Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Government Printing office, 1925
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 329 pages. The spine is chipped and worn; name inside; pages a little discolored; a good reference book overall. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Reference; Inventory No: 187008.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,08
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Privately printed, 1932
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. inscription on title page from previous owner No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por Theatre Arts, Inc, New York, 1935
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. pp884-965, 8x9.75 inches, articles, plays, reviews, interviews, photos, scene designs, ads, lightly worn and toned theatre magazines in stapled printed wraps. Also: W.B. Yeats: poet's progress in the theatre. Jacques Callot: three hundred years after. Plans for a college theatre.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,35
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,07
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Washington Club of Printing House Craftsmen
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. (1934 ?) 38 pp. Original dark green cloth covers w/ gilt title on front cover. Binding lightly rubbed at extremities. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. One of 500 copies. Contents very nice.
Publicado por Tattered Pages Press, Chicago, 1993
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Frank Hamilton; Larry Latham; Jim Garrison; Kevin Duncan; Robert A. Graef; W. H. Silvey; Ilustrador. First Edition. 128 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Front cover art and some interiors by Frank Hamilton; back cover by Larry Latham; interiors by Jim Garrison; Robert A. Graef; W. H. Silvey; and Kevin Duncan. This issue contains: Fiction: Hell in Boxes - a novelette by Lester Dent; Murder for a Pastime by Frederick C. Davis; The Man Who Walked on Air by Michael Avallone; and Horses Wild by L. P. Holmes. Articles: Robert Sampson by Michael Avallone; Paradise at a Penny a Word by Frederik Pohl; The Spicy Adventures by Will Murray; Magazines I Remember Part 2 by Hugh B. Cave; Alonzo Deen Cole and the Witch's Tales Magazine by Sam Moskowitz; By Writing I Could Eat by Theodore Roscoe; The Range Riders Ride by Nick Carr; A Rose by Any Other Name by Darrell C. Richardson; Remembering Ray Cummings by Mike Ashley; Pulp Heroes Dominate Old Time Radio Convention by Dave Miller; The Secret History of Captain Nemo by Rick Lai; Frederick C. Davis and the Moon Man by Garyn G. Roberts; and The West of L. P. Holmes by Jon Tuska; along with the usual features, including a letter from Hugh Cave in the letters department. Size: 4to. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Government Printing Office, 1915
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Washington, 1915; tan cloth covered boards; edge and corner wear; brown leather spine back strip detached at front joint, crown and foot frayed; clear plastic cover; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; Previous owner's name plate on front paste-down; top edges gilt; Interior is clean and unmarked; 329 pages. Additional shipping charges may be required for international or expedited orders.
Librería: BOOKPRESS LTD., Williamsburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoASHLEY, Frederick W. "A LOOK BACK." (Washington: Printing House Craftsmen, 1934.) 8vo. Cloth. some staining on front cover, else very good.
Publicado por GPO
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Reading copy only. Hinges cracked. Preliminary pages detached, but present. (catalogs, washington, d.c., DC, US history).
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Privately Printed,, Providence:, 1932
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition of 485 copies. Light shelf wear and aging, else very good in paper covered boards. No dust jacket. ; 50 pages B000NWXP9S.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,88
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por GPO, Washington, 1915
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIncunabula Ilustrador. 8vo. publisher's half leather over cloth boards, gilt on spine, top edge gilt. 329 pages. With indices by countries, towns, printers, publishers, authors and titles. Top third of spine lacking. Wear to spine, leather, and corners. Exlibrary with markings. Only this volume is devoted to incunabula; two supplementary volumes were issued devoted to other subjects. With a biographical sketch of Thatcher. publisher's half leather over cloth boards, gilt on spine, top edge gilt.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por General Printing Office, 1915
Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. A perfectly serviceable reference copy; nothing fancy, but complete. Handle with some care, as the cloth-over-boards, leather-backed bindings are a bit fragile, having peeled away a bit from the underlying tissue and then glue-repaired neatly. Scuffing to leather, chipped at spine head, library accession number in white at spine bottom, embossed stamp of Rhode Island College Library at p. 7. ink-stamped "Discard" inside front flap. Cracked rear pastedown, too, also glue-repaired. The book comprises a "Notable collection of early printed books. entrusted by Mrs. John Boyd Thacher to the custody of the Library of Congress as a deposit subject to her pleasure." 272 pp. of entries about individual works and from various countries, then title and printer and name indexes follow. [6], 7-329 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.