Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Bruise/tear to cover.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2010
ISBN 10: 1402756283 ISBN 13: 9781402756283
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2010
ISBN 10: 1402756283 ISBN 13: 9781402756283
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Lifelong Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 1569244553 ISBN 13: 9781569244555
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1965
ISBN 10: 0674756002 ISBN 13: 9780674756007
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582381623 ISBN 13: 9781582381626
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Freund, Rudolf Ilustrador. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Slight edgewear. Though cosmetic breast surgery is most commonly an elective procedure, it is an important, irreversible decision that demands careful consideration. In Cosmetic Breast Surgery, distinguished plastic surgeon Robert M. Freund, who has worked on the breasts of thousands of women in his private and public New York City practices, offers clear explanations and sensitive advice for women curious about having their breasts enlarged, reduced, or lifted. In a factual, conversational tone, Dr. Freundrecently named one of New York's leading plastic surgeons by New York magazine candidly discusses all of the risks and rewards involved, different operating procedures and options, the right and wrong reasons to have surgery, choosing the right surgeon, pre- and postoperative care, and what to do if a procedure goes wrong. Written with a woman's best interest in mind, Cosmetic Breast Surgery provides photographs throughout and is essential reading for all women considering breast surgery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582381623 ISBN 13: 9781582381626
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Freund, Rudolf Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582381623 ISBN 13: 9781582381626
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Freund, Rudolf Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1965
ISBN 10: 0674756002 ISBN 13: 9780674756007
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Contains two lectures given at Harvard University in 1965. Former library book. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 149288345X ISBN 13: 9781492883456
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 149288345X ISBN 13: 9781492883456
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, 1957
Librería: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible; Good. First Edition. This hardcover book is Very Good, being square and tight. The boards and spine have no wear with pristine lettering. The pages and endpages are clean, with no markings or folds. There is a blotted out name and address on the free end page as well as a gift inscription at the second free end page. The dustjacket is Good, with wear to the edges, points, and extremities at the spine. Original Price is intact. Not ex-lib. No remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 149288345X ISBN 13: 9781492883456
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 65.
Publicado por Random House
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Random House
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marlowe & Company, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 1569244553 ISBN 13: 9781569244555
Librería: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. First Edition, Third Printing. Grey pictorial cover with title printed on spine and front cover in white. 220 pages, with numerous text figures and 8 plates of b/w photographs, checklists, glossary, online resources, index. CONDITION: FINE, binding square and tight, pages bright and unmarked, appears unread; tiny chip at top of spine, else as new. CONTENT: This book helps you decide if cosmetic breast surgery is right for you with advice from a distinguished plastic surgeon. >Guaranteed secure packaging, free tracking, and no-hassle return policy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marlowe & Company, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 1569244553 ISBN 13: 9781569244555
Librería: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. First Edition, Third Printing. Grey pictorial cover with title printed on spine and front cover in white. 220 pages, with numerous text figures and 8 plates of b/w photographs, checklists, glossary, online resources, index. CONDITION: FINE, binding square and tight, pages bright and unmarked, small chip at base of spine, else as new. CONTENT: This book helps you decide if cosmetic breast surgery is right for you with advice from a distinguished plastic surgeon. >Guaranteed secure packaging, free tracking, and no-hassle return policy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marlowe & Company, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 1569244553 ISBN 13: 9781569244555
Librería: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Soft Cover. First Edition, Third Printing. Grey pictorial cover with title printed on spine and front cover in white. 220 pages, with numerous text figures and 8 plates of b/w photographs, checklists, glossary, online resources, index. CONDITION: FINE, binding square and tight, pages bright and unmarked, appears unread and as new. CONTENT: This book helps you decide if cosmetic breast surgery is right for you with advice from a distinguished plastic surgeon. >Guaranteed secure packaging, free tracking, and no-hassle return policy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Lifelong Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 1569244553 ISBN 13: 9781569244555
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Publicado por Random House, New York, 1957
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Freund, Rudolf Ilustrador. Third Edition. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.