Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maggie House Press (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 1732992800 ISBN 13: 9781732992801
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Halsted Press Book / John Wiley & Sons, NY, 1975
ISBN 10: 0470341564 ISBN 13: 9780470341568
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library with minimal institutional markings, well bound, clean and text unmarked. Dust jacket worn with spine label. A very good reading/study/reference copy. VG or better in Good or better dust jacket.
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ablex Publishing Corporation, Norwood, New Jersey, 1979
ISBN 10: 0893910031 ISBN 13: 9780893910037
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Ink stamp and name written on the front ree end paper. Some underlining in the text. ; Volume 2 only. 336 pages. ; Advances in Discourse Processes; Vol. 2; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 336 pages.
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xiii, 380 pages, hardback, a very good copy in a good dust-jacket (repaired) [0470135859].
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 380 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 780.
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0470135859.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ablex Publishing Corporation, Norwood, NJ, 1987
ISBN 10: 0893913669 ISBN 13: 9780893913663
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 399pp. Very Good, text clean and tight condition. (The word "released" stamped on title page but this is not an x-library book.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 1972
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Language Comprehension and the Acquisition of Knowledge. Carroll, J. B. and Freedle, R. O. (eds) John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1972. 380p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket bumped/scuffed, boards clean/square, binding tight, owner stamp/price stamp front endpaper, NOT xlib, Approximately 10 pages have rust marks left over from paper clips, about a dozen pages have paragraphs bracketed, rest of text clean/unmarked10.00.
EUR 18,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Earl Freedle (cover Design) Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hemisphere Publishing Corporation, Washington DC, 1975
ISBN 10: 0470341564 ISBN 13: 9780470341568
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xvi., 191p., inscribed by William Hall, no dustjacket, else in very good condition. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Summa Publications, Inc., Birmingham, AL, 1986
ISBN 10: 0917786416 ISBN 13: 9780917786419
Librería: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Earl Freedle (cover Design) Ilustrador. No DJ. Selected pages may contain very light red ink underlining (not many pages). Some wear along the edges, tips, and along the spine. Some rubbing wear to covers. Slight discoloration to pages. Tiny tear to cloth at fore edge of the front cover. Tips are slightly bent.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ablex Publishing Corporation, 1977
ISBN 10: 0893910015 ISBN 13: 9780893910013
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23,5 x 16 cm. Condición: Gut. 345 Seiten Volume I in the series; Discourse Processes: Advances in Research and Theory. Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Leineneinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). DE-10-58 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 670.
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23,5 x 15,5 cm. Condición: Gut. 352 Seiten Advances in Discourse Processes, 2, Band. - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover-Bibliothekseinband mit den üblichen Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). DH-25-10 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 789.
EUR 14,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Summa Publications, Inc, Birmingham, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917786106 ISBN 13: 9780917786105
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEarl Freedle (cover Design) Ilustrador. [iii] 193 [3]p., original burgundy cloth, author's signed presentation copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ablex Publishing Corporation, USA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0893913669 ISBN 13: 9780893913663
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Good clean copy, pages clean, bright and tight. Used.
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ablex Publishing Corporation, 1977
ISBN 10: 0893910015 ISBN 13: 9780893910013
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 20,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0893910015.
EUR 22,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 18,10
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ablex Publishing Corporation, 1979
ISBN 10: 0893910031 ISBN 13: 9780893910037
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 336 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 20,63
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norwood, NJ, Ablex Publishing Corporation, 1977., 1977
ISBN 10: 0893910015 ISBN 13: 9780893910013
Librería: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°. XIX, 345 Pages. Original Cloth-Volume. No Dust-jacket. Ex-Library-Copy. Library-Sticker on the Spine. Library-Stamp [dropped out] on Title. Inside otherwise very good Condition. No Markings in the Text! No Underlinings! No private Owner's Note! Cover only with small Signs of Usage! (Advances in Discourse Processes, Volume 1).