Fry hilary (115 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (115)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon and Schuster 2007

    1416933433 / 9781416933434

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 10,07

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Bracken, Carolyn (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little Simon 2007

    1416933441 / 9781416933441

    Serie: Eloise, Libro 4 de 14. Libro 4 de 14 - Eloise

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,71

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Lyon, Tammie (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little Simon 2007

    1416933441 / 9781416933441

    Serie: Eloise, Libro 4 de 14. Libro 4 de 14 - Eloise

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 8,74

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Lyon, Tammie (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon and Schuster 2007

    1416933441 / 9781416933441

    Serie: Eloise, Libro 4 de 14. Libro 4 de 14 - Eloise

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 11,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Lyon, Tammie (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press 1986

    0121373029 / 9780121373023

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,26

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Martin Woodcock; Ian Willis (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press 1986

    0121373029 / 9780121373023

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,07

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 552 pp., hardcover, very good in a worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional dutie

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Buteo Books 1984

    0931130115 / 9780931130113

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDarkleaf Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,76

    Envío por EUR 4,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Complete natural history of 42 species and sub-species. Dr. Hilary Fry's study of the bee-eaters covers all 24 species of this colorful Family which ranges from southern Europe, Africa and the Middle East, to India, China, south-east Asia, and Australia. A major part of the book comprises the species a

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: T and A D Poyser 1984

    0856610372 / 9780856610370

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minor age tone. Good DJ with light wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Helm 1992

    0713680288 / 9780713680287

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 11,57

    Envío por EUR 11,03 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Harris, Alan (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little Simon 2007

    1416933441 / 9781416933441

    Serie: Eloise, Libro 4 de 14. Libro 4 de 14 - Eloise

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 11,91

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. ina ltf edition. 12 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. Lyon, Tammie (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press 1992

    0691087806 / 9780691087801

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,71

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press 2000

    0691048797 / 9780691048796

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1992/1999. Birds, Natural History. Princeton University Press. Very good - near fine paperback 324p. 6/25.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Buteo Books 1984

    0931130115 / 9780931130113

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaButeo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 24,92

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Complete natural history of 42 species and sub-species. <P>Dr. Hilary Fry's study of the bee-eaters covers all 24 species of this colorful Family which ranges from southern Europe, Africa and the Middle East, to India, China, south-east Asia, and Australia. <P>A major part of the book compr

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little Simon 2007

    1416933433 / 9781416933434

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 19,26

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. original edition. 16 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock. Bracken, Carolyn (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Christopher Helm Publishers Ltd 1992

    0713680288 / 9780713680287

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Greener Books, London, , Reino UnidoGreener Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,56

    Envío por EUR 18,52 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. Harris, Alan (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press 2000

    0691048797 / 9780691048796

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 34,68

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press 1992

    0691087806 / 9780691087801

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaAvenue Victor Hugo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 3,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine. First Edition. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, xi + 324 pages with intertextual color and black and white illustration, gilt spine titles on blue cloth. A near fine, generally clean and neat hard cover over-all with light shelf wear, binding tight, paper white, but small color dots affixed to ent

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little Simon 2007

    1416933441 / 9781416933441

    Serie: Eloise, Libro 4 de 14. Libro 4 de 14 - Eloise

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,78

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Lyon, Tammie (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Christopher Helm / A & C Black 1992

    0713680288 / 9780713680287

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Milbury Books, New Romney, Reino UnidoMilbury Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,74

    Envío por EUR 24,91 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 324pp, covering 123 species and including 40 superb colour plates by Alan Harris showing every species, all main subspecies and most sex & age variations (350 portraits in all). The book itself is Very Good with pristine text, no inscriptions and bin

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: T & A D Poyser, United Kingdom 1991

    0856610372 / 9780856610370

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino UnidoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 22,61

    Envío por EUR 13,32 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. hardback, octavo, a well preserved and tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text and in a pictorial dust jacket which is faintly creased at the head of the spine & is now protected in a non-adhesive archival film sleeve. Illustrated, colour plates, 3

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press 1992

    0691087806 / 9780691087801

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMainly Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. 1st US Edition. Hardcover with dustjacket, book is in excellent condition, a tiny bump on the bottom edge is the only remarkable flaw and is too insignificant to lower our rating of "Fine," the jacket has one minor flaw: mild to moderate rubbing to the glossy surface, the jacket is clean an

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: T & A D Poyser, United Kingdom 1984

    0856610372 / 9780856610370

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino UnidoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,86

    Envío por EUR 13,32 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, a very good tightly bound copy in a well preserved pictorial dust jacker. The text is clean and unmarked. Illustrated by John Busby in b&w and with colour plates by the author, 304pp.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Christopher Helm, London, UK 1992

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino UnidoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 15,51

    Envío por EUR 10,43 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. xii, 324pp, with colour and black and white illustrations. Blue cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering on the spine. 8vo. Volume is neat, clean, bright and tight throughout. In its original illustrated, glossy

  • Editorial: University of Pittsburgh Press 1967

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,95

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 128 pp., Hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Christopher Helm 1992

    0713680288 / 9780713680287

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: booksbesidetheseaside, St Leonards, , Reino Unidobooksbesidetheseaside

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 27,80 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A lovely clean copy in a rubbed and bumped dust jacket. Harris, Alan (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Helm 2014

    1408190567 / 9781408190562

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wormhill Books, Hereford, , Reino UnidoWormhill Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,44

    Envío por EUR 19,98 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. New copy supplied in the original publisher's box. Priority orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 24 or courier (particularly if over 2kg). Standard mail will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 48 (up to 2kg), heavier items by courier . Oversea

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Press, San Diego 1997

    0121373053 / 9780121373054

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st. 4to, 669 pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket. Illus. by Martin Woodcock (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey 1992

    0691048797 / 9780691048796

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Curiosity Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 48,51

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Color illustrated glossy card cover. A comprehensive identification guide to the 123 species of kingfishers, bee-eaters, and rollers throughout the world. Detailed text. With 40 color plates, numerous line drawings, and more than 100 range maps. Faint scuff and short pressure mark to front cov

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Christopher Helm 1999

    0713652063 / 9780713652062

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 45,67

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Press 1986

    0121373029 / 9780121373023

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBroad Street Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,46

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by author Stuart Keith and Emil K. Urban on title page. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Dust jacket has a tiny closed tear on edge. Dust jacket now nicely protected in mylar cover. Martin Woodcock; Ian Willis (