Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Soncino Press, London, 1967
Librería: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This is an unused ex-library volume.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Soncino Press, London, 1966
Librería: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This is an unsed ex-library volume.
Publicado por Soncino Press, 1967
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are worn, rubbed and scuffed. pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Soncino Press, Jerusalem, 1984
ISBN 10: 0900689838 ISBN 13: 9780900689833
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRed/gilt hardback cloth cover. Condición: Very Good. New edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 310mm x 210mm (12" x 8"). [300pp]. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for overseas.
Publicado por The Soncino Press, London, 1948
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. An excellent, ex-synagogue-library copy with light bump to lower corners only very mildly affecting lower corner of text block. Text clean and bright. Binding solid. [ Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Hebreo
Publicado por Traditional Press, New York, 1989
Librería: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. IN HEBREW only. No English translation. No date given, this is estimate. Deep red leatherette w/ribbon. Light cover wear only. Tight binding. No jacket. LG.
Publicado por The Soncino Press, London, 1948
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. An excellent, ex-synagogue-library copy with light bump to lower corners only very mildly affecting lower corner of text block. Text clean and bright. Binding solid. [ Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] Size: 8vo. Book.
Publicado por Talmudic Encyclopedia Institute, 1969
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with DJ. Green cloth over boards with gilt stamping on front cover and spine. Covers are clean, with just a bit of bumping to head and foot of spine. DJ has more wear to it -- chipping and creasing along edges, some general rubbing -- but it has protected covers well. Previous owner's inscription on front free endpaper, title page, and his blind stamp appears on title page and a number of other pages throughout (along the bottom edge, not too invasive). 767 pages, free of marks or tears. Binding is strong. Page marker is frayed along bottom half.
Publicado por The Soncino Press, London
Librería: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. JUD 039076 The Soncino Press Babylonian Talmud seems to have a complicated publishing history. As near as I can tell by looking at the Biographical History, this volume was published some time around 1961. It is volume I of the SEDER MO'ED and contains SHABBATH, translated into English with notes, glossary and indices by Rabbi Dr. H. Freedman. It has 864 pages.I am relatively certain that it contains Shabbath I and II as published in separate books in 1938 but here combined into one volume. This edition is all in English. It has red boards with gilt titles on spine. Top edge is gilt. Two ribbons within. In very good and tight condition. Previously privately owned.
Publicado por Soncino Press. London, 1990
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Hebrew / English text. Postage is for kilo rate. ( Uk. £7.50 ). Good.
Publicado por Soncino Press London, 1983
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Small Tear to Front Cover. Good.
Publicado por Soncino Press. London, 1935
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSeder Nezikin IV - Baba Bathra. Hb. G+.
Publicado por The Soncino Press, Jerusalem, 1967
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRed/gilt hardback cloth cover. Condición: Very Good. New edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 310mm x 210mm (12" x 8"). [400pp]. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for overseas.
Publicado por Soncino Press. London, 1977
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Hebrew / English text. Very Good.
Publicado por Soncino Press London, 1960
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Good.
Publicado por Soncino Press London, 1963
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Good.
Publicado por Soncino Press London, 1974
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Good.
Publicado por Soncino Press London, 1990
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Good.
Publicado por Soncino Press London, 1964
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Spine Faded. Good.
Publicado por Soncino Press London, 1962
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Good.
Publicado por Soncino Press London, 1967
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Good.
Publicado por Soncino Press London, 1985
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Sl. Scuffed. Good.
Publicado por Soncino Press. London 's - 1990's, 1980
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Hebrew / English text. Very Good.
Publicado por Soncino Press. London 's - 1990's, 1980
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Hebrew / English text. very Good.
Publicado por Soncino Press. London 's - 1990's, 1980
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Hebrew / English text. Good.
Publicado por Soncino Press. London 's - 1990's, 1980
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Hebrew / English text. Postage is for kilo rate. ( Uk. £7.50 ). Good.
Publicado por Soncino Press. London 's - 1990's, 1980
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Hebrew / English text. Postage is for kilo rate. ( Uk. £7.50 ). Good.
Publicado por Soncino Press. London 's - 1990's, 1980
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Hebrew / English text. very Good.
Publicado por Soncino Press. London 's - 1990's, 1980
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Hebrew / English text. Good.
Publicado por Soncino Press. London 's - 1990's, 1980
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Hebrew / English text. Very Good.