Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Puffin Books (edition ), 1987
ISBN 10: 0140323066 ISBN 13: 9780140323061
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Fair. Fred Winkowski Ilustrador. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Young Readers Group, 1986
ISBN 10: 0140320997 ISBN 13: 9780140320992
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Fred Winkowski Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Young Readers Group, 1986
ISBN 10: 0140320997 ISBN 13: 9780140320992
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Fred Winkowski Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Fred Winkowski Ilustrador. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark.
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Fred Winkowski Ilustrador. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Ex-library, has spine label, card pocket, and library markings. Cover has wear, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable. Tight Binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Puffin Books (edition ), 1986
ISBN 10: 0140320997 ISBN 13: 9780140320992
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Fred Winkowski Ilustrador. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 13,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 14,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fred Winkowski Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fred Winkowski Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow and Co. New York, NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0688039049 ISBN 13: 9780688039042
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito338 pp.; 23.8 x 16 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed "Fred W. McDarrah - for the past twenty-five years the picture editor of The Village Voice - was present, camera in hand, when the Beats first came east to Greenwich Village. Kerouac and Friends is the definitive photographic record of that period of American literary history. Along with his own remarkable photographs, McDarrah has gathered written documents as well: the writings of some of America's greatest critics, journalists, and historians on the Beat Generation. Here is John Clellon Holmes with the first definition of the term "beat", Kenneth Rexroth on jazz and poetry, Diana Trilling, John Ciardi, Seymour Krim, and even an angry denunciation of the Beats and their work by Norman Podhoretz. All of the great names of the generation are here - those who have endured like Mailer, Ginsberg, Corso, Ferlinghetti, Baraka, Silverstein, Baldwin, and those now only dimly remembered as part of the world the Beats created. The photos depict a Greenwich Village that is no more : quaint folk dancing in Washington Square Park, the Cafe Bizarre, the Eighth Street Bookshop, and Charlie Mingus and Kenneth Patchen doing a jazz and poetry recital at the Living Theater. These photographs - more than 190 in all - and the texts that accompany them form at once an important historical document and a nostalgic look back at a special time in the history of American life and letters." -- publisher's statement. Very Good. Light wear to dust-jacket including scratching and original pricing sticker. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges may be required for international orders.
Publicado por DAVIS, COOTS & ENGEL inc., 1930
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. A standard piece of sheet music. Text is clean but has yellowed. Front cover has a small amount of mild foxing on bottom corner next to fold line. Price is stamped on front cover. Previous owner's name is written on front cover. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Publicado por Time Life Books, 1980
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Good. Second. A nice copy with a tight and square binding. Front and back cover are good. Text is clean. Edges are lightly yellowed. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fred Winkowski Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Publicado por Scholastic Book Services, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1966
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fred Irving Ilustrador. #TX309. Color illustration on cover. Int .good. Black and white illustrations. 122 pages. Chapter book. Pages yellowed due to paper content.
Publicado por Shapiro Bernstein, 1919
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Folio, softcover, scarce vintage sheet music from 1919, chip at bottom corner and stain at corner else good in blue pictorial wraps showing man in chair daydreaming about a woman. "have you ever tried to figure out why some days are sunshine and some are rain". 4 pp. music and words. Book.
Publicado por Who's Who in Baseball Magazine Company, Inc. Pub., New York, NY, USA., 1976
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE+. Painted Cover Art. Ilustrador. PBO - Paperback Original (True 1st). 148 Pages >> 1976 Official lifetime records of major League players. >>> book weight = 105 grams; >>> Previous owners name in pen on first page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Crowell Publishing Company, Springfield, OH, 1936
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled. Condición: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. Paul Hesse (cover), W Emerton Heitland (The Paradise Canyon Mystery), Floyd Davis ( Face the Facts), Seymour Ball (A Dog Has Its Day), John La Gatta (They Who Have), Pruett Carter (The Stolen God), Mead Schaefer (Blood Money), Fred Freeman ( Ilustrador. First Edition. The July 1936 issue of the American Magazine. It contains The Paradise Canyon Mystery, a novel by Philip Wylie, part 2 of 4 of Face the Facts, a novel by Clarence Budington Kelland, part 4 of 5 of They Who Have, a novel by Reita Lambert, part 6 of 6 of The Stolen God, a novel by Edison Marshall, Blood Money, a story by Rafael Sabatini, Respectable Eddie, an article by J Edgar Hoover, and others. Light rubbing to the top corners of the front cover. Light soiling along the fore and bottom edges of the front cover. A very good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Press, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 067029067X ISBN 13: 9780670290673
Librería: Blue Marble Books LLC, Fort Thomas, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Winkowski, Fred Ilustrador. 2nd prtg no dj as issued pictorial boards. #3 in series, Einstein Anderson, science sleuth. For the young readers who love mystery and detective stories, and science too. Illustrated by Fred Winkowski.
Publicado por Dale Seymour & Fred Hornbruch, 1991
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. This is the 1991 special facsimile reprint for The Stanford Centennial! Book is in very good condition, showing light rubbing/scuffs to surfaces, light wear to edges/corners; otherwise in great shape with tight binding and clean, crisp pages throughout. A good copy. Oversized--additional postage may be requested for shipping overseas.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 067029070X ISBN 13: 9780670290703
Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Illustrated Boards. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Winkowski, Fred Ilustrador. Inscribed by Author on half title page "To Ms. _____'s class with my very best wishes - Seymour Simon". Book has one minoredge rub else fine. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0670290696 ISBN 13: 9780670290697
Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Illustrated Boards. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Winkowski, Fred Ilustrador. First Edition, First Printing. Inscribed by Author on half title page "To Ms. _____'s class with my very best wishes - Seymour Simon". Book has one minor corner rub else fine. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por New York: Grove Press, Inc., 1969
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 4to, 96pp, printed wrappers. This later issue includes work by Edward Dorn (Streeter C119), Harold Pinter and Jean Genet, other prime content. Unmarked copy, crease to back cover and a bit of rubbing. Not Signed.
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good -Sl Wear. Clive Stone Ilustrador. First Reprint. Leslie Centre.
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Clive Stone Ilustrador. First Reprint. Leslie Centre.
Publicado por Time-Life Books, New York, 1980
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Ray Bradbury(Introduction) Neo Rauch(Cover Artist) Fred Hoyle(Introduction) Seymour Chwast(Cover Artist) Ilustrador. Fancies and Goodnights by John Collier Erle Korshak's Copy A firm square sharp copy. Trade Paperback. 50 stories including seventeen tales first collected here in book form. Winner of the 1951 International Fantasy Award. Bleiler listed. BOOK.