Librería: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. softcover first edition cover shows light wear only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0815729790 ISBN 13: 9780815729792
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Sturdy. A little beat up from a life of living a hero's journey (mostly around the edges) Creasing along the spine. Some yellowing from age. Inscription on the back of the front cover. Otherwise, clean and glossy pages. Give my regards to Broadway. jr.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0815729790 ISBN 13: 9780815729792
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Brookings Institution, Washington DC, USA, 1972
ISBN 10: 0815729316 ISBN 13: 9780815729310
Librería: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good condition Softcover Octavo, 1972, 1st edition, 288 pages. Edgewear/rubbing of wraps. Interior unmarked and solid. Size: 8vo - 7" to 9" Tall. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0815729790 ISBN 13: 9780815729792
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition.
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Wraps Worn. Book.
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; . PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications (1980), New York, NY, 1980
ISBN 10: 0486240185 ISBN 13: 9780486240183
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: G/No Dustjacket. Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. New York, NY: Dover Publications. G/No Dustjacket. (1980). . Paperback. 4to., unpaginated, rubbed, bumped .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Inst Press, Washington, DC, 1988
ISBN 10: 0815729758 ISBN 13: 9780815729754
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. White wraps. 8vo, 124pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0815729774 ISBN 13: 9780815729778
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1989. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1989. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Brookings Institution Publishing -, 1993
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. PB/pub.1993/Gd. condition/88 pages - Discusses oil and the shock waves it sends across the world. [AN530087]. Book.
Publicado por New York: Dover. 1980, 1980
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosmall 4to., stiff pictorial wraps, softcover; 127 pages; 68 black and white photographic illustrations; light edgewear else very good with no other apparent flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mineola, NY : Dover Publications, 1980
ISBN 10: 0486240185 ISBN 13: 9780486240183
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, illustrated with numerous (full page) photographs in b/w, unpaged, 4to.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good+; Contents are tight and clean; crease to upper right hand corner; Ex-Library; Soft Cover; Brookings Inst Pr; 1988; 0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0815729790 ISBN 13: 9780815729792
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 30,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 100 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., 1981
ISBN 10: 0486240185 ISBN 13: 9780486240183
Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Ex-library book, usual markings. Clean copy, sound binding. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
EUR 35,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 31,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0815729278.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc, Mineola, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0486240185 ISBN 13: 9780486240183
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG. Light blue & white & illus. wraps, [137 pp.], 68 large photos & 68 smaller version photos. "New York from the sky -- there can be few more awesome, magical sights in the modern world. Penthouse apartments are sought for the panorama; the Empire State Building and World Trade Center are jammed with vista-seekers; helicopters take travelers for the bird's-eye tour. None of these, however, can match the airplane for an unforgettable look at New York. Here, preserved in 68 sharp photographs, is the New York few see for more than an instant -- a city spectacular from 5000 feet. . Here, then is a unique guidebook to the urban geography of New York. Tourists and residents can trace their rambles; all will discover relative sizes and distances unclear or invisible to them before. City planners, photographers, historians, New Yorkers, all readers will thrill to their favorite city seen from the clouds." (back cover).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings institution, USA, 1975
ISBN 10: 0815729316 ISBN 13: 9780815729310
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. INGLESE Con la collaborazione di George L. Perry, Giorgio Basevi, Tsunehiko Watanabe, Wouter Tims, John Williamson, Joseph A. Yager, Eleanor B. Steinberg. Il volume si presenta in buono stato di conservazione. Il dorso e le copertine mostrano lievi segni di usura. Le pagine interne sono leggermente ingiallite dal tempo e fruibili. I tagli appena bruniti e regolari. La cerniera è ben salda. Numero pagine 284.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turret Book Publishers, Church Walk, London W8, 1968
Librería: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 16pp. Programme 16th February 1968. a Souvenir Brochure of just 100 numbered copies SIGNED by each of the five poets. In great condition and truly very SCARCE. Unmarked and clean without other inscription.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Brookings Institution,U.S. Dezember 1975., 1975
ISBN 10: 0815729324 ISBN 13: 9780815729327
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Sehr gut. 284 Seiten Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping wordwide with invoice ex library Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Brookings Institution, Washington, D.C., 1973
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 19,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. xix, 446 p.