French e b (121 resultados)

American Artists on Art : From 1940 to 1980
DELTEIL, JOSEPH; GALANTIERE, LEWIS ( TRANSLATED FROM THE FRENCH BY).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers 1982
Serie: Icon Editions, Libro 27 de 65. Libro 27 de 65 - Icon Editions
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,63
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

American artists on art from 1940 to 1980 (Icon editions)
DELTEIL, JOSEPH; GALANTIERE, LEWIS ( TRANSLATED FROM THE FRENCH BY).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Covici-Friede, New York 1930
Serie: Icon Editions, Libro 27 de 65. Libro 27 de 65 - Icon Editions
- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,57
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

American artists on art from 1940 to 1980 (Icon editions)
DELTEIL, JOSEPH; GALANTIERE, LEWIS ( TRANSLATED FROM THE FRENCH BY).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Covici-Friede, New York 1930
Serie: Icon Editions, Libro 27 de 65. Libro 27 de 65 - Icon Editions
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Towner & Oliver, Chicago 1899
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrandma Betty's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,17
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Owner's name inside cover. No other writing. Cover is worn on edges but book is solid.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, , IrlandaTall Stories BA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,77
Envío por EUR 12,00Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. as new unused.
LET IT BE ME (JE T'APPARTIENS)
ENGLISH LYRIC BY MANN CURTIS FRENCH LYRIC BY PIERRE DELANOE RECORDED BY THE EVERLY BROTHERS
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: LEEDS MUSIC, NY 1960
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGian Luigi Fine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,67
Envío por EUR 8,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. EVERLY BROTHERS COVER. MUSIC SHEET.
JACK AND JANE. [Child-Story Readers]
Freeman, Frank N., Grace E. Storm, Eleanor M. Johnson, and W. C. French
Editorial: California State Printing Office, Sacramento 1929
- Tapa dura
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,08
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. In green cloth with pictorial upper cover, 8vo, 152pp. (shelfwear, and dulling to cloth at extremities, note to endpaper, nicking to corner of page 13-15). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Color and b/w Illustration (ilustrador). Book.

History of the English People in the Nineteenth Century: Volume One: England in 1815
Elie Halevy (translated from the French by E. I. Watkin & D. A. Barker; introduction by R. B. McCallum)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Octavo. Condition: slight nicking & wear to DJ; inked name on 1st free endpaper; else near fine in very good DJ. Pages: xiv, 655. No. 400372.
Editorial: The Lorenz Publishing Co., Dayton, OH
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,59
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Significant age wear, including scuffs, exposed corners and edges, shaken spine, etc. A usable copy. Book.
Editorial: Towner & Oliver, Chicago 1899
- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Covers have light wear to the outer corners and slight rubbing. Owner information written on front free endpaper. ; Songbook with words and music.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Black Library 2012
Serie: Space Marine Battles, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Space Marine Battles
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Comics Monster, Margate, Kent, , Reino UnidoComics Monster
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,35
Envío por EUR 19,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. ARCHITECT OF FATE Collected Short Story Paperback Book - 1st Paperback Edition - 2012 - Condition : Very Good.
Research in Photosynthesis
H.; Brown. A.H.; French, C.S.; Livingston, R.; Rabinowitch, E.I.; Strehler, B.L.; Tolbert, N.E. (Editors) Gaffron
Editorial: New York: Interscience Publisher 1957
- Tapa dura
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPOQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,89
Envío por EUR 5,39Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: CASSELL & COMPANY LIMITED, LONDON 1953
- Tapa dura
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino UnidoHappyfish Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 9,54
Envío por EUR 23,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. THE DUST JACKET IS WORN, TORN & DISCOLOURED. THE BOARDS ARE BUMPED & RUBBED BUT THE LETTERING IS CLEAR. THE PAGES ARE DISCOLOURED & MARKED AT THE EDGES BUT GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE & INCLUDE AND ILLUSTRATED MAP. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS INT…ERESTING BOOK.

