Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Condé Nast Publications, New York, 1965
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDigest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good+. Kelly Freas; John Schoenherr; William Craft; Ed Price Ilustrador. Condé Nast Publications, November 1965. Digest-size Magazine. Very Good+. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Kelly Freas for "Down Styphon" (novelette) by H. Beam Piper (last story he wrote before his death). Includes "Space Pioneer" (serial, part 3 of 3) by Mack Reynolds; "Even Chance" (short story) by John Brunner; "A Long Way to Go" (short story) by Robert Conquest; "Some Preliminary Notes on FASEG" (short story) by Laurence M. Janifer and Frederick W. Kantor; "Onward and Upward with Space Power" (science fact) by J. Frank Coneybear; "Colloid and Crystalloid" (editorial). Illustrated by Kelly Freas, John Schoenherr, William Craft, and Ed Price.
Publicado por Globe Book Company, 1953
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Some photos from the movie. Ex-university library marks, some discoloring and wear; a good solid book. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 218259.
Publicado por Black Dog & Leventhal, NY, 1998
ISBN 10: 1579125301 ISBN 13: 9781579125301
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Color Cover Ilustrador. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, cover old corner fold, else clean, solid, bright; Black titles on YELLOW SPINE STRIP.Cover shows old black man reading book to various story characters.Man, woman, beasts.including Turtle, Bear; Lion, ittle girl & rabbit. ; 416 pages; Fiction.black studies.harlem renaissance, reconstruction; protest; african american culture. best African-American stories to read aloud to your children have been compiled in this unique volume. It's full of African legend and lore, traditional songs and poetry as well as current biographies of African-American heroes and haunting stories from the days of slavery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Mercury, Inc, New York, NY, 1946
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. George Salter (cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. Vol 7 # 29 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, April 1946. Contains stories and articles by Agatha Christie (Case of the Family Taint), Frederick Nebel (Dead Date), Rex Stout (Watson Was a Woman - a spoof where Stout argues that Sherlock Holmes and Watson were in a romantic relationship, and therefore Watson couldn't have been a man), Pulitzer Prize winner MacKinlay Kantor (The Hunting of Hemingway), and others. Light wear at the edges and rubbing along the spine. Light browning to the back cover and pages. A very good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1977
ISBN 10: 0471029688 ISBN 13: 9780471029687
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 33,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 36,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York City Ny, 1977
ISBN 10: 0471029688 ISBN 13: 9780471029687
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 138,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Xiii, 397 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt. First Printing Indicated. Very Near Fine, In Near Fine Dust Jacket.