Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Companion Publications, 1992
ISBN 10: 0962527726 ISBN 13: 9780962527722
Librería: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good soft cover edition. Pictorial cover with Billy Chrystal and Jack Palance from City Slickers movie. 336 pages.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Companion Press, Laguna Hills, CA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0962527726 ISBN 13: 9780962527722
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. One corner is heavily creased, and covers have some edgewear. Interior is clean and binding is crisp. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 336 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State Univ Pr, 2003
ISBN 10: 0874222710 ISBN 13: 9780874222715
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 087422246X ISBN 13: 9780874222463
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 261 pp., Hardcover, BRAND NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation 3 (Proceedings from the Third International in Situ and On-Site) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Pres, 2001
ISBN 10: 087422246X ISBN 13: 9780874222463
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Battelle Press 01/09/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 1574770047 ISBN 13: 9781574770049
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Battelle Press, Columbus, 1995
ISBN 10: 1574770047 ISBN 13: 9781574770049
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st ed. . Volume 3 of Third Symposium held in San Diego, 1995. Former owner's name inside front, and top pg edges. ; HB, octavo; 261 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 087422246X ISBN 13: 9780874222463
Librería: Bjs Biblio, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. our photos, first printing, binding is solid, not even creased, light shelf rub on covers, text is free of markings, no previous owner name, we ship quickly with tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0874222729 ISBN 13: 9780874222722
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition. Inscribed by author on the title page. Oblong hardcover in dust jacket. 4to. - over 9¾ in. - 12 in., 154pp. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dust jacket (just a hint of fading to spine, no tears). Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 087422246X ISBN 13: 9780874222463
Librería: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, Anacortes, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. Light shelf wear. 2001. 10.5 x 9 inches, Railroading pictures, especially in the Northwest. There's an index. Signed by the author. 160. Signed by the author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0874221951 ISBN 13: 9780874221954
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Oblong hardcover in dust jacket. 4to. - over 9¾ in. - 12 in., 160pp. Very Good hardcover copy in Very Good dust jacket (light fading to jacket hinges, no tears).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 087422246X ISBN 13: 9780874222463
Librería: Bailey's Bibliomania, Ellensburg, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition, first printing. Hi. Welcome to our small, family-owned bookstore. Copyright 2001, The Board of Regents, Washington State University. Written and photographs by Jim Fredrickson, who both worked on and photographed the trains of this transition period of railroading. About 1/2 the pages are b/w photographs of trains and a few of the men who made them go. Softcover (pictorial of NP engine and cars in the mountains), 9" x 10 5/8" x 5/16". Very Good condition, like-new. No signs of wear, no marks. Tight binding; possibly never opened for reading. 160 pages.Packaged using bubble wrap and a sturdy cardboard box. Thanks for checking out this book from our small-town brick-and-mortar and supporting small business.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Pres, 2003
ISBN 10: 0874222729 ISBN 13: 9780874222722
Librería: Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 23,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. A nice copy. Clean text, solid binding. Some reading wear overall. No dust jacket. Bumped corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 087422246X ISBN 13: 9780874222463
Librería: Eyebrowse Books, MWABA, Dearborn, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: in illustrated wraps. First Edition. Large Oblong Softcover, Stated First printing 2001 Washington State University Press 160 pages. Near Fine, in illustrated wraps. Just a hint of shelf/edge wear to covers. No previous owner markings - all pages are clean and unmarked. Fredrickson's career with the Northern Pacific spanned a period of far-reaching technological change, which he thoroughly documented through photography. Steam to Diesel presents some of his best photos of the NP and its competing lines. Insightful essays also give fascinating behind-the-scenes information about everyday working men and women. Highly recommended. A superb copy. ISBN-087422246X. LOC SSM-02.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transportation Systems Business Operations, 2001
ISBN 10: 0874222451 ISBN 13: 9780874222456
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book has light shelfwear, some rubbing and scratching to cover. Otherwise it is an attractive copy. Tight binding, unmarked pages, crisp and clean. Dust jacket has light rubbing, now protected in archival cover. Very bright and strong.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0874222451 ISBN 13: 9780874222456
Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Over-sized hardbound (quarto in an oblong format). Affectionate inscribed presentation by the author to a friend on the title page. No wear to the binding. No distortion of the book from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No odor. No water damage. No soiling. The dust jacket shows no wear, no sun fading. DJ in an archival protector. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Washington State Historical Society, 1996
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral Wire Binding. Condición: Very Good. Color and B&W Illustration Ilustrador. First Thus. In spiral wire spine, pictorial covers, 4to, 28pp. Illustrated profusely. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Pullman, Wash. : Washington State University Press, c2000., 2000
ISBN 10: 0874221978 ISBN 13: 9780874221978
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0874221978. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Very Good Condition, with minor rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers. Tight, sound, unmarked copy except for author's inscription written in black in on title page. Oversized. Inscribed by Authors.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State Univ Pr, Pullman, Washington, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0874221978 ISBN 13: 9780874221978
Librería: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, Irlanda
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Corners slightly bumped. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Press, Pullman, Washington, 2003
ISBN 10: 0874222710 ISBN 13: 9780874222715
Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Fredrickson, Jim Ilustrador. First Edition, 1st Printing (so stated). 154 pages, printed on high quality paper, with many black & white illustrations and an index. There is a New! circular sticker on the front cover. The book features many of the author's favorite photographs, with sections on train wrecks, special and futuristic trains, the last of the steam engines, early diesels, railroad folks, and more. A very nice, new, copy; available for immediate shipment, carefully packed in a sturdy box!
Publicado por Companion, Ca, 1993
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very good plus. Fine edges are slightly dirtied and bumped. Cover is worn around edges and spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Press November 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0874221951 ISBN 13: 9780874221954
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Like New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0874222451 ISBN 13: 9780874222456
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Washington State University, 2001. Quarto. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new. A lovely copy of this photographic journal from Jim Fredrickson. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Press, Pullman, WA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0874222710 ISBN 13: 9780874222715
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Fredrickson, Jim RAILSCAPES: A NORTHERN PACIFIC BRASSPOUNDER'S ALBUM Pullman, WA: Washington State University Press 2003 VG 154pp. 8vo. Cover does show shelf wear and age toning with wear and bumping along the edges and corners. There are a couple stickers on the spine and some residue from a removed sticker on the front. Both title pages have a stamp stating this is a previous library book. Text is otherwise clean and binding is strong. Overall book is in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0874221951 ISBN 13: 9780874221954
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Pres, 2000
ISBN 10: 0874221951 ISBN 13: 9780874221954
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Signed. A very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket. SIGNED by Jim Fredrickson to title page. No markings.