THE BIG AVIATION BOOK FOR BOYS
COMMANDER RICHARD E. BYRD (INTRODUCTION), JOSEPH LEWIS FRENCH (EDITED BY)
Editorial: McLOUGHLIN BROS. INC, SPRINGFIELD, MASSACHUSSETTS 1929
- Tapa dura
Librería: dC&A Books, Crockett, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericadC&A Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 284 Pp. BOOK DESCRIPTION: RED CLOTH HARDBOUND, BLACK STAMPED/EMBOSSED TITLE ON FRONT BOARD/SPINE COVER, TEXT ACCOMPANIED BY BLACK/WHITE PHOTOGRAPH PLATES, PICTORAL END PAPERS FEATURING AIRPLANES. DIMENSIONS: 9 1/4" x 7" x 1 1/8." CONDITION: VERY GOOD; SUNNED SPINE/FRONT HINGE AND LOWER EDGE OF FR…ONT BOARD, STRONG SPINE/HINGES, CLEAN TEXT. (SEE # 000587 & 000622 FOR RELATED TEXT).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 34,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,38
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Happy Book Stack, Murfreesboro, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Happy Book Stack
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 35,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book may have little to no writing and or underlining inside, and is in overall good condition. Cover may have some cosmetic wear.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,88
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: as New.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaCollectors Cabinet
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover, 10 1/2 by 8 inches, 27 by 20 centimeters, 131 pages, llustrated. Articles include: Archaeology in Greece 1989-90 by French, Archaeology in Asia Minor 1985-89 by Mitchell. Covers have only slight wear and the pages are clean. Published by The Council of the Society for the Promotion of… Hellenic Studies and The Managing Committee of the British School at Athens.
Editorial: Government Printing Office, Washington, DC 1862
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. Disbound, no covers. ; 37th Congress, 2ndSession. Senate. Ex. Doc. No. 31. ; 301 pages.
Editorial: Random House, New York 1938
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWm Burgett Bks and Collectibles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good+. Clean hard cover Laminated boards in good+ condition. Four titles listed on copyright page, not including this title. No other printing history. 11.25 inches tall. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.

Witness to the Young Republic : A Yankees Journal, 1828-1870
French, Benjamin Brown; Cole, Donald B. (EDT); McDonough, John J. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,82
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Witness to the Young Republic : A Yankees Journal, 1828-1870
French, Benjamin Brown; Cole, Donald B. (EDT); McDonough, John J. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 40,77
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Council of the Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies Et Al 1991
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino UnidoLiterary Cat Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,69
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Impression. Slight coffee stain on front left of front cover. Small tear (1cm) in top edge of front cover. ; Light wear to spine, edges and corners. Photographs (b&w) throughout. The Archaeological Reports series offers scholarly articles on excavations a…nd research primarily in Greece. Published annually by the British School at Athens, it covers various aspects of archaeology, including pottery, site reports, and thematic studies, serving as a valuable resource for archaeologists and historians interested in Greek antiquity. ; 20cm x 27cm x 1cm; 87 pages.
Editorial: Council of the Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies Et Al 1990
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino UnidoLiterary Cat Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,69
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Impression. Slight coffee stain on front left of front cover. Small tear (1cm) in top edge of front cover. ; Light wear to spine, edges and corners. Photographs (b&w) throughout. The Archaeological Reports series offers scholarly articles on excavations a…nd research primarily in Greece. Published annually by the British School at Athens, it covers various aspects of archaeology, including pottery, site reports, and thematic studies, serving as a valuable resource for archaeologists and historians interested in Greek antiquity. ; 20cm x 27cm x 1cm; 131 pages.
Editorial: Council of the Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies Et Al 1992
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino UnidoLiterary Cat Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,69
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Impression. Light wear to spine, edges and corners. The Archaeological Reports series offers scholarly articles on excavations and research primarily in Greece. Published annually by the British School at Athens, it covers various aspects of archaeology,…including pottery, site reports, and thematic studies, serving as a valuable resource for archaeologists and historians interested in Greek antiquity. ; 20cm x 27cm x 0.5; 88 pages.
Editorial: Council of the Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies Et Al 1993
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino UnidoLiterary Cat Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,69
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Impression. 20cm x 27cm x 0.5; 112 pages.
Editorial: Council of the Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies Et Al 1993
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino UnidoLiterary Cat Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,69
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition; First Impression. 20cm x 27cm x 0.5; 112 pages.
Pictures of Ruined Belgium - Visions de la Belgique Detruite
BERDEN, LOUIS (ARTIST), GEORGE VERDAVAINE (TEXT, TRANSLATED FROM THE FRENCH BY J. LEIS MAY)
Editorial: John Lane, The Bodley Head 1917
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 27,71
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Cover has light wear. Pages are clean/intact.
Editorial: The Council of the Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies and The Managing Committee of the British School at Athens. 1990
- Tapa blanda
Librería: D2D Books, Berkshire, , Reino UnidoD2D Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,01
Envío por EUR 23,06Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. The Council of the Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies and The Managing Committee of the British School at Athens 1990 paperback 131 pages with b/w illustrations contents : Archaeology in Greece 1989-90 by French, Archaeology in Asia Minor 1985-89 by Mitchell, some shelf rubbing to covers o…therwise in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.