Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Press (edition 1st Edition thus), 2008
ISBN 10: 0545105684 ISBN 13: 9780545105682
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Simon Mendez Art Ilustrador. 1st Edition thus. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Simon Mendez Art Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Simon Mendez Art Ilustrador. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Simon Mendez Art Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Simon Mendez Art Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Simon Mendez Art Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Simon Mendez Art Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Simon Mendez Art Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Simon Mendez Art Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Simon Mendez Art Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HARPER PERENNIAL library, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0060915501 ISBN 13: 9780060915506
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Page, WILLIAM COVER ART Ilustrador. pink & whtie titles on light purple paper covers.Woman in embrace cover art. "CUPID & PSYCHE"; 480 pages; human social issues involving race, gender, class, and sexual preference, sexual change agents. an excellent survey of sexuality in America from colonial days to the 1980s. FIRST EDITION,1p THUS; 10987654321pt line.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Making Money is Not Illegal, Immoral, or Fattening (Paperback or Softback).
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine dust jacket. Ribik, Jack (jacket art) Ilustrador. First Printing of the First Edition. New York: Viking, 1994. Bright, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. Not a book club edition. Not price clipped (21.95). No chips. No tears. Endpaper maps of the Naval Academy campus. Second novel by the author of Against the Wind. Set in 1957 on the Easter Shore of Maryland. From the Dust Jacket: "Ray Poole has to be smart because he is almost always on his own. His consuming dream, is to become a midshipman. This powerful and gritty coming-of-age novel will evoke memories of Holden Caulfield and Huck Finn. It also bears comparison to the novels of Pat Conroy." Jacket praise from Dorothy Allison and Larry Brown. First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Fine condition/Near Fine dust jacket. Illus. by Ribik, Jack (jacket art) . 8vo. 351pp.
Publicado por Hackett-Freedman Gallery, San Francisco, 2005
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Various(Art) Ilustrador. First Edition. Wraps (PB) in near fine condition. 32 pages. 30 full-page color reproductions. Exhibition catalogue. Examples of work as diverse as Louise Nevelson to Robert De Niro Sr.
Publicado por Bemerton Rectory, Salisbury, NJ
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Cover Art by Claudia Freedman Ilustrador. First Edition; First Printing. Salisbury, NJ: Bemerton Rectory. Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Soft Cover. A near fine copy with light edge wear and light dust soiling. See Photos / whbx 1 ; Cover Art by Claudia Freedman; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 48 pages .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bookslinger Editiolns, St. Paul, MN, 1981
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Gaylord Schanilec; Deborah Freedman cover art Ilustrador. 1st Edition. stapled pictorial wraps; 1st printing; unpaginated, clean, unmarked.
Publicado por Ballantine Books, Canada, 1960
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Illustrated Cover art! Ilustrador. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 160 page >>> Includes stories by; W.T Brannon, Douglas Collins, William S. Fairfield, Jacob Fisher, David Freedman, Avery Hale, George Herald, William Henry Ireland, E.H. Jones, Charles Lanius, Joseph McCarthy, Archie McFedries, William Bancroft Mellor, Morton Prince, Harry Reichenbach, Richard Sharpe, W.A. Swanberg, Joseph Weil, Peter Wyden. >>> " A little touch of Fraud - ranging from amatter of 2,000,000 to the creation of a wholly imaginary nation - unites the characters in this entertaining survey of the flim-flam trade." *** This book is part of an Original Owner Collection, of 2000+ Mass Market Paperbacks. Most of the books in this Collection have a UN-READ appearance, many obviously have NOT been read. Most still have Much or Most of the Original Cover Gloss. This is an exceptional condition example, and is SCARCE in this condition. Perfect for the discriminating Collector. *** Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por Knoedler & Company, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0972320768 ISBN 13: 9780972320764
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. 1/500 hard cover copies Pages unmarked; in gray cloth; with illustrated jacket, torn slightly on back. Gallery Collections; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 63 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Cape Museum of Fine Arts, Dennis, Mass., 2004
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. 33 p., fully illustrated (27 paintings plus drawings and photographs of Freedman) [otob: 14] Size: 7 7/16 x 8 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bookslinger Editions, St. Paul, Minnesota, 1981
ISBN 10: 0939778025 ISBN 13: 9780939778027
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSaddle-stitched. Limited Edition one of 1,000. Small quarto, unpaginated. In Very Good condition. Wraps have mild soiling to covers, mild bending wear along front head fore corner and mild shelving wear along extremities. Textblock fore and tail edges have mild soiling and finger wear; interior has mild bending wear to fore corners, light soiling along front cover verso. Second state binding (hand-bound saddle stitch), printed on light pink Strathmore pastel text by The Toothpaste Press. Signed flat on title page by Jayne Anne Phillips. Shelved Room C. 1400107. Special Collections.
Publicado por Perma Books / Permabooks Pub., Canada, 1962
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. GGA - {Good Girl Art) Painted Cover Ilustrador. Second Edition By Publisher. 289 pages. "Excellent true story that reads like a thriller. One of the major factors in why Germany lost WWII was that they could not maintain their supply of fuel for tanks and aircraft. The US bombed their synthetic fuels plants, always seeming to hit them just as they started production. A story of towering heroism and resourcefulness." >> Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Hacket-Freedman Gallery, San Francisco, 1996
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. Very Good stapled pictorial wraps about 11x8½ inches with slight cover edgewear. 16 pages, unmarked. ; Shlf; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 16 pages.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 68,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por San Francisco: Hackett-Freedman Gallery., 1999
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4to. 80 pp. Very Good+. Soft Cover. Illustrated paper wraps. Color plates throughout. Extremely Scarce.From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz (1919-2019).