Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195210190 ISBN 13: 9780195210194
Librería: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very clean. Illustrated in color. Pictures on request.
Publicado por RAND MCNALLY & COMPANY.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Poor dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (radio program, amos 'n' andy ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 148,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good + DJ. Photographs; Figures In Text. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Xxii, (Xxiv), 428 Pp. Red Cloth Stamped In Black. True First Printing, Hardcover, 1973, Prior To All Soft Cover Printings. Proceedings Of The First International Conference On Communication With Extraterrestrial Intelligence. Book Is Near Fine, No Wear But A Little Bumping At Ends., Top Edge Of Page Block With Some Tiny Black Dots And A Very Faint 1" Diameter Damp Spot. Dj Priced $10.00, Light Wear Mostly At Corners, 1/8" Closed Tear At Top Of Spine, Showing A Few Small Red Damp Spots On Inside Of Dj But No Traces Of Damp Staining To Outer Dj Surface Or To Boards Of Book.
Publicado por Rand McNally and Co., New York/chicago/san Francisco, 1930
Librería: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Later Printing; Later Printing. Edition of 1930. Near fine in orange boards with black titles, lacking the elusive dust jacket. (Mild trace of shelf-soiling at upper right-hand edge of front cloth cover. ) Several photos as well as a portion of an early radio script. (G) ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 126 pages.
Publicado por RAY LONG & RICHARD R. SMITH. INC., NEW YORK, 1931
Librería: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 334,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First Edition. About fine in a near fine dj. (1"-inch tear at head of front panel of dj. Faint hint of offsetting at edge of endpapers) Cover illustration by Gluyas Williams. As nice a copy as one is apt to ever find.(LR).
Publicado por Rand McNally and Co., NEW YORK/CHICAGO/SAN FRANCISCO, 1929
Librería: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 513,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. First edition. SIGNED by Charles J. Correll & Freeman F. Gosden on first blank. About fine in price-clipped otherwise good+ dust jacket. (Chipping at bottom of front panel of jacket & spine ends & corners of rear panel. ) Several photos and portion of an early radio script. Uncommon in jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 126 pages.