Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michael Werner Gallery, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 1885013264 ISBN 13: 9781885013262
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Black and brown stapled wraps with illustration and brown lettering. Unpaginated. Illustrations. Published on the occasion of the exhibition held at Michael Werner, New York, Sept. 26-Nov. 3, 2001 and at Galerie Micheal Werner, Cologne, Germany, Jan.-Feb. 2002. VG- book is curled/curved aty the top.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michael Werner, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 1885013264 ISBN 13: 9781885013262
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Staple-bound edition. Condition: Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text.; Tall 4to.
Publicado por The Israel Museum., Jerusalem, 1978
Librería: Roe and Moore, London, Reino Unido
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 4to. Original card covers. The Israel Museum / Goldmann-Schwartz Gallery (Cat. no. 183), Hebrew/English text. 80pp. Covers marked.
Publicado por Franka Berndt Bastille Paris, 1990
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, staple-bound, 12 pages with text insert in French; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag Kettler (25. März 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 3987411201 ISBN 13: 9783987411205
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 48,67
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum Ludwig, Kunstmuseum Basel and Prestel, 2017
ISBN 10: 3791356402 ISBN 13: 9783791356402
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket, 352 pages, new condition; still sealed in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris, 1962
Librería: Roe and Moore, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First edition. 4to. Original card covers. Biographie, texts by the artist, b/w plates, foreward by René Drouin.
Publicado por Israel Museum, 1978
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 120 pages, in English, French and Hebrew, very good condition, tear to spine and rear cover; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 20,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Galerie Eremitage Berlin, 1991, 1991
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. gr.-8°, Originalbroschur mit 31 Seiten und vielen, zumeist farbigen Abbildungen. Vorwort in deutsch und englisch, übrige Begleittexte nur in deutsch. Sauber und gut erhalten. -- Original brochure with 31 pages and numerous illustrations, mostly in color. Foreword in German and English, other accompanying texts in German only. Clean and in good condition. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Keller438127.
Publicado por Galerie Lahumiere Paris, 2003
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover with dustjacket, 44 unbound pages, in French, English and German; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Wienand, Köln,, 2001
Librería: Antiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito120 S. m. meist farb. Abb., ill. OKart.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Franka Berndt Bastille, Paris, 1990
Librería: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Alemania
EUR 17,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. [12], [4] p. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 85.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Köln, DuMont Buchverlag,, 1982
Librería: Antiquariat Ulrich Heider, Köln, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito272 S. mit Abbildungen im Text und auf Tafeln. Erste Auflage (sehr gutes Exemplar). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1111 Gr.8°. Orig.-Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag in Kartonschuber.
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 159pages.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 29,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Musée de Pontoise, 1974
Librería: Midori Art Books, Paris, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Exposition de 22 oeuvres de Otto Freundlich et treize Oeuvres de Jeanne Kosnick-Kloss.
Publicado por A. Chappuis, Not Identified, 1962
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Illustrated wraps with black lettering; French flaps; [28] pp.; richly illustrated. Text in French. G-(Wraps are heavily shelf-worn at edges and corners; there is a small tear at the bottom of the spine; wraps are foxed and age-toned; hinge is broken; pages show foxing and age-toning).
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 31,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Künstler: Freundlich, Otto . Herausgeber: Galerie Michael Werner . Datum: 2001. 32 n.n. S. mit zahlr., teils ganzs. Schwarzweissabb. Englisch . Erschienen anlaesslich der Ausstellung vom 26. 9. - 3. 11. 2001, Michael Werner, NY u.a. Beiliegend ein Ephemera zur Ausstellung Otto Freundlich - drei Bronzen, Galerie Michael Werner Koeln, 2002. 4, 31,8 x 24 cm. illustr. OBr. mit Klammerheftung. Sehr gutes Exemplar.
Publicado por Paris, 1962
Librería: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-4, broché, np Plaquette éditée à l'occasion de l'exposition à la Galerie Claude Bernard, mars - avril 1962, en collaboration avec les Galeries René Drouin et Otto Gerson, New York. On joint le carton d'invitation à l'exposition 2009 du Musée de Pontoise. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
EUR 34,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextDer Katalog erscheint anlaesslich der gleichnamigen Ausstellung im Kunstmuseum Villa Zanders (24.03.-25.08.2024).Otto Freundlich (1878-1943) hat als wichtiger Wegbereiter der Moderne bis heute nicht die Beachtung gefunden, die .
