Publicado por Oriental Press Pub. Date: 2009 -, 2009
ISBN 10: 7506034271 ISBN 13: 9787506034272
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Publicado por China Legal Publishing House
ISBN 10: 7509356415 ISBN 13: 9787509356418
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback copy (NOT ex-library). In English. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good+. Some foxing to top edge, some rubbing to cover. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por SDX Joint Publishing Company, 2012
ISBN 10: 7108036290 ISBN 13: 9787108036292
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United Nations Univ. Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 9280809997 ISBN 13: 9789280809992
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Globalization and the World of Large Cities,eds Lo + Yeung, United Nations Univ. Press, 1998, 530p, trade pb, mild scuffs, bumps, some highlighting, tight bind.---19.00.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U OF M CENTER FOR CHINESE STUDIES, 2000
ISBN 10: 0892641428 ISBN 13: 9780892641420
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U OF M CENTER FOR CHINESE STUDIES, 2000
ISBN 10: 0892641428 ISBN 13: 9780892641420
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
EUR 7,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1760538307. 10/15/2025 2:25:07 PM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United Nations University Press, 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 9280809997 ISBN 13: 9789280809992
Librería: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGewicht in Gramm: 550 minimale äußere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tokyo, New York, Paris, United Nations University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 9280809997 ISBN 13: 9789280809992
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23,5 x 15,5 cm. Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage. XVI, 530 Seiten, Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Paperback in gutem Zustand. Ecken leicht bestoßen. Mit graphischen Darstellungen im Text. - Inside clean, good condition. Softcover, Paperback in good condition. Corners easily bumped. With graphic illustrations in the text. B07-01-01F|A17 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 780.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0892641428 ISBN 13: 9780892641420
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 25,98
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. ix + 139.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por People's Medical Publishing House, 2011
ISBN 10: 7117116188 ISBN 13: 9787117116183
Librería: BOOKWEST, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. SHIPS FROM USA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United Nations University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 9280809997 ISBN 13: 9789280809992
Librería: Captain Book, Altach, Austria
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 530 Seiten Gutes Exemplar, geringe Lagerspuren, Seiten sauber und vollständig. SB7519 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 787.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0892641428 ISBN 13: 9780892641420
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. ix + 139.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U OF M CENTER FOR CHINESE STUDIES, 2000
ISBN 10: 0892641428 ISBN 13: 9780892641420
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U OF M CENTER FOR CHINESE STUDIES, 2000
ISBN 10: 0892641428 ISBN 13: 9780892641420
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Michigan Center for chinese, 2001
ISBN 10: 0892641428 ISBN 13: 9780892641420
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 139 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Tokyo : United Nations University Press, 1998. Paperback. 530 pp.- In this volume, the world's urban future is analyzed through a number of critical themes that relate to globalization, such as urban corridors, Islamic cities, new technologies, transport and telecommunications, financial centers, and food issues. World cities are discussed not simply for the functions they perform in the global economy, but also to examine the processes by which they came to perform those functions. The book builds upon a series of regional research projects focused on mega-cities sponsored by the United Nations University. Rich in theoretical and policy perspectives, it is balanced by cross-regional and cultural empirical analyses, data, and illustrations. Its conclusions will be helpful to scholars and planners in developed and developing nations. Library stamps. English text. Condition : very good. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789280809992. Keywords : ,
Publicado por Chongqing Publishing House January 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 7536679653 ISBN 13: 9787536679658
Librería: Copperfield's Used and Rare Books, Petaluma, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Light rubbing to covers. Interior is clean and unmarked.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United Nations University, 1996
ISBN 10: 9280809075 ISBN 13: 9789280809077
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 47,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9280809075.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United Nations University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 9280809075 ISBN 13: 9789280809077
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 47,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9280809075.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Science Press Pub. Date :2008-07-01, 1991
ISBN 10: 7030217047 ISBN 13: 9787030217042
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 2nd Edition. An as new copy! In Chinese & English. 2nd Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yunnan Education Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 7541531774 ISBN 13: 9787541531774
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 75,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hong Kong University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 9888139983 ISBN 13: 9789888139989
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 35,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorIsaac Yue is Assistant Professor of Chinese in the University of Hong Kong. Siu-fu Tang is Assistant Professor of Chinese in the University of Hong Kong.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Foreign Languages ??Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 7119027220 ISBN 13: 9787119027227
Librería: ReadCNBook, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 32,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. Pages Number: 0 Language: English-Chinese. Publisher: Foreign Languages ??Press.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 110,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: ReadCNBook, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 36,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback Pages Number: 184 kittens and puppies in the forest covered hut and began to imitate the human life. They baked cakes. kids picnic play. write. buy things. and wash the floor. sew the broken hole in the pants. but also take care of picked up the doll . of Joseph from the daughter of Eleanor and the children's dialogue. inspired by written in this warmly amusing fairy tale. Dedicated to the one-year-old to 90-year-old children and older kids.