D. C. Heath; 1932; 0.
Publicado por Follett Publishing Company, Chicago, IL, 1943
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Good+ with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Front endpaper is missing. Previous owner's name; 332 pages.
Publicado por George G.Harrap & Co.Ltd, 1968
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1968. Reprinted. 332 pages. Brown dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Textblock is in English and Spanish. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Association Of Teachers Of Italian, New Brunswick, N. J., 1967
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 300 Pages, Spine Shelf Faded O/W Sound.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,13
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por George G. Harrap & Co., 1962
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1962. Reprinted. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to free endpapers. Thumb-marking present. Some creasing to gutter. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Soft crushing to spine ends. Noticeable tanning to spine and edges. Light marks to boards.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,50
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0806311878 ISBN 13: 9780806311876
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Chandler's Inc., 1951
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Good. Fourth Edition. 4th edition 1951 light wear a red stain on the front cover.