Publicado por Esquire Inc., 1953
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good. First Edition? No Edition Stated. moisture wrinkling along spine, covers and pages toning, bottom corners of covers lightly creased, tiny bit of soiling.
Publicado por Maurice Jacobs, PA, 1962
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Hardcover has a split on paper overlay on cover, with some soiling and an inventory label on interior rear panel. Gift inscription on front free page. This is a publication of the Society of Jewish Bibliophiles, distributed to its members at the Annual Meeting in the Library of the Hebrew Union College-Jewish Institute of Religion, Cincinnati, May 30, 1962.
Publicado por Esquire, 1955
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Coronet May 1955 edition in excellent condition: slight handling, slight age-yellowing of the pages, unmarked. Woman holding telephone on the cover. [5oz]. Book.
Publicado por Philo-Verlag und Buchhandlung G.m.B.H., Berlin, 1936
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Good. Duodecimo with minor wear to the covers, 216 pp. Text is in German.
Publicado por Frederick Ungar Publishing, 1968
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ***GREAT CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** light edge wear. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Publicado por New York, 1970
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, stapled paper covers, 16 pp. Reprinted from "Near Eastern Archaeology in th Twentieth Century: Essays in Honor of Nelson Glueck.".
Publicado por Chicago: Esquire, Inc., 1954
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Slightest suggestion only of dust dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description: 177 pages. Subjects: Periodicals. Psychology. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Leo Baeck Institute, New York, 1958
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, stapled paper covers, 20 pp. The Leo Baeck Memorial Lecture 1.
Publicado por Esquire, IL, 1955
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Pages light brown, clean text. Shelf rubbing to cover.
Publicado por Carroll, New York, 1953
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Clean text. Small tears on spine ends.
Publicado por Carroll, New York, 1953
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Pages light brown, clean text. Shelf rubbing to cover.
Publicado por Carroll, IL, 1954
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Pages light brown, clean text. The Power of Positive Thinking by Dr. Norman Vincent Peale.
Publicado por Esquire, IL, 1954
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Pages light brown, clean text. Bottom half on page 1 missing. Shelf rubbing to cover.
Publicado por Esquire, IL, 1954
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Pages brown, clean text. Shelf rubbing.
Publicado por Gordon Carroll/Esquire, Chicago, 1955
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Pictorial wrappers. Pages lightly age-toned, top corners chipped, else very good. Articles by Zsa Zsa Gabor, Jack Paar, Jack Denton Scott and many others.
Publicado por Gordon Carroll/Esquire, Chicago, 1953
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Pictorial wrappers. Pages lightly age-toned, offsetting on front cover edges, else very good. Articles by Mary Ellen Chase; and more.
Publicado por Edition Popp, Würzburg, 1980
Librería: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Condición: Gut. 28 cm Beiheft: 16 S. Flügelmappe aus Leinen und Karton. Gutes Exemplar.
Publicado por Chicago: Esquire, Inc., 1954
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Slightest suggestion only of dust dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description: 177 pages. Subjects: Periodicals. Psychology. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Edition Popp, Würzburg, 1979
Librería: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Condición: Gut. 28 cm Flügelmappe aus Leinen und Karton. Gutes Exemplar. Mit einem Beiheft ( 16 S. ).
Publicado por Gordon Carroll, Chicago, 1953
Librería: Westside Stories, Hamilton, ON, Canada
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No. A solid clean copy from April 1953.
Publicado por Verlag Jugend und Volk, Wien, 1952
Librería: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito616.-670. Tsd 728 S+Kartenanhang 25,4x18,4cm, Oln goldgeprägt, zahlr. SW-Abbildungen und Fotos im Text, Farbkarten auf Vor- und Nachsatz, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schocken Verlag, Berlin, Germany, 1935
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. 138 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Occassional pencil markings on text. Light foxing on page edges. Water stains on bottom edge.
Publicado por Society of Jewish Bibliophiles, 1962
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Leo Baeck, 1958
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Location:713 Memorial Lecture 1 , 20 pp. 713.
Publicado por Esquire, 1955
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Used, very good. Slight wear, pages have a little ripple. This is the March 1955 issue with clown on front cover. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Publicado por Society of Jewish Bibliography, Cincinnati, 1961
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. 16mo, red cloth with gold lettering, 44 pp. A Publication of the Society of Jewish Bibliography. Distributed to its members at the Annual Meeting in the Library of the Hebrew Union College, Jewish Institute of Religion, Cincinnati, May 30, 1962.
Publicado por Esquire, Il, 1954
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. 1954. Near fine. The corners and edges of the binding are slightly worn and faded.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hebrew Union College Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 087820914X ISBN 13: 9780878209149
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Gordon Carroll, 1955
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. WRaps are edge worn, scarring, marked. Tanning, minor marks within the book. Aside from this, it is in fair condition, tightly bound. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hebrew Union College Press,U.S., 2003
ISBN 10: 087820914X ISBN 13: 9780878209149
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. The printed literature of Spinozism 1665-1832 The printed literature of Spinozism 1665-1832 Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.