Publicado por Prestel., Munich. Basel., 2017
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). As new. 352 pps.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por DuMont Buchverlag Köln, Germany, 1981
ISBN 10: 377011292X ISBN 13: 9783770112920
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito524 pp.; 24.5 x 20 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Museen der Stadt, Köln, Germany, May 20 - August 16, 1981. Texts by Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, and Kasper Koenig. Artists include Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, Kasper Koenig, Georges Roualt, Marc Chagall, Oskar Kokoschka, Man Ray, Salvador Dali, Yves Tanguy, Constantin Brancusi, Otto Freundlich, Henry Moore, Max Beckmann, Oskar Schlemmer, Paul Klee, Julius Bissier, Fritz Winter, Kurt Schwitters, Wassily Kandinsky, Georges Vantongerloo, Jean Arp, Alberto Magnelli, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Richard Paul Lohse, Camille Graeser, Julio Gonzalez, Henri Laurens, Pablo Picasso, Piet Mondrian, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Fernand Léger, Stuart Davis, László Moholy-Nagy, Max Ernst, Marcel Duchamp, André Masson, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Wilfredo Lam, Mark Tobey, Robert Motherwell, Arshile Gorky, Joseph Cornell, Giorgio de Chirico, Giorgio Morandi, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Eugene Berman, Paul Delvaux, Horace Pippin, Abraham Rattner, Stanley Spencer, Dorothea Tanning, Hans Bellmer, Balthus, Jean Hélion, Georges Braque, Jean Fautrier, Jean Dubuffet, Antonin Artaud, Henri Michaux, Alberto Giacometti, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Francis Picabia, René Magritte, Karel Appel, Constant (Constant Nieuwenhuys), Henry Heerup, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Willi Baumeister, Werner Heldt, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Hans Hartung, Lucio Fontana, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Clyfford Still, Barnett Newman, Henri Matisse, Bram Van Velde, Jean Bazaine, Serge Poliakoff, Maria Helena Veira da Silva, Nicolas De Staël, Pierre Soulages, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Georges Mathieu, César Domela, Fritz Glarner, Josef Albers, Auguste Herbin, Ellsworth Kelly, Norbert Kricke, Reg Butler, Lynn Chadwick, Pietro Consagra, Etienne Martin, Herbert Ferber, Bernhard Heiliger, Barbara Hepworth, Berto Lardera, Luciano Minguzzi, Mirko (Mirko Basaldella), Eduardo Paolozzi, Theodore Roszak, Nicolas Schoeffer, Hans Uhlmann, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Emilio Vedova, K.R.H. Sonderborg, Karl Otto Götz, Bernard Schultze, Emil Schumacher, Francis Bacon, Germaine Richier, Asger Jorn, Hans Hofmann, Franz Kline, Willem de Kooning, Arnulf Rainer, Antonio Saura, Antoni Tapies, Eduardo Chillida, Mark Rothko, Cy Twombly, Edward Hopper, Jasper Johns, Robert Rauschenberg, Richard Hamilton, Bernard Réquichot, Raymond Hains, Jacques Mahé de la Villéglé, François Dufrene, Yves Klein, Arman (Armand Fernandez), Christo, Jean Tinguely, Niki de Saint-Phalle, Daniel Spoerri, Mimmo Rotella, Piero Manzoni, Jan J. Schoonhoven, Heinz Mack, Otto Piene, Günther Uecker, Jesus-Raphael Soto, Gotthard Graubner, Yaakov Agam (Jacob Gipstein), Pol Bury, Frank Joseph Malina, Paul Talman, Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], John Cage, George Brecht, Wolf Vostell, Robert Filliou, Nam June Paik, Allan Kaprow, Jim Dine, George Segal, Claes Oldenburg, Ad Reinhardt, Frank Stella, Kenneth Noland, Morris Louis, Roy Lichtenstein, John Chamberlain, James Rosenquist, Mark di Suvero, Andy Warhol, Robert Morris, Donald Judd, Dan Flavin, Robert Ryman, Agnes Martin, Larry Poons, Sol LeWitt, Carl Andre, Paul Thek, Horace Clifford Westermann, Richard Artschwager, Edward Kienholz, Öyvind Fahlström, William N. Copley, Georg Baselitz, Frank Auerbach, David Hockney, Larry Bell, John McCracken, Edward Ruscha, Bruce Nauman, John Baldessari, Hermann Nitsch, Günter Brus, Otto Muehl, Joseph Beuys, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, A.R. Penck [Ralf Winkler], Jörg Immendorff, Blinky Palermo, Ulrich Rückriem, Richard Tuttle, Salon de la Jeune Peinture, Walter de Maria, Richard Long, Michael Heizer, Jan Dibbets, Robert Smithson, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Pino Pascali, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Mario Merz, Luciano Fabro, Jannis Kounellis, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Giovanni Anselmo, James Lee Byars, Franz Erhard Walth.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Muse?e de Pontoise, Musee De Pontoise, 1993
ISBN 10: 2905199326 ISBN 13: 9782905199324
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Square 4to in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 159pp, colour plates, etc. Text in French . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved AS NEW unread and unmarked copy (merest hint of tanning to leaves) ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Publicado por DuMont, Köln,, 1960
Librería: Antiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito80 S. m. Textabb., 4 Farbtaf. u. 37 s/w.-Abb. auf Taf., 4°, ill. OPp.
Publicado por Musee de Pontoise, France, 1993
Librería: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good in wraps. First Edition. 22 x 24cm 156pp good paperback exhibition catalogue, has a very slight mark on the front cover. Otto Freundlich was a German painter and sculptor of Jewish origin. A part of the first generation of abstract painters in Western art, Freundlich was a great admirer of cubism. He was murdered at Majdanek concentration camp during the Holocaust. French text with colour reproductions.
Publicado por A. Chappuis, Paris, 1962
Librería: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOktn 4°.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por DuMont, Köln, 1960
Librería: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Alemania
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 80 S. Nahezu neuwertig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 522.
Publicado por DuMont, Köln,, 1982
Librería: Antiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito272 S. m. Abb. u. 32 Taf. (8 farb.), OLwd. m. OU. Erstausgabe. Otto Freundlich zählt zu den bedeutenden Wegbereitern der abstrakten Kunst; als 'Entarteter' starb er 1943 im KZ Maidanek.