Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Neuhoff Gallery, New York NY, 1997
Librería: Adamstown Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Exhibition catalog for Autumn 1997 exhibit in New York features two essays on Camara's work and 18 color plates. Camara's paintings largely focus on the sensuality of the female form. Book Condition : Very Good; binding tight; no internal markings; some light staining to tan covers (especially rear); wear to cover corners.
Publicado por Neuhoff Gallery, 1997
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0 46 p. Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp.
Publicado por Neuhoff Gallery, New York, 1997
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. 20 full page color plates. With essays by Edward Sullivan and Frederico Morais. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the Neuhoff Gallery, New York, October 17 - December 15, 1997. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A faint hint of shelf wear, otherwise As New. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. As New. ; 4to; 46 pages.
Publicado por Sao Paulo: Sylvio Nery da Fonseca, 1995
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover staple bound exhibition catalog, 24 pages, in Portugese, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with color reproductions.
Publicado por Galeria Luisa Strina; Cambona Centro de Arte & Arteespaco Escritorio de Arte, Sao Paulo; Porto Alegre; Rio de Janeiro, 1985
Librería: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: VG-. No Jacket. 1st Edition. White hardback bound in glossy boards with brown title and color ed example of Martins art on the front. Book has very light soiling and a bump at top of spine. Numerous examples of Carlos Martins' art in black & white and in color. Unpaginared Text is in Spanish Size: 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Civilizacao Brasileira, 1979
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good minus in softcover. Foxing to edges of page block. Text in Portuguese.
Publicado por Sao Paulo: Galeria Luisa Strina, 1985
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. hardcover, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Portugués
Publicado por Galeria Luisa Strina, Sao Paulo, 1985
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. unpaged, (3/8 inch thick), Color Illus, White Color Illus Hardback, small 8vo (5.5 x 7 inches), VG.
Publicado por Galeria Nara Roesler Sao Paulo, 1999
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 24 pages; in Portuguese; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. (Blank orange spine) Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Museu de Arte Moderna do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1981
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. White stapled wraps; Text in Portuguese; From a 1981 exhibition that included works by Dalva, Joao Sebastiao, Adir Sodre, Alcides, and more. VG- (Ex-lib., stamp to front cover).
Publicado por FUNARTE/Instituto ancional de Artes Plasticas, Rio de Janeiro, 1984
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. Glossy color-illustrated wraps with white lettering. 51 pp. Mainly color illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Instituto Cultural Itau, Sao Paulo, 1989
ISBN 10: 858529101X ISBN 13: 9788585291013
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 164 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: David McCord Bookseller, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRio de Janeiro: 1985. 50p. Good copy in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Art Shelf.
Publicado por Prêmio, 2001
ISBN 10: 8586193062 ISBN 13: 9788586193064
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardbound with dust jacket. In Portuguese and English. Pages unmarked, limited wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museu de Arte de São Paulo Assis Chateaubriand/KMEC Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 6557770144 ISBN 13: 9786557770146
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,38
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museu de Arte de São Paulo Assis Chateaubriand/KMEC Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 6557770144 ISBN 13: 9786557770146
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,01
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Museu de Arte Moderna do Rio de Janeiro, 1984
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover with fine jacket. 4to. White spine with black titles. Text in Portuguese.
Idioma: Portugués
Publicado por L. Christiano Editorial, 1987
ISBN 10: 858502027X ISBN 13: 9788585020279
Librería: ccbooksellers, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Clean pages; no markings. Jacket shows minor shelf wear. 3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museu de Arte de São Paulo Assis Chateaubriand/KMEC Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 6557770144 ISBN 13: 9786557770146
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 53,15
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Banco Sudameris Brasil, 1999
Librería: Libreria Yelets, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCome nuovo. A2 edizione: 1a pp. 127 lingua: portoghese/inglese.
Publicado por Museo de Arte Moderno, Mexico D.F., 1976
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. gold stapled wraps w/ color illustration & black printing. approx 24 unpaginated pgs w/ bw & color plates. Text in Spanish. Includes six black/white plates and two color; black/white artist portrait. 39 piece exhibition listing and biographical, exibition, collection and bibliographical listing. Essay by Frederico de Morais. Exhibition held June 17 through July 1976. Good+ (patches of harsh rubbing to front, upper edge of wrap; scuffing to back; edge-wear w/ some creasing. rubbing to spine edges. rubbing to corners. bump to lower textblock fore-edgw w/ small crimp/crease to pg edges).
Publicado por Julio Bogoricin Imoveis, Brazil, 1986
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Glossy white boards with black lettering on spine and front cover; Black illus. dj.; 263 pp.; Profusely illustrated with color plates. Text in Portuguese; Includes works by Cicero Dias, Bruno Giorgi, Clovis Graciano, Volpi, Marcelo Grassmann, Maria Leontina, and many others. Good in Fair dj. (DJ. torn in two places; Light foxing to page edges; Section of pages pulling away from the binding, but all pages clean and intact).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museu de Arte de São Paulo Assis Chateaubriand/KMEC Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 6557770144 ISBN 13: 9786557770146
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,34
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Sudameris / Premio Editorial Ltda., Sao Paulo Brazil, 2001
ISBN 10: 8586193062 ISBN 13: 9788586193064
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. Oversize pictorial hardcover book in matching dust jacket in New condition, 128 pages with text in Portuguese and English, many color illustrations.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Pinacoteca do Estado de São Paulo, São Paulo, 2014
Librería: Caixa Baixa, Florianopolis, SC, Brasil
EUR 37,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Como Nuevo. Edição Facsimilar do catálogo da mostra Projeto Construtivo Brasileiro na Arte. 356 páginas. Acompanha uma pequena separata com textos de Aracy Amaral, Ivo Mesquita e Claudio Filus.
Publicado por Museo de Arte Moderno de Bogotá., Colombia., 1984
Librería: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, España
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito31x31. 225 pags. Muy ilustrado. Dedicatoria autógrafa del artista. Tela ed. con sobrecubierta.
Publicado por Leo Christiano Editorial Ltda, 1987
Librería: Stadion Books, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover + dustjacket. Condición: good. 136pp, naam voorin. book.
Publicado por Fundacao Roberto Marinho, Brazil, 1983
Librería: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good- condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good- condition (DJ). First Edition. 137 pages of text in Portuguese, followed by 16 pages in English. Hardcover binding with minor shelfwear, and some buckling from exposure to moisture, with no staining. Unclipped dustjacket with several small tears and creases, with slight shelfwear; protected in archival mylar. A limited edition of 3500 copies; this book numbered 2629. Illustrated by numerous color plates, including a fold-out. Size: Quarto (4to). Book.
Idioma: Portugués
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479297909 ISBN 13: 9781479297900
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
EUR 39,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine.