Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Waverly Press, Inc
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Atheneum January 1972, 1972
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Williams and Wilkins Company, 1976
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. black and white photographs and illustrations Ilustrador. Unmarked, clean and solid copy. Minor shelf wear.
Publicado por Knopf, 1960
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Small chip to jacket and price on front flap inked out.
Librería: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback. No dust jacket. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Writing on spine and first page. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Publicado por Atheneum, New York, 1972
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. There is wear and some discoloration around the edges of the dustjacket. There is an ink stamped name on the bottom edge of the pages. There is also some light foxing to the other edges of the pages.
Publicado por Atheneum Press, 1971
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. SOFTCOVER. Very slight cover wear. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. College Edition. Book.
Publicado por Atheneum Press, 1972
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. SOFTCOVER. Very slight cover wear. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. College Edition. Book.
Publicado por Atheneum Press, 1971
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. SOFTCOVER. Very slight cover wear. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. College Edition. Book.
Publicado por Atheneum Press, 1972
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. SOFTCOVER. Very slight cover wear. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. College Edition. Book.
Publicado por Atheneum Press, 1972
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. SOFTCOVER. Very slight cover wear. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. College Edition. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY: Atheneum, 1972, NY, 1972
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 51/2x8 1/2. 2 Vol. Both VG,VG. Hardcover Set. Vol. 1: Normal Development and Psychological Assesment. 248 pages. Vol. 11:Major Psychological Disorders and Their Treatment. 418 pages. Both volumes have the prior owner name stamp on inside front free endpaper, otherwise unmarked, tight and clean.
Publicado por KFS Publications, New York NY, 1974
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color Ilustrador. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Publicado por Atheneum, New York, 1972
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. Stated First Edition. Dust jacket has a chip on upper spine edge, with other scuffs and soils; book has a cocked binding, with uneven edge and spine fading; former owner's name on front pastedown, and "psychiatry" stamps on page edges; a decent copy. A general study of human behavior. 541 pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Williams & Wilkins Co., Baltimore, MD, 1976
ISBN 10: 0683033743 ISBN 13: 9780683033748
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dust Jacket Missing. 666 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Dj (if any) missing.
Publicado por Atheneum, New York, NY, 1972
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Stated First Edition. 417 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Smudges to exterior edge of pages, minor. Fading to spine. No markings on text pages or major defects. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Publicado por Knopf, 1960
Librería: river break books, Fort benton, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Harold Freedman Ilustrador. Hardcover with jacket and clear protective sleeve is very clean with prior owner name on end paper and a stain to fore edge of jacket the only marks. Edges are square with excellent exterior graphics. Binding is strong. Photo requests encouraged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum, 1972
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 541 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por F W Cheshire, Melbourne, Australia, 1960
Librería: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Harold Freedman Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition, #365 of 500. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ENID MOODIE HEDDLE AND BY ILLUSTRATOR HAROLD FREEDMAN. This book is in good condition - owner's name and address plus a library stamp on ffep; library stamp on page with signatures; library stamp on page with introduction; some wear and dirtiness on boards. Photos available on request.
Publicado por Atheneum Press, 1972
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. SOFTCOVER. Crease to one cover corner, with creases & some light soiling to many corresponding pg corners. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. College Edition. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geogian House, Melbourne, Australia, 1955
Librería: M RICHARDSON RARE BOOKS (PBFA Member), Ashby cum Fenby, NE Lincolnshire, LINCS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Freedman, Harold Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Overall in decent clean condition although much of the dye of the boards has been tarnished by the white dye of the dust jacket. Paste down pages have become detached from the boards, resulting in binding being detached. Nothing that cannot be fixed with a bit of bookbinder's glue and cloth cleaner! Internally clean with no obvious marks. This is one of a small collection of books acquired from Rogues Hill House, Penshurst in West Kent which was the former home for many years of Frederico Rossi of the "Martini" family. Many bear the book plate of Rogues Hill House on one of the end paper, including this one.
Publicado por Williams & Wilkins, Baltimore, 1980
ISBN 10: 0683045202 ISBN 13: 9780683045208
Librería: Direct Link Marketing, Pine hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Third.
Publicado por Georgian House, Melbourne, 1951
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good(-). Hardcover quarto in red cloth boards. 109 pages: illustrations (some color); 22 cm. Wine and wine making -- Australia. Moderate rubbing to boards. Ink inscriptions, small bookplate, and heavy sunning to front free end paper. Else pages clean and binding tight. Very good(-).
Publicado por Tahbilk Proprietary Ltd, Tabilk, 2005
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
EUR 16,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover. Condición: Fine, near new condition. No Jacket. Illustrated with colour and black and white photographs. 18 cm. x 24 cm. 88 pages.